WoRMS source details

Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G. (1998). Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence. Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126. 405 p.
2930
Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G.
1998
Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence
Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126
405 p
Publication
The World Of Copepods (T. Chad Walter); Kristian Fauchald's Polychaeta DB
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-06-22 09:00:57Z
changed

Aartsenia candida (Møller, 1842) (additional source)
Abietinaria abietina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Abietinaria filicula (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Abietinaria turgida (Clark, 1877) (basis of record)
Abothrium gadi Van Beneden, 1871 (additional source)
Acanthobothrium coronatum (Rudolphi, 1819) Blanchard, 1848 (basis of record)
Acanthochondria cornuta (Müller O.F., 1776) (additional source)
Acanthocyclops vernalis (Fischer, 1853) represented as Acanthocyclops vernalis vernalis (Fischer, 1853) (basis of record)
Acanthocythereis dunelmensis (Norman, 1865) accepted as Actinocythereis dunelmensis (Norman, 1865) (additional source)
Acanthonotozoma inflatum (Krøyer, 1842) (additional source)
Acanthonotozoma rusanovae Bryazgin, 1974 (additional source)
Acanthonotozoma serratum (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Acanthonotozoma sinuatum Just, 1978 (additional source)
Acanthostepheia malmgreni (Goës, 1866) (additional source)
Acartia bifilosa (Giesbrecht, 1881) represented as Acartia (Acanthacartia) bifilosa (Giesbrecht, 1881) (additional source)
Acartia clausi Giesbrecht, 1889 represented as Acartia (Acartiura) clausi Giesbrecht, 1889 (additional source)
Acartia forcipata Thompson I.C. & Scott A. in Thompson, Scott & Herdman, 1897 represented as Acartia (Acartia) forcipata Thompson I.C. & Scott A., 1897 in Thompson, Scott & Herdman, 1897 (basis of record)
Acartia hudsonica Pinhey, 1926 represented as Acartia (Acartiura) hudsonica Pinhey, 1926 (basis of record)
Acartia longiremis (Lilljeborg, 1853) represented as Acartia (Acartiura) longiremis (Lilljeborg, 1853) (additional source)
Acartia tonsa Dana, 1849 represented as Acartia (Acanthacartia) tonsa Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Acaulis primarius Stimpson, 1854 (additional source)
Aceroides (Aceroides) latipes (Sars, 1883) (additional source)
Achelia scabra Wilson, 1880 (basis of record)
Achelia spinosa (Stimpson, 1853) (basis of record)
Acirsa borealis (Lyell, 1841) (basis of record)
Acmira catherinae (Laubier, 1967) represented as Aricidea (Acmira) catherinae Laubier, 1967 (basis of record)
Acteocina canaliculata (Say, 1826) (basis of record)
Actinauge cristata Riemann-Zürneck, 1986 (basis of record)
Actinocythereis dawsoni (Brady, 1870) (basis of record)
Aedes (Ochlerotatus) atropalpus (Coquillett, 1902) accepted as Georgecraigius atropalpus (Coquillett, 1902) (basis of record)
Aega psora (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aeginina aenigmatica Laubitz, 1972 (basis of record)
Aeginopsis laurentii Brandt, 1838 (additional source)
Aequorea Péron & Lesueur, 1810 (additional source)
Aetea anguina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aetideus Brady, 1883 (additional source)
Aetideus armatus (Boeck, 1872) (additional source)
Aglantha digitalis (O.F. Mueller, 1776) accepted as Aglantha digitale (O. F. Müller, 1776) (basis of record)
Aglaophamus circinata (Verrill in Smith & Harger, 1874) (basis of record)
Aglaophamus malmgreni (Théel, 1879) (additional source)
Aglaophamus neotenus Noyes, 1980 accepted as Bipalponephtys neotena (Noyes, 1980) (basis of record)
Albionella fabricii Rubec & Hogans, 1988 accepted as Neoalbionella fabricii (Rubec & Hogans, 1988) (basis of record)
Alcyonidium cellarioides Calvet, 1900 (additional source)
Alcyonidium diaphanum (Hudson, 1778) (additional source)
Alcyonidium gelatinosum (Linnaeus, 1761) (additional source)
Alcyonidium hirsutum (Fleming, 1828) (additional source)
Alcyonidium parasiticum Fleming, (1828) (additional source)
Aligena elevata (Stimpson, 1851) accepted as Kelliopsis elevata (Stimpson, 1851) (basis of record)
Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Alteutha oblonga (Goodsir, 1845) (additional source)
Alvania moerchi (Collin, 1886) (additional source)
Alvania pseudoareolata Warén, 1974 (additional source)
Alvania verrilli (Friele, 1886) (additional source)
Amage auricula Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Amaroucium Milne Edwards, 1841 accepted as Aplidium Savigny, 1816 (basis of record)
Amauropsis islandica (Gmelin, 1791) (additional source)
Amblyops abbreviatus (G.O. Sars, 1869) (additional source)
Amblyops kempi (Holt & Tattersall, 1905) (additional source)
Ameira divagans divagans Nicholls, 1939 (additional source)
Ameira longicaudata Nicholls, 1940 accepted as Filexilia trisetosa Conroy-Dalton & Huys, 1997 (basis of record)
Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Ameira spinipes Nicholls, 1940 (basis of record)
Americorchestia longicornis (Say, 1818) (basis of record)
Amicula vestita (Broderip & G. B. Sowerby I, 1829) (basis of record)
Amonardia arctica (Scott T., 1899) (additional source)
Ampelisca abdita Mills, 1964 (basis of record)
Ampelisca declivitatis Mills, 1967 (additional source)
Ampelisca eschrichtii Krøyer, 1842 (additional source)
Ampelisca macrocephala Liljeborg, 1852 (additional source)
Ampelisca vadorum Mills, 1963 (basis of record)
Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860) (additional source)
Ampharete baltica Eliason, 1955 (additional source)
Ampharete finmarchica (M. Sars, 1865) (additional source)
Ampharete goesi Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Ampharete lindstroemi Malmgren, 1867 sensu Hessle, 1917 (additional source)
Amphiascoides debilis (Giesbrecht, 1881) (additional source)
Amphiascus demersus Nicholls, 1940 accepted as Sarsamphiascus demersus (Nicholls, 1939) (basis of record)
Amphiascus tenuiremis (Brady & Robertson D., 1880) accepted as Sarsamphiascus tenuiremis (Brady, 1880) (additional source)
Amphiblestrum flemingii (Busk, 1854) (additional source)
Amphiblestrum minax accepted as Ramphonotus minax (Busk, 1860) (additional source)
Amphiblestrum osburni Powell, 1968 (basis of record)
Amphiblestrum septentrionalis (Kluge, 1906) accepted as Ramphonotus septentrionalis (Kluge, 1906) (additional source)
Amphiblestrum solidum (Packard, 1863) (additional source)
Amphicteis gunneri (M. Sars, 1835) (additional source)
Amphilochopsis Stephensen, 1925 accepted as Amphilochus Spence Bate, 1862 (additional source)
Amphilochopsis hamatus Stephensen, 1925 accepted as Amphilochus hamatus (Stephensen, 1925) (additional source)
Amphilochus manudens Spence Bate, 1862 (additional source)
Amphilochus tenuimanus Boeck, 1871 (additional source)
Amphimonhystrella Timm, 1961 (basis of record)
Amphipholis torelli Ljungman, 1872 (additional source)
Amphiporeia lawrenciana Shoemaker, 1929 (basis of record)
Amphiporus lactifloreus (Johnston, 1828) (additional source)
Amphithopsis longicaudata Boeck, 1861 (additional source)
Amphitrite Müller, 1771 (additional source)
Amphitrite cirrata Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Amphiura canadensis Verrill, 1899 (basis of record)
Amphiura exigua Verrill, 1899 (basis of record)
Amphiura fragilis Verrill, 1885 (additional source)
Amphiura otteri Ljungman, 1872 (additional source)
Amphiura sundevalli (Müller & Troschel, 1842) (additional source)
Gulf of St. Lawrence - Eastern Scotian Shelf for Heteropia rodgeri Lambe, 1900 
Gulf of St. Lawrence - Eastern Scotian Shelf for Polymastia boletiformis (Lamarck, 1815) 
North West Atlantic for Ericthonius brasiliensis (Dana, 1853)