WoRMS source details

Pettibone, M.H. 1952 MS. Checklist of Polychaeta of New England region. 32 p.
3035
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Aglaophamus circinata (Verrill in Smith & Harger, 1874) (additional source)
Amblyosyllis finmarchica (Malmgren, 1867) (additional source)
Apistobranchus tullbergi (Théel, 1879) (additional source)
Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804) (additional source)
Aricidea suecica Eliason, 1920 represented as Aricidea (Strelzovia) suecica Eliason, 1920 (additional source)
Austrolaenilla mollis (Sars, 1872) (additional source)
Autolytus alexandri Malmgren, 1867 accepted as Epigamia alexandri (Malmgren, 1867) (additional source)
Brania clavata (Claparède, 1863) accepted as Salvatoria clavata (Claparède, 1863) (additional source)
Bylgides elegans (Théel, 1879) (additional source)
Drilonereis magna Webster & Benedict, 1887 (additional source)
Dysponetus pygmaeus Levinsen, 1879 (additional source)
Eteone flava (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Eteone longa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Eteone trilineata Webster & Benedict, 1887 (basis of record)
Eulalia bilineata (Johnston, 1840) (additional source)
Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Eumida sanguinea (Örsted, 1843) (additional source)
Eunice pennata (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Euphrosine borealis Örstedt, 1843 (additional source)
Eusyllis blomstrandi Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Exogone (Exogone) dispar (Webster, 1879) accepted as Exogone dispar (Webster, 1879) (additional source)
Exogone (Exogone) verugera (Claparède, 1868) accepted as Exogone verugera (Claparède, 1868) (additional source)
Exogone (Parexogone) hebes (Webster & Benedict, 1884) accepted as Parexogone hebes (Webster & Benedict, 1884) (additional source)
Glycera capitata Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Glycera robusta Ehlers, 1868 (additional source)
Goniada maculata Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Goniada norvegica Örsted, 1845 (additional source)
Gyptis vittata Webster & Benedict, 1887 (basis of record)
Hartmania moorei Pettibone, 1955 (additional source)
Lepidasthenia commensalis (Webster, 1879) accepted as Lepidametria commensalis Webster, 1879 (basis of record)
Lepidonotus sublevis Verrill, 1873 (basis of record)
Levinsenia gracilis (Tauber, 1879) (additional source)
Lumbrinerides acuta (Verrill, 1875) (additional source)
Lumbrineris fragilis (O.F. Müller, 1776) accepted as Scoletoma fragilis (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Lumbrineris impatiens Claparède, 1868 accepted as Scoletoma impatiens (Claparède, 1868) (basis of record)
Lumbrineris latreilli Audouin & Milne Edwards, 1834 (additional source)
Microphthalmus sczelkowii Metschnikow, 1865 (additional source)
Mystides borealis Théel, 1879 (additional source)
Neanthes succinea (Leuckart, 1847) accepted as Alitta succinea (Leuckart, 1847) (additional source)
Neanthes virens (M. Sars, 1835) accepted as Alitta virens (M. Sars, 1835) (additional source)
Neoleanira tetragona (Örsted, 1845) (additional source)
Nephtys discors Ehlers, 1868 (additional source)
Nephtys incisa Malmgren, 1865 (additional source)
Nephtys longosetosa Örsted, 1842 (additional source)
Nephtys paradoxa Malm, 1874 (additional source)
Nephtys picta Ehlers, 1868 (basis of record)
Nereimyra punctata (Müller, 1788) (additional source)
Nereis grayi Pettibone, 1956 (additional source)
Nereis zonata Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Ninoe nigripes Verrill, 1873 (additional source)
Onuphis quadricuspis M. Sars, 1872 accepted as Paradiopatra quadricuspis (M. Sars in G.O. Sars, 1872) (additional source)
Orbinia ornata (Verrill, 1873) accepted as Phylo ornatus (Verrill, 1873) (basis of record)
Orbinia swani Pettibone, 1957 (additional source)
Parahesione bruneli Pettibone, 1961 accepted as Gyptis bruneli (Pettibone, 1961) (additional source)
Paraonis lyra Southern, 1914 represented as Paradoneis lyra (Southern, 1914) (additional source)
Parapionosyllis longicirrata (Webster & Benedict, 1884) (additional source)
Parougia caeca (Webster & Benedict, 1884) (additional source)
Pholoe minuta (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Scoloplos acutus (Verrill, 1873) (basis of record)
Scoloplos armiger (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Sphaerosyllis erinaceus Claparède, 1863 accepted as Erinaceusyllis erinaceus (Claparède, 1863) (additional source)
Spinther citrinus (Stimpson, 1845) (additional source)
Sthenelais limicola (Ehlers, 1864) (additional source)
Streptosyllis arenae Webster & Benedict, 1884 (additional source)
Streptosyllis varians Webster & Benedict, 1887 (additional source)
Syllides longocirratus (Örsted, 1845) (additional source)
Syllis cornuta Rathke, 1843 (additional source)
Syllis gracilis Grube, 1840 (additional source)
Tomopteris helgolandica Greeff, 1879 represented as Tomopteris (Johnstonella) helgolandica (Greeff, 1879) (additional source)
Travisiopsis levinseni Southern, 1910 (additional source)
Trochochaeta multisetosa (Örsted, 1844) (additional source)
Trochochaeta watsoni (Fauvel, 1916) (additional source)