ChaRMS Taxon list
Astrea curta (Dana, 1846)
Barabattoia amicorum (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849) accepted as Dipsastraea amicorum (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)
Barabattoia mirabilis Yabe & Sugiyama, 1941 accepted as Dipsastraea mirabilis (Yabe & Sugiyama, 1941)
Caulastraea furcata Dana, 1846
Caulastrea furcata Dana, 1846 accepted as Caulastraea furcata Dana, 1846
Coelastrea aspera (Verrill, 1866)
Coelastrea palauensis (Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936)
Cyphastrea chalcidicum (Forskål, 1775)
Cyphastrea microphthalma (Lamarck, 1816)
Cyphastrea serailia (Forskål, 1775)
Dipsastraea amicorum (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)
Dipsastraea favus (Forskål, 1775)
Dipsastraea laxa (Klunzinger, 1879)
Dipsastraea lizardensis (Veron, Pichon & Wijsman-Best, 1977)
Dipsastraea maritima (Nemenzo, 1971)
Dipsastraea matthaii (Vaughan, 1918)
Dipsastraea mirabilis (Yabe & Sugiyama, 1941)
Dipsastraea pallida (Dana, 1846)
Dipsastraea rotumana (Gardiner, 1899)
Dipsastraea speciosa (Dana, 1846)
Echinopora gemmacea (Lamarck, 1816)
Echinopora horrida Dana, 1846
Echinopora lamellosa (Esper, 1791)
Favites abdita (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Favites chinensis (Verrill, 1866)
Favites complanata (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Favites flexuosa (Dana, 1846)
Favites halicora (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Favites magnistellata (Chevalier, 1971) accepted as Favites magnistellata (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)
Favites magnistellata (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)
Favites pentagona (Esper, 1790)
Favites rotundata Veron, Pichon & Wijsman-Best, 1977
Favites russelli (Wells, 1954) accepted as Paragoniastrea russelli (Wells, 1954)
Favites valenciennesii (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)
Goniastrea aspera Verrill, 1866 accepted as Coelastrea aspera (Verrill, 1866)
Goniastrea australensis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1857) accepted as Paragoniastrea australensis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1857)
Goniastrea edwardsi Chevalier, 1971
Goniastrea favulus (Dana, 1846)
Goniastrea palauensis (Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936) accepted as Coelastrea palauensis (Yabe & Sugiyama, 1936)
Goniastrea pectinata (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Goniastrea retiformis (Lamarck, 1816)
Goniastrea stelligera (Dana, 1846)
Hydnophora bonsai Veron, 1990
Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766)
Hydnophora microconos (Lamarck, 1816)
Hydnophora rigida (Dana, 1846)
Leptoria phrygia (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Merulina ampliata (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Merulina cylindrica (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)
Merulina scabricula Dana, 1846
Mycedium elephantotus (Pallas, 1766)
Oulophyllia crispa Lamarck, 1816
Paragoniastrea australensis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1857)
Paragoniastrea russelli (Wells, 1954)
Pectinia lactuca (Pallas, 1766)
Pectinia paeonia (Dana, 1846)
Platygyra crosslandi (Matthai, 1928)
Platygyra daedalea (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Platygyra lamellina (Ehrenberg, 1834)
Platygyra sinensis (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)
Scapophyllia cylindrica Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849 accepted as Merulina cylindrica (Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849)