WoRMS source details

Stegenga, H.; Mol, I. (1983). Flora van de Nederlandse zeewieren [Flora of the Dutch seaweeds]. Natural History Library of the KNNV, 33. Koninklijke Nederlandse Natuurhistorische Vereniging (KNNV): Hoogwoud, The Netherlands. 263 pp.
1270
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acrochaetium botryocarpum (Harvey) J.Agardh, 1892 accepted as Colaconema caespitosum (J.Agardh) Jackelman, Stegenga & J.J.Bolton, 1991 (basis of record)
Acrosorium uncinatum (Turner) Kylin, 1924 accepted as Cryptopleura ramosa (Hudson) L.Newton, 1931 (basis of record)
Antithamnion spirographidis Schiffner, 1916 accepted as Antithamnionella spirographidis (Schiffner) E.M.Wollaston, 1968 (basis of record)
Asterocytis ramosa (Thwaites) Gobi ex F.Schmitz, 1896 accepted as Chroodactylon ornatum (C.Agardh) Basson, 1979 (basis of record)
Audouinella membranacea (Magnus) Papenfuss, 1945 accepted as Rubrointrusa membranacea (Magnus) S.L.Clayden & G.W.Saunders, 2010 (basis of record)
Bolbocoleon piliferum N.Pringsheim, 1862 (additional source)
Callithamnion byssoides Arnott ex Harvey, 1833 accepted as Aglaothamnion tenuissimum (Bonnemaison) Feldmann-Mazoyer, 1941 (basis of record)
Ceramium flabelligerum J.Agardh, 1844 accepted as Ceramium gaditanum (Clemente) Cremades, 1990 (basis of record)
Ceramium tenuissimum (Roth) Areschoug, 1847 accepted as Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth, 1806 (basis of record)
Chondria tenuissima (Withering) C.Agardh, 1817 accepted as Chondria capillaris (Hudson) M.J.Wynne, 1991 (basis of record)
Chromastrum alariae (Jónsson) Papenfuss, 1945 accepted as Acrochaetium alariae (Jónsson) Bornet, 1904 (basis of record)
Chromastrum densum (Drew) Stegenga & Mulders, 1979 accepted as Acrochaetium catenulatum M.A.Howe, 1914 (basis of record)
Chromastrum hallandicum (Kylin) Papenfuss, 1945 accepted as Colaconema hallandicum (Kylin) Afonso-Carillo, Sanson, Sangil & Diaz-Villa, 2007 (basis of record)
Chromastrum humile (Rosenvinge) Papenfuss, 1945 accepted as Acrochaetium humile (Rosenvinge) Børgesen, 1915 (basis of record)
Chromastrum microfilum (C.C.Jao) Stegenga & Mol, 1983 accepted as Acrochaetium microfilum C.-C.Jao, 1936 (basis of record)
Chromastrum polyblastum (Rosenvinge) Papenfuss, 1945 accepted as Acrochaetium hallandicum (Kylin) G.Hamel, 1927 accepted as Colaconema hallandicum (Kylin) Afonso-Carillo, Sanson, Sangil & Diaz-Villa, 2007 (basis of record)
Chromastrum rhipidandrum (Rosenvinge) Papenfuss, 1945 accepted as Acrochaetium secundatum (Lyngbye) Nägeli, 1858 (basis of record)
Chromastrum secundatum (Lyngbye) Papenfuss, 1945 accepted as Acrochaetium secundatum (Lyngbye) Nägeli, 1858 (basis of record)
Corallina granifera J.Ellis & Solander, 1786 accepted as Haliptilon virgatum (Zanardini) Garbary & H.W.Johansen, 1982 accepted as Jania virgata (Zanardini) Montagne, 1846 (basis of record)
Corynospora pedicellata (Smith) J.Agardh, 1851 accepted as Monosporus pedicellatus (Smith) Solier, 1845 (basis of record)
Dictyopteris membranacea (Stackhouse) Batters, 1902 accepted as Dictyopteris polypodioides (A.P.De Candolle) J.V.Lamouroux, 1809 (basis of record)
Enteromorpha ramulosa (Smith) Carmichael, 1833 accepted as Ulva clathrata (Roth) C.Agardh, 1811 (basis of record)
Erythrotrichia boryana (Montagne) Berthold, 1882 accepted as Porphyrostromium boryanum (Montagne) P.C.Silva, 1996 (basis of record)
Fosliella lejolisii (Rosanoff) M.Howe, 1920 accepted as Pneophyllum fragile Kützing, 1843 (basis of record)
Fosliella minutula (Foslie) Ganesan, 1964 accepted as Pneophyllum confervicola (Kützing) Y.M.Chamberlain, 1983 (basis of record)
Giffordia mitchelliae (Harvey) G.Hamel, 1939 accepted as Feldmannia mitchelliae (Harvey) H.-S.Kim, 2010 (basis of record)
Giffordia sandriana (Zanardini) G.Hamel, 1939 accepted as Hincksia sandriana (Zanardini) P.C.Silva, 1987 (basis of record)
Giffordia secunda (Kützing) Batters, 1892 accepted as Hincksia secunda (Kützing) P.C.Silva, 1987 (basis of record)
Gigartina acicularis (Roth) J.V.Lamouroux, 1813 accepted as Chondracanthus acicularis (Roth) Fredericq, 1993 (basis of record)
Gigartina teedei (Mertens ex Roth) J.V.Lamouroux, 1813 accepted as Chondracanthus teedei (Mertens ex Roth) Kützing, 1843 (basis of record)
Griffithsia flosculosa (J.Ellis) Batters, 1902 accepted as Halurus flosculosus (J.Ellis) Maggs & Hommersand, 1993 (basis of record)
Hypoglossum woodwardii Kützing, 1843 accepted as Hypoglossum hypoglossoides (Stackhouse) F.S.Collins & Hervey, 1917 (basis of record)
Myrionema aecidioides (Rosenvinge) Sauvageau, 1897 accepted as Laminariocolax aecidioides (Rosenvinge) A.F.Peters, 1998 (basis of record)
Myrionema magnusii (Sauvageau) Loiseaux, 1967 (additional source)
Phaeophila wittrockii (Wille) R.Nielsen, 1972 accepted as Ulvella wittrockii (Wille) R.Nielsen, C.J.O'Kelly & B.Wysor, 2013 (basis of record)
Plumaria elegans (Bonnemaison) F.Schmitz, 1889 accepted as Plumaria plumosa (Hudson) Kuntze, 1891 (basis of record)
Polysiphonia brodiei (Dillwyn) Sprengel, 1827 (basis of record)
Polysiphonia macrocarpa Harvey, 1836 accepted as Polysiphonia atlantica Kapraun & J.N.Norris, 1982 (basis of record)
Ptilota plumosa C.Agardh, 1817 accepted as Ptilota gunneri P.C.Silva, Maggs & L.M.Irvine, 1993 (basis of record)
Spongomorpha centralis (Lyngbye) Kützing accepted as Acrosiphonia arcta (Dillwyn) Gain, 1912 (additional source)
Tellamia intricata Batters, 1895 accepted as Tellamia contorta Batters, 1895 (basis of record)
Delta area for Capsosiphon fulvescens (C.Agardh) Setchell & N.L.Gardner, 1920 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Acrochaete repens Pringsheim, 1862 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Acrochaete viridis (Reinke) R.Nielsen, 1979 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Acrochaetium botryocarpum (Harvey) J.Agardh, 1892 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Acrochaetium dasyae F.S.Collins, 1906 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Acrochaetium nemalione (De Notaris ex L.Dufour) Børgesen, 1915 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Acrosorium reptans (P.L.Crouan & H.M.Crouan) Kylin, 1924 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Acrosorium uncinatum (Turner) Kylin, 1924 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ahnfeltia plicata (Hudson) E.M.Fries, 1836 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Alaria esculenta (Linnaeus) Greville, 1830 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Antithamnion spirographidis Schiffner, 1916 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Apoglossum ruscifolium (Turner) J.Agardh, 1898 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Asparagopsis armata Harvey, 1855 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Audouinella membranacea (Magnus) Papenfuss, 1945 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Bangia atropurpurea (Mertens ex Roth) C.Agardh, 1824 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Bifurcaria bifurcata R.Ross, 1958 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Bolbocoleon piliferum N.Pringsheim, 1862 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Bonnemaisonia hamifera Hariot, 1891 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Bostrychia scorpioides (Hudson) Montagne, 1842 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Bryopsis hypnoides J.V.Lamouroux, 1809 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Calliblepharis ciliata (Hudson) Kützing, 1843 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Calliblepharis jubata (Goodenough & Woodward) Kützing, 1843 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Callithamnion byssoides Arnott ex Harvey, 1833 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Callithamnion corymbosum (Smith) Lyngbye, 1819 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Callithamnion granulatum (Ducluzeau) C.Agardh, 1828 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Callithamnion hookeri (Dillwyn) S.F.Gray, 1821 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Callithamnion roseum (Roth) Lyngbye, 1819 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Callithamnion tetragonum (Withering) S.F.Gray, 1821 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Callithamnion tetricum (Dillwyn) S.F.Gray, 1821 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Catenella caespitosa (Withering) L.M.Irvine, 1976 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium ciliatum (J.Ellis) Ducluzeau, 1806 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium cimbricum H.E.Petersen, 1924 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium deslongchampsii Chauvin ex Duby, 1830 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth, 1806 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium echionotum J.Agardh, 1844 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium flabelligerum J.Agardh, 1844 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium fruticulosum (Kützing) J.Agardh, 1894 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium recissum Kylin 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium rubrum C.Agardh, 1811 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceramium tenuissimum (Roth) Areschoug, 1847 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillwyn) Kützing, 1849 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chaetomorpha capillaris (Kützing) Børgesen, 1925 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chaetomorpha linum (O.F.Müller) Kützing, 1845 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chaetomorpha melagonium (F.Weber & Mohr) Kützing, 1845 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chondrus crispus Stackhouse, 1797 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chordaria flagelliformis (O.F.Müller) C.Agardh, 1817 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromastrum alariae (Jónsson) Papenfuss, 1945 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromastrum densum (Drew) Stegenga & Mulders, 1979 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromastrum hallandicum (Kylin) Papenfuss, 1945 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromastrum humile (Rosenvinge) Papenfuss, 1945 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromastrum microfilum (C.C.Jao) Stegenga & Mol, 1983 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromastrum polyblastum (Rosenvinge) Papenfuss, 1945 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromastrum rhipidandrum (Rosenvinge) Papenfuss, 1945 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromastrum secundatum (Lyngbye) Papenfuss, 1945 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Chylocladia verticillata (Lightfoot) Bliding, 1928 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cladophora albida (Nees) Kutzing, 1843 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cladophora dalmatica Kützing, 1843 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cladophora laetevirens (Dillwyn) Kützing, 1843 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cladophora liniformis Kützing, 1849 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cladophora ruchingeri (C.Agardh) Kützing, 1845 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cladophora rupestris (Linnaeus) Kützing, 1843 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cladophora sericea (Hudson) Kützing, 1843 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cladophora vadorum (Areschoug) Kützing, 1849 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cladophora vagabunda (Linnaeus) Hoek, 1963 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Codium tomentosum Stackhouse, 1797 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Colpomenia peregrina Sauvageau, 1927 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Compsothamnion thuyoides (Smith) Nägeli, 1862 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Corallina elongata J.Ellis & Solander, 1786 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Corallina granifera J.Ellis & Solander, 1786 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Corallina officinalis Linnaeus, 1758 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Corynospora pedicellata (Smith) J.Agardh, 1851 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cryptopleura ramosa (Hudson) L.Newton, 1931 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cystoseira baccata (S.G.Gmelin) P.C.Silva, 1952 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cystoseira foeniculacea (Linnaeus) Greville, 1830 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cystoseira nodicaulis (Withering) M.Roberts, 1967 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Cystoseira tamariscifolia (Hudson) Papenfuss, 1950 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Dasya hutchinsiae Harvey, 1833  (origin: alien)
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Delesseria sanguinea (Hudson) J.V.Lamouroux, 1813 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Dermatolithon pustulatum (J.V.Lamouroux) Foslie, 1898 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Dictyopteris membranacea (Stackhouse) Batters, 1902 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Dictyota dichotoma (Hudson) J.V.Lamouroux, 1809 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Dumontia contorta (S.G.Gmelin) Ruprecht, 1850 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Elachista flaccida (Dillwyn) Fries, 1835 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Elachista fucicola (Velley) Areschoug, 1842 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Elachista scutulata (Smith) Areschoug, 1843 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Enteromorpha clathrata (Roth) Greville, 1830 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Enteromorpha compressa (Linnaeus) Nees, 1820 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Enteromorpha flexuosa (Wulfen) J.Agardh, 1883 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Enteromorpha intestinalis (Linnaeus) Nees, 1820 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Enteromorpha linza (Linnaeus) J.Agardh, 1883 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Enteromorpha ralfsii Harvey, 1851 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Enteromorpha ramulosa (Smith) Carmichael, 1833 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Enteromorpha torta (Mertens) Reinbold, 1893 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Erythrocladia irregularis Rosenvinge, 1909 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Erythrotrichia boryana (Montagne) Berthold, 1882 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillwyn) J.Agardh, 1883 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Eudesme virescens (Carmichael ex Berkeley) J.Agardh, 1882 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Eugomontia sacculata Kornmann, 1960 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Feldmannia simplex (P.L.Crouan & H.M.Crouan) G.Hamel, 1939 
Dutch Exclusive Economic Zone for Fosliella lejolisii (Rosanoff) M.Howe, 1920 
 Authority

(Børgesen) Kornmann in Kuckuck, 1955 [details]

 Authority

(Carmichael) J. Agardh, 1880 [details]

 Authority

(Dillwyn) Greville ex Harvey in W.J. Hooker, 1833 [details]

 Authority

(Hudson) Carmichael in W.J. Hooker, 1833 [details]

 Authority

(Kützing) G. Hamel, 1939 [details]

 Authority

(Wulfen) Harvey in W.J. Hooker, 1833 [details]

 Authority

Derbès & Solier in Castagne, 1851 [details]

 Authority

H.E. Petersen in Rosenvinge, 1924 [details]

 Authority

Harvey in W.J.Hooker, 1833 [details]