WoRMS source details

Species composition of meso- and macrozooplankton of the Black Sea
43140
Database
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Alona quadrangularis (O.F. Müller, 1776) (basis of record)
Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris cornuta (Jurine, 1820) accepted as Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O.F. Müller, 1785) (basis of record)
Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris pellucida Stingelin, 1895 accepted as Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O.F. Müller, 1785) (basis of record)
Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris similis (G.O. Sars, 1890) accepted as Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O.F. Müller, 1785) (basis of record)
Bosmina (Eubosmina) longispina Leydig, 1860 accepted as Bosmina (Eubosmina) coregoni Baird, 1857 (basis of record)
Brachionus angularis angularis Gosse, 1851 (basis of record)
Brachionus angularis bidens Plate, 1886 (basis of record)
Brachionus asplanchnoides Charin, 1947 (basis of record)
Brachionus calyciflorus calyciflorus Pallas, 1776 (basis of record)
Brachionus calyciflorus f. amphiceros Ehrenberg, 1838 accepted as Brachionus calyciflorus calyciflorus Pallas, 1776 (basis of record)
Brachionus calyciflorus f. dorcas Gosse, 1851 accepted as Brachionus calyciflorus calyciflorus Pallas, 1776 (basis of record)
Brachionus diversicornis diversicornis (Daday, 1883) accepted as Brachionus diversicornis (Daday, 1883) (basis of record)
Brachionus quadridentatus f. ancylognathus Schmarda, 1859 accepted as Brachionus quadridentatus quadridentatus Hermann, 1783 (basis of record)
Brachionus urceus (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Brachionus urceolaris Müller, 1773 (basis of record)
Caecum elagans Deregaslavtseva, 1891 accepted as Caecum trachea (Montagu, 1803) (basis of record)
Canthocamptus staphilinus Jurine, 1820 accepted as Canthocamptus staphylinus (Jurine, 1820) (basis of record)
Ceriodaphnia reticulate (Jurine, 1820) accepted as Ceriodaphnia reticulata (Jurine, 1820) (basis of record)
Clausocalanus arcuicornis (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Codonella cratera Leidy, 1887 (basis of record)
Codonella lagenula (Claparède & Lachmann, 1858) accepted as Codonellopsis lagenula Jörgensen, 1924 (basis of record)
Colurella monodactilos Althaus, 1957 (basis of record)
Conopeum reticulatum (Linnaeus, 1767) accepted as Conopeum reticulum (Linnaeus, 1767) (basis of record)
Cornigerius Mordukhai-Boltovskoi, 1967 (basis of record)
Cornigerius maeoticus (Pengo, 1879) (additional source)
Cornigerius maeoticus maeoticus (Pengo, 1879) (basis of record)
Corycella rostrata (Claus, 1863) accepted as Farranula rostrata (Claus, 1863) (basis of record)
Coxliella helix var. cochleata Brandt, 1907 (basis of record)
Cyclops insignis Claus, 1857 (basis of record)
Cyclops strenuus Fischer, 1851 represented as Cyclops strenuus strenuus Fischer, 1851 (basis of record)
Cymbasoma longispinosus (Bourne, 1890) accepted as Cymbasoma longispinosum (Bourne, 1890) (basis of record)
Diaptomus gracilis Sars G.O., 1863 accepted as Eudiaptomus gracilis (Sars G.O., 1863) (basis of record)
Diaptomus salinus Daday, 1885 accepted as Arctodiaptomus salinus (Daday, 1885) (basis of record)
Ectinosoma abrau (Krichagin, 1877) (basis of record)
Ectinosoma sarsii Boeck, 1872 accepted as Halectinosoma sarsii (Boeck, 1872) (basis of record)
Eutintinnus lususundae (Entz, 1884) accepted as Eutintinnus lusus-undae (Entz, 1885) (basis of record)
Favella echrenbergi (Claparède & Lachmann, 1858) accepted as Favella ehrenbergii (Claparède & Lachmann, 1858) Jörgensen, 1924 (basis of record)
Graptoleberis G.O. Sars, 1862 (additional source)
Graptoleberis testudinaria (Fischer, 1851) (basis of record)
Harpacticus dentatus Krichagin, 1873 (basis of record)
Heterocope Sars G.O., 1863 (additional source)
Heterocope caspia Sars G.O., 1897 (basis of record)
Keratella cochlearis tecta (Gosse, 1851) accepted as Keratella tecta (Gosse, 1851) (basis of record)
Keratella krucifornis (Thompson, 1892) accepted as Keratella cruciformis (Thompson, 1892) (basis of record)
Keratella quadrata dispersa Carlin, 1943 (basis of record)
Keratella quadrata reticulata Carlin, 1943 accepted as Keratella quadrata quadrata Müller, 1786 (basis of record)
Keratella tropica (Apstein, 1907) (additional source)
Keratella tropica reducta Fadeev, 1927 accepted as Keratella tropica (Apstein, 1907) (basis of record)
Keratella tropica tropica (Apstein, 1907) accepted as Keratella tropica (Apstein, 1907) (basis of record)
Keratella valga (Ehrenberg, 1834) (basis of record)
Keratella valga valga (Ehrenberg, 1834) accepted as Keratella valga (Ehrenberg, 1834) (basis of record)
Leprotintinnus pellucidum (Cleve, 1899) represented as Leprotintinnus pellucidus (Cleve, 1899) (basis of record)
Leptodora Lilljeborg, 1861 (additional source)
Leptodora kindtii (Focke, 1844) (basis of record)
Lucicutia flavicomis accepted as Lucicutia flavicornis (Claus, 1863) (basis of record)
Metacylis mediterranea (Mereschkowsky, 1880) Jörgensen, 1924 (basis of record)
Moerisia maeotica (Ostroumoff, 1896) accepted as Odessia maeotica (Ostroumoff, 1896) (basis of record)
Neanthes zonata Malmgren, 1867 (basis of record)
Notholca acuminata extensa Olofsson, 1918 (basis of record)
Oithona helgolandica (Claus, 1863) accepted as Oithona similis Claus, 1866 (basis of record)
Philodina Ehrenberg, 1830 (additional source)
Philodina roseola Ehrenberg, 1832 (basis of record)
Phyllodoce tuberculata Bobretzky, 1868 accepted as Genetyllis tuberculata (Bobretzky, 1868) (additional source)
Pleopis polyphemoides (Leuckart, 1859) (basis of record)
Pleopis tergestina (Claus, 1877) accepted as Pseudevadne tergestina Claus, 1877 (basis of record)
Pleurobrahia accepted as Pleurobrachia Fleming, 1822 (basis of record)
Pleurobrahia rhodopis Chun, 1880 accepted as Pleurobrachia rhodopis Chun, 1879 (basis of record)
Podonevadne Gibitz, 1922 (additional source)
Podonevadne trigona (G.O. Sars, 1897) (basis of record)
Polydora ciliate [auct. misspelling for 'ciliata'] accepted as Polydora ciliata (Johnston, 1838) (basis of record)
Portunus latipes (Pennant, 1977) accepted as Portumnus latipes (Pennant, 1777) (basis of record)
Proales similis de Beauchamp, 1907 (basis of record)
Protodrilus purpureus (Schneider, 1868) accepted as Megadrilus purpureus (Schneider, 1868) (additional source)
Rotaria tardigrada (Ehrenberg, 1830) (basis of record)
Rotaria tridens (Montet, 1915) (basis of record)
Rotaria trisecata (Weber, 1888) (basis of record)
Stenosemella nivalis (Meunier, 1910) (basis of record)
Tiarina Berg, 1881 (basis of record)
Tiarina fusus Bergh, 1881 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium beroidea Stein, 1867 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium campanula Ehrenberg, 1848 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium cylindrica Daday, 1886 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium davidovi Daday, 1886 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium karajacensis Brandt, 1908 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium lobiancoi Daday, 1886 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium meunieri (Haeckel, 1873) (basis of record)
Tintinnidium minuta Wailes, 1925 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium mucicola (Claparède & Lachmann, 1858) Daday, 1887 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium parvula Jörgensen, 1912 (basis of record)
Tintinnidium redux (basis of record)
Tintinnidium tubulosa Lavander, 1900 (basis of record)
Tintinnopsis baltica Brandt, 1896 (basis of record)
Tintinnus Schrank, 1803 accepted as Eutintinnus Kofoid & Campbell, 1939 (basis of record)
Tubularia prolifer (L. Agassiz, 1860) accepted as Hybocodon prolifer Agassiz, 1860 (basis of record)
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia clausi Giesbrecht, 1889 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia tonsa Dana, 1849 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Asplanchna priodonta Gosse, 1850 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Beroe ovata Bruguière, 1789 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Blackfordia virginica Mayer, 1910 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachionus calyciflorus Pallas, 1766 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachionus rubens Ehrenberg, 1838 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Calanus euxinus Hulsemann, 1991 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Centropages ponticus Karavaev, 1895 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Corymorpha nutans M. Sars, 1835 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Coryne tubulosa (M. Sars, 1835) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Euryte longicauda Philippi, 1843 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Evadne nordmanni Lovén, 1836 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Evadne spinifera P.E. Müller, 1867 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Favella echrenbergi (Claparède & Lachmann, 1858) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mnemiopsis leidyi A. Agassiz, 1865 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Moerisia maeotica (Ostroumoff, 1896) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Noctiluca scintillans (Macartney) Kofoid & Swezy, 1921 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Obelia longissima (Pallas, 1766) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Oikopleura (Vexillaria) dioica Fol, 1872 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona minuta Scott T., 1894 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona similis Claus, 1866 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Paracalanus parvus (Claus, 1863) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pleopis polyphemoides (Leuckart, 1859) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pleopis tergestina (Claus, 1877) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pleurobrahia rhodopis Chun, 1880 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pontella mediterranea (Claus, 1863) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pseudocalanus elongatus (Boeck, 1865) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Rathkea octopunctata (M. Sars, 1835) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Rhizostoma pulmo (Macri, 1778) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Sagitta setosa J. Müller, 1847 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta vorax Rousselet, 1902 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Tintinnidium campanula Ehrenberg, 1848 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia clausi Giesbrecht, 1889 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia tonsa Dana, 1849 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Athanas nitescens (Leach, 1813) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bittium reticulatum (da Costa, 1778) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O.F. Müller, 1785) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris cornuta (Jurine, 1820) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris pellucida Stingelin, 1895 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris similis (G.O. Sars, 1890) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bosmina (Eubosmina) longispina Leydig, 1860 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachionus angularis Gosse, 1851 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachionus plicatilis Müller, 1786 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bryocamptus (Bryocamptus) minutus (Claus, 1863) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Calanus euxinus Hulsemann, 1991 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Centropages ponticus Karavaev, 1895 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Codonella lagenula (Claparède & Lachmann, 1858) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Conopeum reticulatum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Coryne tubulosa (M. Sars, 1835) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Coxliella helix (Claparède & Lachmann, 1858) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Crangon crangon (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Cyclopina gracilis Claus, 1863 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Cyclops strenuus Fischer, 1851 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Cyclops vicinus Uljanin, 1875 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Cymbasoma longispinosus (Bourne, 1890) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Diogenes pugilator (Roux, 1829) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Ectinosoma sarsii Boeck, 1872 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Evadne nordmanni Lovén, 1836 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Evadne spinifera P.E. Müller, 1867 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Favella echrenbergi (Claparède & Lachmann, 1858) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Harpacticus dentatus Krichagin, 1873 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Harpacticus obscurus Scott T., 1895 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Idotea ostroumovi Sowinsky, 1895 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Iphinoe tenella Sars, 1878 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Labidocera brunescens (Czerniavsky, 1868) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Lepralia pallasiana (Moll, 1803) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Limapontia capitata (O. F. Müller, 1774) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Longipedia pontica Krichagin, 1877 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Magelona rosea Moore, 1907 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mesochra pygmaea (Claus, 1863) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mesopodopsis slabberi (Van Beneden, 1861) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mnemiopsis leidyi A. Agassiz, 1865 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Moerisia maeotica (Ostroumoff, 1896) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Monstrilla grandis Giesbrecht, 1891 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Monstrilla helgolandica Claus, 1863 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mytilus galloprovincialis Lamarck, 1819 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Neanthes succinea (Leuckart, 1847) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Neanthes zonata Malmgren, 1867 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Noctiluca scintillans (Macartney) Kofoid & Swezy, 1921 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Oikopleura (Vexillaria) dioica Fol, 1872 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona minuta Scott T., 1894 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona similis Claus, 1866 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Paracalanus parvus (Claus, 1863) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Paracartia latisetosa (Krichagin, 1873) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Paramysis (Longidentia) kroyeri (Czerniavsky, 1882) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Phyllodoce tuberculata Bobretzky, 1868 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pilumnus hirtellus (Linnaeus, 1761) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pleopis polyphemoides (Leuckart, 1859) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pleopis tergestina (Claus, 1877) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pleurobrahia rhodopis Chun, 1880 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Podon intermedius Lilljeborg, 1853 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Podonevadne trigona (G.O. Sars, 1897)