WoRMS source details

Dinn, C.; Leys, S.P. (2018). Field Guide to sponges of Eastern Canadian Arctic. Department of Biological Sciences, University of Alberta, Edmonton AB, T6G 2E9. 1-102.
300589
Dinn, C.; Leys, S.P.
2018
Field Guide to sponges of Eastern Canadian Arctic
Department of Biological Sciences, University of Alberta, Edmonton AB, T6G 2E9
1-102
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
Arctic Basin in general
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-06-05 10:19:55Z
created

Antho (Acarnia) signata (Topsent, 1904) (additional source)
Axinella arctica (Vosmaer, 1885) (additional source)
Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) grandis (Verrill, 1879) (additional source)
Cladorhiza oxeata Lundbeck, 1905 (additional source)
Crella (Yvesia) pyrula (Carter, 1876) (basis of record)
Forcepia (Forcepia) fabricans (Schmidt, 1874) (additional source)
Geodia barretti Bowerbank, 1858 (additional source)
Geodia macandrewii Bowerbank, 1858 (additional source)
Halichondria (Eumastia) sitiens (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona (Flagellia) porosa (Fristedt, 1887) (additional source)
Haliclona (Haliclona) urceolus (Rathke & Vahl, 1806) (additional source)
Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Iophon piceum (Vosmaer, 1882) (additional source)
Iotroata affinis (Lundbeck, 1905) (additional source)
Janulum spinispiculum (Carter, 1876) (additional source)
Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) complicata (Hansen, 1885) (basis of record)
Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) indistincta (Fristedt, 1887) (basis of record)
Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) lundbecki Topsent, 1913 (basis of record)
Lycopodina cupressiformis (Carter, 1874) (additional source)
Lycopodina lycopodium (Levinsen, 1887) (additional source)
Melonanchora elliptica Carter, 1874 (additional source)
Mycale (Anomomycale) titubans (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Mycale (Mycale) lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Phorbas microchelifer (Cabioch, 1968) (additional source)
Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Polymastia andrica de Laubenfels, 1949 (additional source)
Polymastia grimaldii (Topsent, 1913) (additional source)
Polymastia thielei Koltun, 1964 (additional source)
Polymastia uberrima (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Quasillina brevis (Bowerbank, 1861) (additional source)
Tedania (Tedania) suctoria Schmidt, 1870 (basis of record)
Tentorium semisuberites (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Tetilla sibirica (Fristedt, 1887) (additional source)
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) grandis (Verrill, 1879) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Cladorhiza oxeata Lundbeck, 1905 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Crella (Yvesia) pyrula (Carter, 1876) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Haliclona (Flagellia) porosa (Fristedt, 1887) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Haliclona (Haliclona) urceolus (Rathke & Vahl, 1806) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Iotroata affinis (Lundbeck, 1905) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) complicata (Hansen, 1885) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) lundbecki Topsent, 1913 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Phorbas microchelifer (Cabioch, 1968) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Tentorium semisuberites (Schmidt, 1870) 
Baffin Bay - Davis Strait for Tentorium semisuberites (Schmidt, 1870) 
Lancaster Sound for Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) grandis (Verrill, 1879) 
Lancaster Sound for Polymastia andrica de Laubenfels, 1949 
Northern Labrador for Antho (Acarnia) signata (Topsent, 1904) 
Northern Labrador for Axinella arctica (Vosmaer, 1885) 
Northern Labrador for Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) 
Northern Labrador for Cladorhiza oxeata Lundbeck, 1905 
Northern Labrador for Forcepia (Forcepia) fabricans (Schmidt, 1874) 
Northern Labrador for Geodia barretti Bowerbank, 1858 
Northern Labrador for Geodia macandrewii Bowerbank, 1858 
Northern Labrador for Halichondria (Eumastia) sitiens (Schmidt, 1870) 
Northern Labrador for Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) 
Northern Labrador for Haliclona (Haliclona) urceolus (Rathke & Vahl, 1806) 
Northern Labrador for Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Northern Labrador for Janulum spinispiculum (Carter, 1876) 
Northern Labrador for Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) indistincta (Fristedt, 1887) 
Northern Labrador for Lycopodina cupressiformis (Carter, 1874) 
Northern Labrador for Lycopodina lycopodium (Levinsen, 1887) 
Northern Labrador for Melonanchora elliptica Carter, 1874 
Northern Labrador for Mycale (Anomomycale) titubans (Schmidt, 1870) 
Northern Labrador for Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Northern Labrador for Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Northern Labrador for Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) 
Northern Labrador for Polymastia grimaldii (Topsent, 1913) 
Northern Labrador for Polymastia thielei Koltun, 1964 
Northern Labrador for Polymastia thielei Koltun, 1964 
Northern Labrador for Polymastia uberrima (Schmidt, 1870) 
Northern Labrador for Quasillina brevis (Bowerbank, 1861) 
Northern Labrador for Tedania (Tedania) suctoria Schmidt, 1870 
Northern Labrador for Tentorium semisuberites (Schmidt, 1870) 
Northern Labrador for Tetilla sibirica (Fristedt, 1887) 
West Greenland Shelf for Axinella arctica (Vosmaer, 1885) 
West Greenland Shelf for Polymastia thielei Koltun, 1964