WoRMS source details

Bromley, J.E.C., and J.S. Bleakney. (1984). Keys to the fauna and flora of Minas Basin. National Research Council of Canada Report 24119. 366 p.
2928
Bromley, J. E. C.; Bleakney, J. S.
1984
Keys to the fauna and flora of Minas Basin
National Research Council of Canada Report
24119(366): p.
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthodoris pilosa (Abildgaard in Müller, 1789) (additional source)
Aplidium glabrum (Verrill, 1871) (additional source)
Argulus funduli Krøyer, 1863 (basis of record)
Ascidia callosa Stimpson, 1852 (additional source)
Aulactinia stella (Verrill, 1864) (additional source)
Boltenia ovifera (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Buccinum totteni Stimpson, 1865 accepted as Buccinum polare Gray, 1839 (additional source)
Buccinum undatum Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Campanulina lacerata (Johnston, 1847) accepted as Opercularella lacerata (Johnston, 1847) (additional source)
Cerebratulus lacteus (Leidy, 1851) (additional source)
Cerianthus borealis Verrill, 1873 accepted as Pachycerianthus borealis (Verrill, 1873) (additional source)
Colus stimpsoni (Mörch, 1868) (additional source)
Corophium tuberculatum Shoemaker, 1934 accepted as Monocorophium tuberculatum (Shoemaker, 1934) (basis of record)
Coryne sarsi (Lovén, 1836) accepted as Sarsia sarsii (Lovén, 1836) accepted as Sarsia tubulosa (M. Sars, 1835) (additional source)
Cribrilina pallasiana Moll, 1803 accepted as Cryptosula pallasiana (Moll, 1803) (basis of record)
Crucibulum striatum (Say, 1826) (additional source)
Cuspidella grandis Hincks, 1868 accepted as Mitrocomella polydiademata (Romanes, 1876) (additional source)
Cuspidella humilis Hincks, 1866 (additional source)
Cyanophthalma obscura (Schultze, 1851) (additional source)
Dendrodoa carnea (Rathke, 1806) (additional source)
Didemnum albidum (Verrill, 1871) (additional source)
Distaplia clavata (Sars, 1851) (additional source)
Echinarachnius parma (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Edwardsia elegans Verrill, 1869 (basis of record)
Electra crustulenta (Pallas, 1766) accepted as Einhornia crustulenta (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Eubranchus exiguus (Alder & Hancock, 1848) (additional source)
Eubranchus pallidus (Alder & Hancock, 1842) (additional source)
Eubranchus tricolor Forbes, 1838 (additional source)
Eudendrium arbusculum Hincks, 1868 accepted as Eudendrium arbuscula Wright, 1859 (additional source)
Eudendrium insigne Hincks, 1861 accepted as Eudendrium ramosum (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Eudendrium tenellum Allman, 1877 (additional source)
Eudorella truncatula (Bate, 1856) (additional source)
Eurytemora herdmani Thompson I.C. & Scott A., 1897 in Thompson, Scott & Herdman, 1897 (additional source)
Euspira triseriata (Say, 1826) (basis of record)
Flabellina gracilis (Alder & Hancock, 1844) accepted as Microchlamylla gracilis (Alder & Hancock, 1844) (additional source)
Flabellina pellucida (Alder & Hancock, 1843) accepted as Carronella pellucida (Alder & Hancock, 1843) (additional source)
Gammarus oceanicus Segerstråle, 1947 (additional source)
Gammarus setosus Dementieva, 1931 (additional source)
Hyale prevosti (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) accepted as Apohyale prevostii (H. Milne Edwards, 1830) (additional source)
Hydractinia echinata (Fleming, 1828) (additional source)
Hydractinia valens Fraser, 1943 (basis of record)
Lacuna vincta (Montagu, 1803) (additional source)
Laomedea dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Obelia dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Leucosolenia botryoides (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Lineus bicolor Verrill, 1892 accepted as Tenuilineus bicolor (Verrill, 1892) (basis of record)
Lineus ruber (Müller, 1774) (additional source)
Mitrella lunata (Say, 1826) accepted as Astyris lunata (Say, 1826) (additional source)
Molgula citrina Alder & Hancock, 1848 (additional source)
Molgula complanata Alder & Hancock, 1870 (additional source)
Nassarius trivittatus (Say, 1822) accepted as Ilyanassa trivittata (Say, 1822) accepted as Tritia trivittata (Say, 1822) (additional source)
Nematostella vectensis Stephenson, 1935 (additional source)
Neptunea lyrata decemcostata (Say, 1826) accepted as Neptunea decemcostata (Say, 1826) (additional source)
Oenopota bicarinata (Couthouy, 1838) accepted as Curtitoma violacea (Mighels & C. B. Adams, 1842) (additional source)
Oithona similis Claus, 1866 (additional source)
Onchidoris aspera (Alder & Hancock, 1842) accepted as Onchidoris muricata (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Onoba aculeus (Gould, 1841) (additional source)
Ophiopholis aculeata (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Parathalestris pygmaea (basis of record)
Petricola pholadiformis Lamarck, 1818 accepted as Petricolaria pholadiformis (Lamarck, 1818) (additional source)
Polinices heros (Say, 1822) accepted as Euspira heros (Say, 1822) (additional source)
Polycera dubia M. Sars, 1829 accepted as Palio dubia (M. Sars, 1829) (additional source)
Polydora ciliata (Johnston, 1838) (additional source)
Procephalothrix spiralis (Coe, 1930) accepted as Cephalothrix spiralis Coe, 1930 (additional source)
Protodorvillea kefersteini (McIntosh, 1869) (additional source)
Protohydra leuckarti Greeff, 1870 (additional source)
Pseudodiaptomus coronatus Williams, 1906 accepted as Pseudodiaptomus pelagicus Herrick, 1884 (additional source)
Ramphogordius sanguineus (Rathke, 1799) accepted as Lineus sanguineus (Rathke, 1799) (basis of record)
Staurocoryne producta (Wright, 1858) accepted as Coryne producta (Wright, 1858) accepted as Stauridiosarsia producta (Wright, 1858) (basis of record)
Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Temora longicornis (Müller O.F., 1785) (additional source)
Urosalpinx cinerea (Say, 1822) (additional source)
Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761) (additional source)
Velutina laevigata (O. F. Müller, 1777) accepted as Velutina velutina (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)