WoRMS source details

MacNae, W. & M. Kalk (eds). (1958). A natural history of Inhaca Island, Mozambique. Witwatersrand Univ. Press, Johannesburg. I-iv, 163 pp.
6266
MacNae, W. & M. Kalk (eds)
1958
A natural history of Inhaca Island, Mozambique
Witwatersrand Univ. Press, Johannesburg. I-iv, 163 pp.
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Ablabys binotatus (Peters, 1855) (basis of record)
Acanthurus fuliginosus Lesson, 1831 accepted as Acanthurus nigrofuscus (Forsskål, 1775) (basis of record)
Acanthurus lineolatus Valenciennes, 1835 accepted as Acanthurus nigrofuscus (Forsskål, 1775) (basis of record)
Acentronura gracillima Kaup (basis of record)
Acropora armata (Brook, 1892) accepted as Acropora cytherea (Dana, 1846) (basis of record)
Acropora pacifica (Brook, 1891) accepted as Acropora robusta (Dana, 1846) (basis of record)
Acropora quelchi (Brook, 1893) accepted as Acropora secale (Studer, 1878) (basis of record)
Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Actinioides sultana Carlgren, 1900 accepted as Gyractis sesere (Haddon & Shackleton, 1893) (basis of record)
Alicia Johnson, 1861 (additional source)
Allmaniella inhaca (Day, 1951) accepted as Pseudopolynoe inhaca (Day, 1951) (basis of record)
Alticops Smith, 1948 accepted as Blenniella Reid, 1943 (basis of record)
Alticops edentulus (Forster & Schneider, 1801) accepted as Istiblennius edentulus (Forster & Schneider, 1801) (basis of record)
Alticops oryx (Valenciennes, 1836) accepted as Istiblennius rivulatus (Rüppell, 1830) (basis of record)
Ambassis safgha (Forskål) (basis of record)
Amblyapistus Bleeker, 1876 accepted as Ablabys Kaup, 1873 (basis of record)
Amblyapistus taenionotris (Cuv.) accepted as Amblyapistus taenionotus (Cuvier, 1829) accepted as Ablabys taenianotus (Cuvier, 1829) (basis of record)
Ammodytes capensis Barnard, 1927 accepted as Gymnammodytes capensis (Barnard, 1927) (basis of record)
Amphicarpa inhacae (Millar, 1956) accepted as Stolonica inhacae (Millar, 1956) (basis of record)
Amphiprion polymnus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Anathelges mossambica Barnard, 1958 accepted as Pseudostegias mossambica (Barnard, 1958) (basis of record)
Anchoviella commersonii (Lacepède, 1803) accepted as Stolephorus commersonnii Lacepède, 1803 (basis of record)
Anchoviella holodon (Boulenger, 1900) accepted as Stolephorus holodon (Boulenger, 1900) (basis of record)
Ancylocaris hermitensis (Rathbun) accepted as Periclimenes brevicarpalis (Schenkel, 1902) accepted as Ancylocaris brevicarpalis Schenkel, 1902 (basis of record)
Antennablennius hypenetes (Klunzinger, 1871) (basis of record)
Antennarius bigibbus Commerson, 1798 accepted as Antennatus tuberosus (Cuvier, 1817) (basis of record)
Antennarius biocellatus (Cuvier, 1817) (basis of record)
Apogon campbelli Smith, 1949 (basis of record)
Apogon hyalosoma Bleeker, 1852 accepted as Yarica hyalosoma (Bleeker, 1852) (basis of record)
Apogon orbicularis Cuvier, 1828 accepted as Sphaeramia orbicularis (Cuvier, 1828) (basis of record)
Apogon robustus (Smith & Radcliffe, 1911) accepted as Ostorhinchus cookii (MacLeay, 1881) (basis of record)
Apogon warreni Regan, 1908 accepted as Apogon semiornatus Peters, 1876 (basis of record)
Apogonichthys queketti (Gilchrist, 1903) accepted as Apogon queketti Gilchrist, 1903 (basis of record)
Apogonichthys uninotatus (Smith & Radcliffe, 1912) accepted as Apogonichthyoides uninotatus (Smith & Radcliffe, 1912) (basis of record)
Apogonichthys zuluensis Fowler, 1934 accepted as Foa brachygramma (Jenkins, 1903) (basis of record)
Arelia kaupi Bleeker, 1860 accepted as Cynoglossus arel (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) (basis of record)
Arete indicus Coutière, 1903 (basis of record)
Ariosoma anago (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) (basis of record)
Arius dussumieri Valenciennes, 1840 accepted as Plicofollis dussumieri (Valenciennes, 1840) (basis of record)
Aspidontus rhinorhynchops (Bleeker, 1852) accepted as Aspidontus rhinorhynchos (Bleeker, 1852) accepted as Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos (Bleeker, 1852) (basis of record)
Aspidontus tapeinosoma (Bleeker, 1857) accepted as Plagiotremus tapeinosoma (Bleeker, 1857) (basis of record)
Astreopora kenti Bernard, 1896 accepted as Astreopora myriophthalma (Lamarck, 1816) (basis of record)
Atrina aequilatera (Martens, 1880) accepted as Pinna muricata Linnaeus, 1758 (basis of record)
Atrina bicolor (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Pinna bicolor Gmelin, 1791 (basis of record)
Atrina squamifera (G. B. Sowerby I, 1835) (basis of record)
Autolytus pictus Ehlers, 1864 accepted as Proceraea picta Ehlers, 1864 (additional source)
Balanoglossus hydrocephalus van der Horst, 1940 (basis of record)
Balanoglossus studiosorum van der Horst, 1940 (basis of record)
Balanus amaryllis Darwin, 1854 accepted as Striatobalanus amaryllis (Darwin, 1854) (basis of record)
Belonichthys fluviatilis (Peters, 1852) accepted as Microphis fluviatilis (Peters, 1852) (basis of record)
Blenniella gibbifrons (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) (basis of record)
Blenniella periophthalmus (Valenciennes, 1836) (basis of record)
Blennius cristatus Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Scartella cristata (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Botryllus planus (Van Name, 1902) (basis of record)
Branchiomma quadrilocatum [auct.] accepted as Acromegalomma quadrioculatum (Willey, 1905) (basis of record)
Branchiomma vesiculosum (Montagu, 1815) accepted as Acromegalomma vesiculosum (Montagu, 1813) (additional source)
Branchiostoma Costa, 1834 (additional source)
Bullia diluta (Krauss, 1848) (basis of record)
Buneodopsis prehensa (Andr.) accepted as Triactis producta Klunzinger, 1877 (basis of record)
Bunodactis Verrill, 1899 (additional source)
Bursa granifera (Lamarck, 1816) accepted as Bursa granularis (Röding, 1798) (basis of record)
Butis caperatus (Cantor, 1849) accepted as Butis koilomatodon (Bleeker, 1849) (basis of record)
Callionymus marmoratus Peters, 1855 accepted as Synchiropus marmoratus (Peters, 1855) (basis of record)
Callyodon erythrodon (Valenciennes, 1840) accepted as Chlorurus sordidus (Forsskål, 1775) (basis of record)
Callyodon guttatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) accepted as Scarus ghobban Forsskål, 1775 (basis of record)
Callyodon margaritus (Cartier, 1874) accepted as Chlorurus sordidus (Forsskål, 1775) (basis of record)
Cancellaria lamellosa Hinds, 1843 accepted as Scalptia nassa (Gmelin, 1791) (basis of record)
Caracanthus zeylonicus (Day) (basis of record)
Caranx speciosus (Forsskål, 1775) accepted as Gnathanodon speciosus (Forsskål, 1775) (basis of record)
Caranx stellatus Eydoux & Souleyet, 1850 accepted as Caranx melampygus Cuvier, 1833 (basis of record)
Carapus margaritiferae Barnard (basis of record)
Cardium alternatum G. B. Sowerby II, 1840 accepted as Vasticardium angulatum (Lamarck, 1819) (basis of record)
Cassidula labrella (Deshayes, 1830) (basis of record)
Centropyge fisheri (Snyder, 1904) (basis of record)
Cephalopholis rogaa (Forsskål, 1775) accepted as Aethaloperca rogaa (Forsskål, 1775) (basis of record)
Cerithium rugosum (Wood, 1828) accepted as Clypeomorus brevis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) (basis of record)
Chaetodon miliaris Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 (basis of record)
Cheilinus bimaculatus Valenciennes, 1840 accepted as Oxycheilinus bimaculatus (Valenciennes, 1840) (basis of record)
Chelidonura velutina Bergh, 1905 accepted as Chelidonura varians Eliot, 1903 (basis of record)
Chione ambigua Deshayes, 1853 accepted as Eumarcia paupercula (Holten, 1802) (basis of record)
Chromis xanthurus (Bleeker, 1854) accepted as Chromis xanthura (Bleeker, 1854) (basis of record)
Circe pectinata (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Gafrarium pectinatum (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Cirratulus cirratus (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Cirrhitichthys bimacula Jenkins (basis of record)
Cirrhitichthys mossambicus Smith (basis of record)
Cirrhitichthys nigropunctatus Schultz (basis of record)
Cirrhitichthys pinnulatus (Bloch) (basis of record)
Cirripectes gibbifrons Smith, 1947 accepted as Cirripectes castaneus (Valenciennes, 1836) (basis of record)
Cirripectes leopardus (Day, 1870) accepted as Exallias brevis (Kner, 1868) (basis of record)
Citharoides macrolepis (Gilchrist, 1904) (basis of record)
Clymene natalensis Day, 1957 accepted as Euclymene natalensis (Day, 1957) (basis of record)
Clytia Lamouroux, 1812 (additional source)
Colus longicauda (Lamarck, 1801) accepted as Fusinus colus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Conus minimus Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Crassostrea cucullata (Born, 1778) accepted as Saccostrea cucullata (Born, 1778) (basis of record)
Crassostrea margaritacea (Lamarck, 1819) accepted as Striostrea margaritacea (Lamarck, 1819) (basis of record)
Culicia tenella Dana, 1846 (basis of record)
Cymatium doliarium [sic] accepted as Cabestana dolaria (Linnaeus, 1767) accepted as Cabestana cutacea (Linnaeus, 1767) (basis of record)
Cymatium kleinei [sic] accepted as Monoplex klenei (G. B. Sowerby III, 1889) (basis of record)
Cymatium olearium (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Ranella olearium (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Delagoa for Balanoglossus hydrocephalus van der Horst, 1940 
Delagoa for Glossobalanus alatus van der Horst, 1940 
Delagoa for Ptychodera flava Eschscholtz, 1825 
Inhaca Island for Lysilla ubianensis Caullery, 1944 
Madagascar for Anthias squamipinnis (Peters, 1855) 
Madagascar for Conus tessulatus Born, 1778 
Madagascar for Ctenochaetus strigosus (Bennett, 1828) 
Madagascar for Epinephelus chlorostigma (Valenciennes, 1828) 
Madagascar for Epinephelus merra Bloch, 1793 
Madagascar for Modiolus philippinarum (Hanley, 1843) 
Madagascar for Polydactylus plebeius (Broussonet, 1782) 
Madagascar for Polyonyx biunguiculatus (Dana, 1852) 
Madagascar for Priacanthus hamrur (Forsskål, 1775) 
Madagascar for Stolephorus delicatulus (Bennett, 1832) 
Madagascar for Tridacna squamosa Lamarck, 1819 
Mauritius for Cephalopholis miniata (Forsskål, 1775) 
Mozambican Exclusive Economic Zone for Hyboscolex longiseta Schmarda, 1861 
Mozambique for Abudefduf biocellatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) 
Mozambique for Abudefduf dickii (Liénard, 1839) 
Mozambique for Abudefduf lacrymatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) 
Mozambique for Abudefduf leucozona (Bleeker, 1859) 
Mozambique for Abudefduf saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mozambique for Abudefduf septemfasciatus (Cuvier, 1830) 
Mozambique for Abudefduf sexfasciatus (Lacepède, 1801) 
Mozambique for Abudefduf sordidus (Forsskål, 1775) 
Mozambique for Abudefduf sparoides (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) 
Mozambique for Abudefduf xanthozona (Bleeker, 1853) 
Mozambique for Acanthastrea echinata (Dana, 1846) 
Mozambique for Acanthistius sebastoides (Castelnau, 1861) 
Mozambique for Acanthopagrus berda (Forsskål, 1775) 
Mozambique for Acanthopagrus bifasciatus (Forsskål, 1775) 
Mozambique for Acanthoplesiops indicus (Day, 1888) 
Mozambique for Acanthurus bariene Lesson, 1831 
Mozambique for Acanthurus bleekeri Günther, 1861 
Mozambique for Acanthurus dussumieri Valenciennes, 1835 
Mozambique for Acanthurus fuliginosus Lesson, 1831 
Mozambique for Acanthurus gahm (Forsskål, 1775) 
Mozambique for Acanthurus thompsoni (Fowler, 1923) 
Mozambique for Acanthurus triostegus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mozambique for Acentronura gracillima Kaup 
Mozambique for Achaeus lacertosus Stimpson, 1858 
Mozambique for Acropora armata (Brook, 1892) 
Mozambique for Acropora brueggemanni (Brook, 1893) 
Mozambique for Acropora cervicornis (Lamarck, 1816) 
Mozambique for Acropora concinna (Brook, 1891) 
Mozambique for Acropora corymbosa (Lamarck, 1816) 
Mozambique for Acropora decipiens (Brook, 1892) 
Mozambique for Acropora deliculata (Brook, 1891) 
Mozambique for Acropora grandis (Brook, 1892) 
Mozambique for Acropora irregularis (Brook, 1892) 
Mozambique for Acropora listeri (Brook, 1893) 
Mozambique for Acropora muricata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mozambique for Acropora pacifica (Brook, 1891) 
Mozambique for Acropora patula (Brook, 1892) 
Mozambique for Acropora polystoma (Brook, 1891) 
Mozambique for Acropora quelchi (Brook, 1893) 
Mozambique for Acropora seriata (Ehrenberg, 1834) 
Mozambique for Actaea hirsutissima (Rüppell) 
Mozambique for Actaea rueppellii (Krauss, 1843) 
Mozambique for Actaea speciosa (Dana) 
Mozambique for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Mozambique for Actinioides sultana Carlgren, 1900 
Mozambique for Actinopyga mauritiana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834) 
Mozambique for Actinopyga plebeja (Selenka, 1867) 
Mozambique for Aeoliscus punctulatus (Bianconi, 1854) 
Mozambique for Agaricia ponderosa Gardiner, 1905 
Mozambique for Aglaurides fulgida (Savigny in Lamarck, 1818) 
Mozambique for Agrioposphyraena barracuda (Walbaum, 1792) 
Mozambique for Alectis ciliaris (Bloch, 1787) 
Mozambique for Alectis indicus (Rüppell, 1830) 
Mozambique for Alicia Johnson, 1861 
Mozambique for Allmaniella inhaca (Day, 1951) 
Mozambique for Alpheus bullatus Barnard, 1955 
Mozambique for Alpheus collumianus Stimpson, 1860 
Mozambique for Alpheus crassimanus Heller, 1865 
Mozambique for Alpheus edwardsii (Audouin, 1826) 
Mozambique for Alpheus longecarinatus Hilgendorf, 1879 
Mozambique for Alpheus lottini Guérin-Méneville, 1838 [in Guérin-Méneville, 1829-1838] 
Mozambique for Alpheus rapacida de Man, 1908 
Mozambique for Alpheus rapax Fabricius, 1798 
Mozambique for Alticops edentulus (Forster & Schneider, 1801) 
Mozambique for Alticops gibbifrons (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) 
Mozambique for Alticops oryx (Valenciennes, 1836) 
Mozambique for Alticops periophthalmus (Valenciennes, 1836) 
Mozambique for Amanses sandwichiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) 
Mozambique for Amanses scopas (Cuvier, 1829) 
Mozambique for Ambassis commersonii Cuvier, 1828 
Mozambique for Ambassis gymnocephalus (Lacepède, 1802) 
Mozambique for Ambassis safgha (Forskål) 
Mozambique for Amblyapistus binotata (Peters, 1855) 
Mozambique for Amblyapistus taenionotris (Cuv.) 
Mozambique for Amblyrhynchotes hypselogeneion (Bleeker, 1852) 
Mozambique for Amblyrhynchotes spinosissimus (Regan, 1908) 
Mozambique for Ammodytes capensis Barnard, 1927 
Mozambique for Amphibalanus amphitrite communis (Darwin, 1854) 
Mozambique for Amphibalanus amphitrite denticulata (Broch, 1927) 
Mozambique for Amphioplus (Lymanella) integer (Ljungman, 1867) 
Mozambique for Amphipholis squamata (Delle Chiaje, 1828) 
Mozambique for Amphiprion bicinctus Rüppell, 1830 
Mozambique for Amphiprion polymnus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
 Description

Commensal with Echinometra (Kalk (1958)) Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Description

Found in Pycnodonta hyotis Macae & Kalk,1958. [details]

 Distribution

Also distributed in Australia (Clark & Rowe (1971) and Rowe & Gates, 1995). Ecology: benthic, inshore, detritus ... [details]

 Distribution

Cosmopolitan (Griffiths, 1973). [details]

 Distribution

Cosmopolitan in tropical and temperate seas (Griffiths, 1973). [details]

 Distribution

Cosmopolitan in tropical and temperate seas (Griffiths, 1973). [details]

 Distribution

Distribution: tropical Indo-Pacific (Kalk (1958)). [details]

 Distribution

Found on chela of Lybia plumosa (Macnae & Kalk,1958). Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

General distribution: tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Indo-Pacific (Griffiths, 1973). [details]

 Distribution

Species parasitic on Holothuria scabra (Macnae&Kalk,1958). [details]

 Distribution

Species parasitic on Linckia multifora (Macnae&Kalk,1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific, also in Australia in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific, also in Australia in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution
 for 

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific, also distributed in Australia in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution
 for 

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). Habitat: rocks (Kalk, 1959). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Distribution

Tropical Indo-Pacific in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Habitat

rocks (Kalk, 1959). [details]

 Habitat

rocks (Kalk, 1959). [details]

 Habitat

rocks (Kalk, 1959). [details]

 Habitat

rocks (Kalk, 1959). [details]

 Habitat

rocks (Kalk, 1959). [details]

 Remark

Pluchus is placed in family Plectorhynchidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Pseudopristipoma is placed in family Plectorhynchidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Eudendrium cf. parvum (Macnae & Kalk,1958). [details]

 Remark

Family 'Astrangiidae' in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

Genus Bunodeopsis, family 'Actiniidae' in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

Genus is placed in family Plectorhynchidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Genus is placed in family Plectorhynchidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Genus is placed in family Salariidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Genus is placed in family Salariidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Genus is placed in family Tetragonidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958) . [details]

 Remark
 for Synanceja

Genus is placed in family Synanciidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Holotype in Museum of comparative Zoology, Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts (USA) No. 1019. Type ... [details]

 Remark

In family 'Alpheidae' in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

In family 'aviculidae' in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

In family 'Doridae' in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

In family 'Lotoriidae' in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

In family 'Muricidae' in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

In family 'Pholadidae' in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

In family Polycitoridae in Kalk (1958).

Millar, 1962 uses spelling Eudistoma coeruleum [details]

 Remark

In family Polycitoridae in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

In family Polycitoridae in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

In ordo 'Stomatopoda' in Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

Placed in family Discosomiidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Placed in family Lepadidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark
 for 

Placed in family Lepadidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Placed in family Polyceridae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Placed in family Seriatoporidae in Macnae, W. & Kalk, M. (1958). [details]

 Remark

Placed in family Trochosmiliidae in Macnae & Kalk (1958). [details]

 Remark

Placed in family Trochosmiliidae in Macnae & Kalk (1958). [details]