WoRMS source details

Hentschel, E. 1912. Kiesel- und Hornschwämme der Aru- und Kei-Inseln. Abhandlungen herausgegeben von der Senckenbergischen naturforschenden Gesellschaft 34(3): 293-448, pls 13-21.
7613
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthella euctimena Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Phakettia euctimena (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Amorphinopsis heterostyla (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Ciocalypta heterostyla Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Amorphinopsis oculata var. maxima (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Amorphinopsis fenestrata (Ridley, 1884) (original description)
Antho (Acarnia) ridleyi (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Aplysina mollis var. aruensis Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Suberea mollis var. aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Aplysinopsis reticulata Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Fascaplysinopsis reticulata (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Axechina Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Axechina raspailioides Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Axinella aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Axinella axifera Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Ceratopsion axiferum (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Axinella euctimena (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Phakettia euctimena (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Biemna aruensis Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Microtylostylifer aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Biemna liposphaera (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Biemna megalosigma Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Biemna megalosigma var. liposphaera Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Biemna liposphaera (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Biemna microstrongyla (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Biemna truncata Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Callyspongia (Cladochalina) affinis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Ceratopsion axiferum (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Chondrilla australiensis Carter, 1873 (additional source)
Chondrilla jinensis Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Chondrilla media Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Chondrilla mixta Schulze, 1877 (original description)
Cinachyra mertoni Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Cinachyrella mertoni (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Cinachyra nuda Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Cinachyrella nuda (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Cinachyrella clavigera (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Cinachyrella mertoni (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Cinachyrella nuda (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Ciocalypta heterostyla Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Ciocalypta mertoni Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Axinyssa mertoni (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Ciocalypta oculata var. maxima Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Amorphinopsis fenestrata (Ridley, 1884) (original description)
Ciocalypta rutila var. gracilis Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Axinyssa gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Ciocalypta stalagmites Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria (Microciona) tetrastyla (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria (Microciona) thielei (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria (Thalysias) aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria (Thalysias) calochela (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria (Thalysias) longitoxa (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria (Thalysias) major Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria (Thalysias) nuda Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria (Thalysias) spiculosa var. macilenta Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Clathria (Thalysias) reinwardti Vosmaer, 1880 (original description)
Clathria (Thalysias) toxifera (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria (Wilsonella) claviformis Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria (Wilsonella) mixta Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) represented as Clathria (Thalysias) aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria calochela (Hentschel, 1912) represented as Clathria (Thalysias) calochela (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria claviformis Hentschel, 1912 represented as Clathria (Wilsonella) claviformis Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria coppingeri var. aculeata Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Clathria (Thalysias) lendenfeldi Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (original description)
Clathria frondifera var. dichela Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Clathria (Thalysias) vulpina (Lamarck, 1814) (original description)
Clathria frondifera var. major Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Clathria (Thalysias) major Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria longitoxa (Hentschel, 1912) represented as Clathria (Thalysias) longitoxa (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria major Hentschel, 1912 represented as Clathria (Thalysias) major Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria mixta Hentschel, 1912 represented as Clathria (Wilsonella) mixta Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria nuda Hentschel, 1912 represented as Clathria (Thalysias) nuda Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Clathria rhopalophora (Hentschel, 1912) represented as Clathria (Microciona) rhopalophora (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria spiculosa var. ramosa Dendy, 1905 accepted as Clathria (Thalysias) procera (Ridley, 1884) (additional source)
Clathria tetrastyla (Hentschel, 1912) represented as Clathria (Microciona) tetrastyla (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria toxifera (Hentschel, 1912) represented as Clathria (Thalysias) toxifera (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Clathria typica var. porrecta Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Clathria (Thalysias) reinwardti Vosmaer, 1880 (original description)
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) dichela (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) dichela var. gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) navicelligera aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Coelosphaera dichela (Hentschel, 1912) represented as Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) dichela (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Coelosphaera dichela var. gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Coelosphaera navicelligera aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) navicelligera aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Cornulum achela Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Cornulum dubium Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Paracornulum dubium (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Cyamon aruense Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Damiria simplex var. fistulata Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Damiria simplex Keller, 1891 (original description)
Dendrilla lacunosa Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Dendrilla lendenfeldi Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Dendrilla mertoni Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Dendrilla rosea var. typica Lendenfeld, 1888 accepted as Dendrilla rosea Lendenfeld, 1883 (additional source)
Dendropsis mixta Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Higginsia mixta Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Desmacella microstrongyla (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Biemna microstrongyla (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Desmanthus rhabdophorus (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Desmanthus topsenti Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Donatia tylota Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Tethytimea tylota (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Dysidea clathrata (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Dysideopsis topsenti Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Lamellodysidea herbacea (Keller, 1889) (original description)
Endectyon (Endectyon) fruticosum var. aruense (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Endectyon fruticosum var. aruense (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Endectyon (Endectyon) fruticosum var. aruense (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Forcepia mertoni Hentschel, 1912 represented as Forcepia (Forcepia) mertoni Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Gelliodes gracilis Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Gelliodes macrosigma Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Gelliodes obtusa Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Gellius incrustans Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Haliclona (Flagellia) hentscheli Van Soest, 2017 (original description)
Gellius ridleyi Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) ridleyi (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Gellius toxophorus Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) toxophora (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Gellius toxotes Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) toxotes (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Geodia alba var. minor (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Halichondria (Halichondria) stalagmites (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Ciocalypta stalagmites Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Haliclona (Gellius) toxophora (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Haliclona (Gellius) toxotes (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Haliclona (Reniera) fascigera (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Haliclona incrustans (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Haliclona (Flagellia) hentscheli Van Soest, 2017 (original description)
Higginsia mixta Hentschel, 1912 (original description)
Hippospongia aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) accepted as Ircinia aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Hippospongia frondosa Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Ircinia ramosa (Keller, 1889) (original description)
Hircinia aruensis Hentschel, 1912 accepted as Ircinia aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) (original description)
Arafura Sea for Amorphinopsis heterostyla (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Amorphinopsis oculata (Kieschnick, 1896) 
Arafura Sea for Antho (Acarnia) ridleyi (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Aplysinopsis reticulata Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Axechina raspailioides Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Axinella aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Biemna liposphaera (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Biemna megalosigma Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Biemna microstrongyla (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Biemna truncata Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Callyspongia (Cladochalina) affinis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Ceratopsion axiferum (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Chondrilla australiensis Carter, 1873 
Arafura Sea for Chondrilla jinensis Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Chondrilla media Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Ciocalypta mertoni Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Ciocalypta rutila Sollas, 1902 
Arafura Sea for Clathria (Microciona) hentscheli Hooper, 1996 
Arafura Sea for Clathria (Thalysias) aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Clathria (Thalysias) calochela (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Clathria (Thalysias) longitoxa (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Clathria (Thalysias) toxifera (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Clathria (Wilsonella) mixta Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Clathria (Wilsonella) tuberosa (Bowerbank, 1875) 
Arafura Sea for Clathria claviformis Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Clathria coppingeri var. aculeata Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Clathria frondifera var. dichela Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Clathria frondifera var. major Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Clathria hentscheli Hooper, 1996 
Arafura Sea for Clathria longitoxa (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) dichela (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) dichela var. gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Coelosphaera dichela (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Coelosphaera dichela var. gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Cornulum achela Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Damiria simplex Keller, 1891 
Arafura Sea for Dendrilla lacunosa Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Dendrilla lendenfeldi Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Dendrilla mertoni Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Desmanthus rhabdophorus (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Desmanthus topsenti Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Donatia tylota Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Dysidea clathrata (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Forcepia mertoni Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Gelliodes fibulata (Carter, 1881) 
Arafura Sea for Gelliodes gracilis Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Gelliodes macrosigma Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Gellius ridleyi Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Halichondria (Halichondria) stalagmites (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Haliclona (Gellius) toxophora (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Haliclona (Gellius) toxotes (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Haliclona incrustans (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Higginsia mixta Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Hippospongia frondosa Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Hircinia pinna Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Hircinia spiculosa Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Histoderma dichela var. gracilis Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Histoderma navicelligerum var. aruensis Henstchel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Hymeraphia calochela Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Hymeraphia rhopalophora Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Hymeraphia similis Thiele, 1903 
Arafura Sea for Ircinia aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Lamellodysidea herbacea (Keller, 1889) 
Arafura Sea for Microtylostylifer aruensis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Mycale (Mycale) aruensis Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Mycale (Mycale) rhaphidotoxa Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Penares dendyi (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Petrosia (Petrosia) nigricans Lindgren, 1897 
Arafura Sea for Petrosia similis var. seriata Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Pleraplysilla australis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Protoschmidtia expansa var. expansa Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Pseudoceratina durissima var. grisea (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Raspailia (Syringella) rhaphidophora Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Rhabdoploca topsenti Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Spongelia spinifera var. australis Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Spongosorites indicus Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Stelletta aruensis Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Stelletta purpurea Ridley, 1884 
Arafura Sea for Stelospongia cava Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Stelospongia euplectella Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Stylissa flabelliformis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Arafura Sea for Topsentia indica Hentschel, 1912 
Arafura Sea for Xestospongia testudinaria (Lamarck, 1815) 
Aru for Mycale sulcata var. aruensis Hentschel, 1912 
Aru Islands for Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Banda Sea for Gelliodes obtusa Hentschel, 1912 
Banda Sea for Haliclona (Reniera) fascigera (Hentschel, 1912) 
Banda Sea for Phakettia euctimena (Hentschel, 1912) 
Indonesia for Mycale grandis Gray, 1867  (inaccurate)
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Axechina raspailioides Hentschel, 1912 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceratopsion axiferum (Hentschel, 1912) 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Cinachyra nuda Hentschel, 1912 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Cinachyrella clavigera (Hentschel, 1912) 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Cinachyrella mertoni (Hentschel, 1912) 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Ciocalypta oculata var. maxima Hentschel, 1912 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Ciocalypta rutila var. gracilis Hentschel, 1912 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Clathria rhopalophora (Hentschel, 1912) 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Clathria typica var. porrecta Hentschel, 1912 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) dichela var. gracilis (Hentschel, 1912) 
Indonesian Exclusive Economic Zone for Coelosphaera dichela (Hentschel, 1912) 
Syntype SMF 1000, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Dendrilla lacunosa Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1008, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Dendrilla mertoni Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1012, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Acanthella euctimena Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1016, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Damiria simplex var. fistulata Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1021, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hippospongia frondosa Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1034, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Mycale rhaphidotoxa Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1056, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Biemna megalosigma Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1057, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Petrosia similis var. seriata Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1058, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Petrosia similis var. seriata Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1058, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Petrosia similis var. seriata Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1061, 1062, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Petrosia truncata var. aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1063, 1064, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Petrosia truncata var. aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1067, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Pachychalina diffusa var. affinis Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1068, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Pachychalina diffusa var. affinis Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1505, 1676, locality Banda Sea, identified as Gelliodes obtusa Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1512, 1550, 1565, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Sidonops alba var.minor
Syntype SMF 1513, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hippospongia frondosa Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1514, 1661, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Clathria (Thalysias) spiculosa var. macilenta Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1518, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Dysideopsis topsenti Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1539, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Stelospongia cava Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1540, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Biemna truncata Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1541, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Tedania dirhaphis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1555, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Timea tetractis Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1557, 1658, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Gellius ridleyi Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1560, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Desmanthus topsenti Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1566, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Ciocalypta rutila var. gracilis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1569, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Ciocalypta heterostyla Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1572, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Histoderma dichela var. gracilis Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1575, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Tedania dirhaphis Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1576, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Clathria nuda Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1577, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Psammopemma durissimum var. grisea Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1579, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Stelospongia cava Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1586, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Dysideopsis topsenti Hentschel, 1912
Lectotype SMF 1587, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Stylotella flabelliformis Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1590, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Gellius ridleyi Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1591, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Protoschmidtia expansa var. expansa Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1594, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hircinia pinna Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1600, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Biemna truncata Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1608, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Ciocalypta mertoni Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1609, 1649, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Dysideopsis topsenti Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1614, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Protoschmidtia expansa var. expansa Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1618, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Cyamon aruense Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1625, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Aplysina mollis var. aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1628, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hircinia spiculosa Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1635, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Spongelia fragilis var. clathrata Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1638, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Protoschmidtia expansa var. expansa Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1648, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Tedania dirhaphis Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1650, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Stelospongia cava Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1653, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Clathria typica var. porrecta Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1654, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Lophacanthus rhabdophorus Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1663, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Cinachyra nuda Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1666, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Axinella axifera Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1673, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Clathria frondifera var. dichela Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1679, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hymeraphia calochela Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1683, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hymeraphia longitoxa Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1692, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Rhabdoploca topsenti Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1694, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Spongelia spinifera var. australis Hentschel, 1912
Lectotype SMF 1705, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hymeraphia lendenfeldi Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1707, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hircinia aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1708, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hymeraphia thielei Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 1709, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Plocamia ridleyi Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 1904, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Raspailia (Syringella) rhaphidophora Hentschel, 1912
Paralectotype BMNH 1931.8.4.57, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Trikentrion flabelliforme Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 908, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Psammopemma durissimum var. grisea Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 953, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Phakellia aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 955T, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hymeraphia aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 956, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hymenancora lundbecki Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 957, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Histoderma dichela Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 958, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Biemna aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 959, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Chondrilla media Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 960, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Biemna megalosigma var. liposphaera Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 961, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Gellius incrustans Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 962, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Pachamphilla dendyi Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 963, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Stelletta aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 964, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Cornulum dubium Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 965, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Forcepia mertoni Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 966, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Histoderma navicelligerum var. aruensis Henstchel, 1912
Holotype SMF 967, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hymeraphia toxifera Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 968, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Dendropsis mixta Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 970, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Stylotella digitata var. gracilis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 971, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Ciocalypta oculata var. maxima Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 972, 1677, locality Banda Sea, identified as Siphonochalina fascigera Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 973, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Gelliodes gracilis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 974, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Clathria mixta Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 974, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Clathria mixta Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 975, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Petrosia nigricans var. irregularis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 976, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Paratetilla aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 977, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Clathria frondifera var. major Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 983, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Mycale sulcata var. aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 984, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Raspailia fruticosa var. aruensis Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 985, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Gellius toxotes Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 987, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Gelliodes macrosigma Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 988, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Tylodesma microstrongyla Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 989, locality Banda Sea, identified as Cinachyra mertoni Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 990, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Stelospongia euplectella Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 991, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Axechina raspailioides Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 992, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hymeraphia rhopalophora Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 993, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Donatia tylota Hentschel, 1912
Holotype SMF 994, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Hymedesmia mertoni Hentschel, 1912
Syntype SMF 995, locality Arafura Sea, identified as Topsentia indica Hentschel, 1912