About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Specimens | Distribution | Checklist | Stats | Log in

Polychaeta source details

Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G. (1998). Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence. Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126. 405 p.
2930
Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G.
1998
Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence
Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126
405 p
Publication
The World Of Copepods (T. Chad Walter); Kristian Fauchald's Polychaeta DB
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-06-22 09:00:57Z
changed

Acmira catherinae (Laubier, 1967) represented as Aricidea (Acmira) catherinae Laubier, 1967 (basis of record)
Aglaophamus circinata (Verrill in Smith & Harger, 1874) (basis of record)
Aglaophamus malmgreni (Théel, 1879) (additional source)
Aglaophamus neotenus Noyes, 1980 accepted as Bipalponephtys neotena (Noyes, 1980) (basis of record)
Amage auricula Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860) (additional source)
Ampharete baltica Eliason, 1955 (additional source)
Ampharete finmarchica (M. Sars, 1865) (additional source)
Ampharete goesi Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Ampharete lindstroemi Malmgren, 1867 sensu Hessle, 1917 (additional source)
Amphicteis gunneri (M. Sars, 1835) (additional source)
Amphitrite Müller, 1771 (additional source)
Amphitrite cirrata Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Anaitides groenlandica (Örsted, 1842) accepted as Phyllodoce groenlandica Örsted, 1842 (additional source)
Anaitides maculata (Linnaeus, 1767) accepted as Phyllodoce maculata (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Anaitides mucosa (Örsted, 1843) accepted as Phyllodoce mucosa Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Ancistrosyllis groenlandica McIntosh, 1878 (additional source)
Anobothrus gracilis (Malmgren, 1866) (additional source)
Apistobranchus typicus (Webster & Benedict, 1887) (additional source)
Arabella Grube, 1850 (additional source)
Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804) (additional source)
Arcteobia anticostiensis (Mcintosh, 1874) (basis of record)
Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aricidea Webster, 1879 (additional source)
Aricidea (Aricidea) albatrossae Pettibone, 1957 (additional source)
Aricidea quadrilobata Webster & Benedict, 1887 represented as Aricidea (Strelzovia) quadrilobata Webster & Benedict, 1887 (additional source)
Aricidea suecica Eliason, 1920 represented as Aricidea (Strelzovia) suecica Eliason, 1920 (additional source)
Artacama proboscidea Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Asabellides oculata Berkeley & Berkeley, 1956 accepted as Ampharete oculata (Berkeley & Berkeley, 1956) (additional source)
Asabellides sibirica (Wirén, 1883) accepted as Ampharete sibirica (Wirén, 1883) (additional source)
Austrolaenilla mollis (Sars, 1872) (additional source)
Autolytus Grube, 1850 accepted as Myrianida Milne Edwards, 1845 (additional source)
Autolytus cornutus Agassiz, 1862 accepted as Proceraea cornuta (Agassiz, 1862) (additional source)
Autolytus emertoni Verrill, 1881 (additional source)
Autolytus fasciatus (Bosc, 1802) accepted as Proceraea fasciata (Bosc, 1802) (basis of record)
Autolytus prolifera (O.F. Müller, 1788) accepted as Myrianida prolifera (O.F. Müller, 1788) (basis of record)
Autolytus verrilli Marenzeller, 1892 accepted as Epigamia alexandri (Malmgren, 1867) (additional source)
Axionice flexuosa (Grube, 1860) (additional source)
Axiothella catenata (Malmgren, 1865) (additional source)
Brada granosa Stimpson, 1854 accepted as Brada inhabilis (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Brada inhabilis (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Brada villosa (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Brania clavata (Claparède, 1863) accepted as Salvatoria clavata (Claparède, 1863) (additional source)
Bylgides elegans (Théel, 1879) (additional source)
Bylgides groenlandicus (Malmgren, 1867) (additional source)
Capitella Blainville, 1828 (additional source)
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Ceratocephale loveni Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Chaetopterus Cuvier, 1830 (additional source)
Chaetozone setosa Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Chaetozone whiteavesi McIntosh, 1911 (basis of record)
Chitinopoma serrula (Stimpson, 1854) (additional source)
Chone Krøyer, 1856 (additional source)
Chone duneri Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Chone infundibuliformis Krøyer, 1856 (additional source)
Chone princei McIntosh, 1916 accepted as Jasmineira princei (McIntosh, 1916) (basis of record)
Circeis armoricana Saint-Joseph, 1894 (additional source)
Circeis spirillum (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Cirratulus Lamarck, 1818 (additional source)
Cirratulus cirratus (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Cirratulus filiformis Keferstein, 1862 accepted as Aphelochaeta filiformis (Keferstein, 1862) (additional source)
Cirrophorus branchiatus Ehlers, 1908 (additional source)
Cirrophorus brevicirratus Strelzov, 1973 (basis of record)
Cirrophorus furcatus (Hartman, 1957) (additional source)
Cistenides hyperborea Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Clymenella Verrill, 1873 (additional source)
Clymenella torquata (Leidy, 1855) (additional source)
Clymenura Verrill, 1900 (additional source)
Clymenura borealis (Arwidsson, 1906) (additional source)
Cossura longocirrata Webster & Benedict, 1887 (additional source)
Dinophilus gyrociliatus O. Schmidt, 1857 (additional source)
Diplocirrus Haase, 1915 (additional source)
Diplocirrus hirsutus (Hansen, 1878) (additional source)
Diplocirrus longisetosus (Marenzeller, 1890) (additional source)
Dipolydora caulleryi (Mesnil, 1897) (additional source)
Dodecaceria concharum Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Drilonereis Claparède, 1870 (additional source)
Drilonereis magna Webster & Benedict, 1887 (basis of record)
Dysponetus pygmaeus Levinsen, 1879 (additional source)
Echiurus echiurus (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Enipo canadensis (Mcintosh, 1874) accepted as Nemidia microlepida Moore, 1910 (basis of record)
Eteone (Mysta) barbata (Malmgren, 1865) represented as Eteone barbata Malmgren, 1865 (additional source)
Eteone flava (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Eteone foliosa Quatrefages, 1866 accepted as Hypereteone foliosa (Quatrefages, 1865) (additional source)
Eteone heteropoda Hartman, 1951 accepted as Hypereteone heteropoda (Hartman, 1951) (basis of record)
Eteone longa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Eteone spetsbergensis Malmgren, 1865 (additional source)
Euchone analis (Kröyer, 1856) (additional source)
Euchone elegans Verrill, 1873 (additional source)
Euchone incolor Hartman, 1965 (additional source)
Euchone lawrencii McIntosh, 1916 (basis of record)
Euchone papillosa (Sars, 1851) (additional source)
Euchone rubrocincta (Sars, 1862) (additional source)
Euclymene collaris (Claparède, 1869) (additional source)
Euclymene oerstedii (Claparède, 1863) (additional source)
Euclymene zonalis (Verrill, 1874) represented as Clymenella zonalis (Verrill, 1874) (basis of record)
Eucranta villosa Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Eulalia Savigny, 1822 (additional source)
Eulalia bilineata (Johnston, 1840) (additional source)
Eulalia viridis (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)