WoRMS source details

Utinomi, H. (1965). A revised catalogue of scleractinian corals from the southwest coast of Shikoku in the collections of the Ehime University and the Ehime Prefectural Museum, Matsuyama. Publications of the Seto Marine Biological Laboratory. 13(3): 243-261.
383320
10.5134/175404 [view]
Utinomi, H.
1965
A revised catalogue of scleractinian corals from the southwest coast of Shikoku in the collections of the Ehime University and the Ehime Prefectural Museum, Matsuyama
Publications of the Seto Marine Biological Laboratory
13(3): 243-261
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2020-07-22 16:02:58Z
created

Acropora formosa (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Acropora humilis (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Acropora leptocyathus (Brook, 1891) accepted as Acropora digitifera (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Acropora pectinata Veron, 2000 (additional source)
Acropora squarrosa (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Acropora surculosa (Dana, 1846) accepted as Acropora hyacinthus (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Acropora syringodes (Brook, 1892) accepted as Acropora longicyathus (Milne Edwards, 1860) (additional source)
Astreopora myriophthalma (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Balanophyllia gigas Moseley, 1880 represented as Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) gigas Moseley, 1880 (additional source)
Caryophyllia scobinosa Alcock, 1902 represented as Caryophyllia (Caryophyllia) scobinosa Alcock, 1902 (additional source)
Caulastraea tumida Matthai, 1928 accepted as Astraeosmilia tumida (Matthai, 1928) (additional source)
Cyphastrea chalcidicum (Forskål, 1775) (additional source)
Deltocyathus magnificus Moseley, 1876 (additional source)
Dendrophyllia coccinea (Lesson, 1830) accepted as Tubastraea coccinea Lesson, 1830 (basis of record)
Dendrophyllia coccinea (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Dendrophyllia fistula (Alcock, 1902) accepted as Eguchipsammia fistula (Alcock, 1902) (additional source)
Dendrophyllia micranthus (Ehrenberg, 1834) accepted as Tubastraea micranthus (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Dendrophyllia minuscula Bourne, 1905 (additional source)
Echinophyllia aspera (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Euphyllia fimbriata (Spengler, 1799) (additional source)
Favia speciosa (Dana, 1846) accepted as Dipsastraea speciosa (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Favia valenciennesi (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) accepted as Favites valenciennesii (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) (additional source)
Favites abdita (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Flabellum deludens Marenzeller, 1904 represented as Flabellum (Ulocyathus) deludens Marenzeller, 1904 (additional source)
Flabellum distinctum Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848 accepted as Flabellum (Flabellum) pavoninum Lesson, 1831 (additional source)
Flabellum magnificum Marenzeller, 1904 represented as Flabellum (Flabellum) magnificum Marenzeller, 1904 (additional source)
Flabellum pavoninum paripavoninum Alcock, 1894 accepted as Truncatoflabellum paripavoninum (Alcock, 1894) (basis of record)
Flabellum rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) accepted as Monomyces rubrum (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) (additional source)
Fungiacyathus symmetricus (Pourtalès, 1871) represented as Fungiacyathus (Bathyactis) symmetricus (Pourtalès, 1871) (additional source)
Goniastrea pectinata (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Goniopora planulata (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Goniopora tenuidens (Quelch, 1886) (additional source)
Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Lithophyllon lobata (Van der Horst, 1921) accepted as Lithophyllon undulatum Rehberg, 1892 (additional source)
Lobophyllia robusta Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936 (additional source)
Montipora ramosa Bernard, 1897 accepted as Montipora angulata (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Odontocyathus stella Alcock, 1902 accepted as Stephanocyathus (Acinocyathus) spiniger (Marenzeller, 1888) (source of synonymy)
Pavona decussata (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Pavona frondifera (Lamarck, 1816) (additional source)
Pectinia lactuca (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Platygyra lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Pocillopora damicornis (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Porites tenuis Verrill, 1866 accepted as Porites lutea Quoy & Gaimard, 1833 (additional source)
Stephanocyathus (Odontocyathus) spiniger (Marenzeller, 1888) accepted as Stephanocyathus (Acinocyathus) spiniger (Marenzeller, 1888) (basis of record)
Stephanophyllia formosissima Moseley, 1876 accepted as Letepsammia formosissima (Moseley, 1876) (additional source)
Stylophora pistillata (Esper, 1792) (additional source)
Trachyphyllia geoffroyi (Audouin, 1826) (additional source)
Tubastraea aurea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) accepted as Australopsammia aurea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) (additional source)
Tubastrea aurea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) accepted as Australopsammia aurea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) (additional source)
Turbinaria bifrons Brüggemann, 1877 (additional source)
Turbinaria brueggemanni Bernard, 1896 (additional source)
Turbinaria contorta Bernard, 1896 accepted as Turbinaria frondens (Dana, 1846) (additional source)
Turbinaria peltata (Esper, 1790) accepted as Duncanopsammia peltata (Esper, 1790) (additional source)
Turbinaria undata Bernard, 1896 (additional source)