WoRMS source details

Topsent, E. (1891). Spongaires des côtes océaniques de France. Bulletin de la Société Zoologique de France. 6: 125-129.
132714
Topsent, E.
1891
Spongaires des côtes océaniques de France.
Bulletin de la Société Zoologique de France
6: 125-129.
Publication
Eastern Atlantic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2017-11-24 17:29:29Z
changed

Axinella dissimilis (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Axinella distorta (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Axinella dissimilis (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Chalina gracilenta Bowerbank, 1866 accepted as Chalinula limbata (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Chalina oculata (Linnaeus, 1759) accepted as Haliclona (Haliclona) oculata (Linnaeus, 1759) (additional source)
Chondrosia reniformis Nardo, 1847 (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 accepted as Pione vastifica (Hancock, 1849) (additional source)
Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Dendoryx incrustans (Johnston, 1842) accepted as Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Desmacella annexa Schmidt, 1870 (additional source)
Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Esperella aegagropila (Johnston, 1842) accepted as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (new combination reference)
Esperella lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Mycale (Mycale) lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Esperella modesta (Schmidt, 1862) accepted as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (basis of record)
Esperella sordida (Bowerbank, 1874) accepted as Mycale (Carmia) subclavata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon caruncula Bowerbank, 1858 accepted as Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) accepted as Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Leuconia gossei (Bowerbank, 1862) accepted as Leucandra gossei (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 (additional source)
Leucosolenia contorta Bowerbank, 1866 accepted as Ascandra contorta (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Leucosolenia coriacea (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Microciona plumosa (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Phorbas plumosus (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Polymastia robusta Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Polymastia boletiformis (Lamarck, 1815) (additional source)
Raspailia hispida (Montagu, 1814) represented as Raspailia (Clathriodendron) hispida (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Raspailia ramosa (Montagu, 1814) represented as Raspailia (Raspailia) ramosa (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Raspailia stuposa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) accepted as Stelligera stuposa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Reniera fistulosa (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Haliclona (Halichoclona) fistulosa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Spongelia fragilis (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Stryphnus ponderosus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Suberites ficus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Sycon ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Sycon coronatum (Ellis & Solander, 1786) accepted as Sycon ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Tethya lyncurium (Linnaeus, 1767) accepted as Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Ute glabra Schmidt, 1864 (additional source)
Celtic Seas for Gellius angulatus (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Celtic Seas for Raspailia hispida (Montagu, 1814) 
Celtic Seas for Raspailia ramosa (Montagu, 1814) 
Celtic Seas for Spongelia fragilis (Montagu, 1814) 
Celtic Seas for Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Axinella dissimilis (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Axinella distorta (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Chalina gracilenta Bowerbank, 1866 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Chalina oculata (Linnaeus, 1759) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Chondrosia reniformis Nardo, 1847 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona celata Grant, 1826 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona celata Grant, 1826 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Dendoryx incrustans (Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Desmacella annexa Schmidt, 1870 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Esperella aegagropila (Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Esperella lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Esperella modesta (Schmidt, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Esperella sordida (Bowerbank, 1874) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeniacidon caruncula Bowerbank, 1858 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeniacidon caruncula Bowerbank, 1858 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeniacidon caruncula Bowerbank, 1858 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leuconia gossei (Bowerbank, 1862) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leucosolenia contorta Bowerbank, 1866 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Leucosolenia coriacea (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Microciona plumosa (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Polymastia robusta Bowerbank, 1862 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Raspailia stuposa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Reniera fistulosa (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Spongelia fragilis (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Spongelia fragilis (Montagu, 1814) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Stryphnus ponderosus (Bowerbank, 1866) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Suberites ficus (Johnston, 1842) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Sycon ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Sycon ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Sycon coronatum (Ellis & Solander, 1786) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Tethya lyncurium (Linnaeus, 1767) 
South European Atlantic Shelf for Ute glabra Schmidt, 1864