WoRMS source details

Solórzano, M.R. (1990). Poríferos del litoral gallego: estudio faunístico, distribución e inventario. Phd Thesis Unversidad de Santiago de Compostela. 1036 pp.
288925
Solórzano, M.R.
1990
Poríferos del litoral gallego: estudio faunístico, distribución e inventario
Phd Thesis Unversidad de Santiago de Compostela
1036 pp.
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
Eastern Atlantic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-01-23 13:35:04Z
created

Aaptos aaptos (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Adreus fascicularis (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Alectona millari Carter, 1879 (additional source)
Anchinoe fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Anchinoe paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Antho involvens (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Antho (Antho) involvens (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Antho involvens var. inconstans (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Antho (Antho) inconstans (Topsent, 1925) (additional source)
Aplysilla sulfurea Schulze, 1878 (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Axinella egregia sensu Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Axinella verrucosa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) (additional source)
Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Cacospongia scalaris Schmidt, 1862 accepted as Scalarispongia scalaris (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 (additional source)
Clathria coralloides (Scopoli, 1772) represented as Clathria (Clathria) coralloides (Scopoli, 1772) (additional source)
Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 accepted as Pione vastifica (Hancock, 1849) (additional source)
Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Crella elegans (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Crella (Crella) elegans (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Dercitus bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) represented as Dercitus (Dercitus) bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Erylus discophorus (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) accepted as Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Eurypon cinctum Sarà, 1960 (additional source)
Eurypon clavatum (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Eurypon coronula (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Eurypon denisae Vacelet, 1969 (additional source)
Eurypon lacazei (Topsent, 1891) (additional source)
Ficulina ficus (Johnston, 1842) accepted as Suberites ficus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Gellius marismedi Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) marismedi (Pulitzer-Finali, 1978) (additional source)
Geodia barretti Bowerbank, 1858 (additional source)
Geodia conchilega Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Geodia cydonium (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Guancha blanca Miklucho-Maclay, 1868 accepted as Clathrina blanca (Miklucho-Maclay, 1868) (additional source)
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cinerea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Haliclona limbata (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Chalinula limbata (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Halicnemia patera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hymedesmia dujardinii (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) coriacea (Fristedt, 1885) (additional source)
Hymedesmia lenta Descatoire, 1966 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) lenta Descatoire, 1966 (additional source)
Hymedesmia pansa Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) pansa Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) peachii Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) versicolor (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) accepted as Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Hymeraphia stellifera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Iophonopsis nigricans (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Iophon nigricans (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Ircinia fasciculata sensu Vacelet, 1959 accepted as Ircinia variabilis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Laxosuberites ectyoninus Topsent, 1900 accepted as Protosuberites ectyoninus (Topsent, 1900) (additional source)
Leptolabis luciensis (Topsent, 1888) accepted as Forcepia (Leptolabis) luciensis (Topsent, 1888) (additional source)
Leuconia balearica (Lackschewitz, 1886) accepted as Leucandra balearica Lackschewitz, 1886 (additional source)
Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 (additional source)
Leuconia nivea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Leucosolenia botryoides (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Leucosolenia complicata (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Leucosolenia variabilis Haeckel, 1870 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx isodictyalis (Carter, 1882) represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) isodictyalis (Carter, 1882) (misapplication)
Melonanchora emphysema (Schmidt, 1875) (additional source)
Microciona armata Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) armata (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Microciona ascendens Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) ascendens (Cabioch, 1968) (additional source)
Microciona atrasanguinea Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) atrasanguinea (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Microciona bitoxa (Burton, 1930) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) bitoxa (Burton, 1930) (additional source)
Microciona duplex (Sarà, 1958) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) duplex Sarà, 1958 (additional source)
Microciona spinarcus Carter & Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) spinarcus (Carter & Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Microciona strepsitoxa Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) strepsitoxa (Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Mycale contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) accepted as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Mycale (Mycale) lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Mycale macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Mycale (Carmia) macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Mycale minima (Waller, 1880) represented as Mycale (Carmia) minima (Waller, 1880) (additional source)
Mycale ovulum (Schmidt, 1870) accepted as Amphilectus lobatus (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Mycale rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Mycale syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Myriastra lactea (Carter, 1871) accepted as Stelletta lactea Carter, 1871 (additional source)
Myxilla fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Myxilla incrustans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Myxilla iotrochotina (Topsent, 1892) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) iotrochotina (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Ophlitaspongia seriata (sensu Johnston, 1842) accepted as Ophlitaspongia papilla Bowerbank, 1866 (additional source)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Paratimea constellata (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Petrosia ficiformis (Poiret, 1789) represented as Petrosia (Petrosia) ficiformis (Poiret, 1789) (additional source)
Phakellia rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Axinella rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Plakina monolopha Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Pleraplysilla spinifera (Schulze, 1879) (additional source)
Plocamilla coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) accepted as Antho (Acarnia) coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Polymastia agglutinans Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Polymastia conigera Bowerbank, 1874 (additional source)
South European Atlantic Shelf for Aaptos aaptos (Schmidt, 1864) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Aaptos aaptos (Schmidt, 1864) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Adreus fascicularis (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Alectona millari Carter, 1879 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Alectona millari Carter, 1879 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Anchinoe fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Anchinoe fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Anchinoe paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Antho involvens (Schmidt, 1864) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Antho involvens (Schmidt, 1864) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Aplysilla sulfurea Schulze, 1878 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Aplysilla sulfurea Schulze, 1878 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Axinella egregia sensu Topsent, 1892 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Axinella verrucosa (Esper, 1794) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cacospongia scalaris Schmidt, 1862 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Clathria coralloides (Scopoli, 1772) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Clathria coralloides (Scopoli, 1772) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona celata Grant, 1826 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona celata Grant, 1826 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Crella elegans (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Dercitus bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Dercitus bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Erylus discophorus (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Erylus discophorus (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Eurypon cinctum Sarà, 1960 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Eurypon clavatum (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Eurypon coronula (Bowerbank, 1874) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Eurypon denisae Vacelet, 1969 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Eurypon lacazei (Topsent, 1891) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ficulina ficus (Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ficulina ficus (Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Gellius fibulatus (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Gellius fibulatus (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Gellius marismedi Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Geodia barretti Bowerbank, 1858 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Geodia conchilega Schmidt, 1862 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Geodia cydonium (Linnaeus, 1767) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Geodia cydonium (Linnaeus, 1767) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Guancha blanca Miklucho-Maclay, 1868 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona limbata (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Haliclona limbata (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halicnemia patera Bowerbank, 1864 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia dujardinii (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia dujardinii (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia lenta Descatoire, 1966 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia lenta Descatoire, 1966 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia pansa Bowerbank, 1882 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeraphia stellifera Bowerbank, 1864 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeraphia stellifera Bowerbank, 1864 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Iophonopsis nigricans (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Iophonopsis nigricans (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ircinia fasciculata sensu Vacelet, 1959 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ircinia fasciculata sensu Vacelet, 1959 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leptolabis luciensis (Topsent, 1888) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leuconia balearica (Lackschewitz, 1886) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leuconia balearica (Lackschewitz, 1886) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leuconia nivea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leuconia nivea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leucosolenia botryoides (Ellis & Solander, 1786)