BeRMS source details

Liu J.Y. [Ruiyu] (ed.). (2008). Checklist of marine biota of China seas. China Science Press. 1267 pp.
152417
Liu J.Y. [Ruiyu] (ed.)
2008
Checklist of marine biota of China seas
China Science Press
1267 pp
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-03-08 21:46:22Z
changed

Abietinaria Kirchenpauer, 1884 (additional source)
Acasta spongites (Poli, 1791) (additional source)
Actinonema pachydermatum Cobb, 1920 (additional source)
Actitis hypoleucos Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Aetea anguina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aetea truncata (Landsborough, 1852) (additional source)
Aglaophenia Lamouroux, 1812 (additional source)
Alcyonidium mytili Dalyell, 1848 accepted as Alcyonidioides mytili (Dalyell, 1848) (additional source)
Alderia modesta (Lovén, 1844) (additional source)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Ampelisca brevicornis (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860) (additional source)
Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Amphibalanus improvisus (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Amphibalanus reticulatus (Utinomi, 1967) (additional source)
Amphibalanus variegatus (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Amphinema dinema (Péron & Lesueur, 1810) (additional source)
Amphipholis squamata (Delle Chiaje, 1828) (additional source)
Anoplostoma viviparum (Bastian, 1865) Bütschli, 1874 (additional source)
Antithamnionella spirographidis (Schiffner) E.M.Wollaston, 1968 (additional source)
Aonides oxycephala (Sars, 1862) (additional source)
Aponema torosus (Lorenzen, 1973) Jensen, 1978 accepted as Aponema torosum (Lorenzen, 1973) Jensen, 1978 (additional source)
Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Axonolaimus spinosus (Bütschli, 1874) (additional source)
Aythya marila (Linnaeus, 1761) (additional source)
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828 (additional source)
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Balanus crenatus Bruguière, 1789 (additional source)
Balanus trigonus Darwin, 1854 (additional source)
Barentsia gracilis (Sars, 1835) (additional source)
Bathylaimus stenolaimus Schuurmans Stekhoven & De Coninck, 1933 (additional source)
Beania mirabilis Johnston, 1840 (additional source)
Biddulphia sinensis Greville, 1866 (additional source)
Blidingia minima (Nägeli ex Kützing) Kylin, 1947 (additional source)
Bolbolaimus denticulatus Cobb, 1920 accepted as Pseudomicrolaimus denticulatus (Cobb, 1920) Kovalyev & Tchesunov, 2005 (additional source)
Bosmina Baird, 1845 (additional source)
Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O. F. Müller, 1785) (additional source)
Botrylloides violaceus Oka, 1927 (additional source)
Botryllus schlosseri (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Bougainvillia britannica (Forbes, 1841) (additional source)
Bougainvillia muscus (Allman, 1863) (additional source)
Bowerbankia gracilis Leidy, 1855 accepted as Amathia gracilis (Leidy, 1855) (additional source)
Bowerbankia imbricata (Adams, 1798) accepted as Amathia imbricata (Adams, 1798) (additional source)
Branta bernicla (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bryopsis hypnoides J.V.Lamouroux, 1809 (additional source)
Bugula neritina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bugula stolonifera Ryland, 1960 accepted as Bugulina stolonifera (Ryland, 1960) (additional source)
Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764) (additional source)
Calidris alpina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763) (additional source)
Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812) (additional source)
Calidris temminckii (Leisler, 1812) (additional source)
Callopora lineata (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Calycella syringa (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Candacia armata Boeck, 1872 (additional source)
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Catharacta skua Brünnich, 1764 accepted as Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764) (additional source)
Caulacanthus ustulatus (Mertens ex Turner) Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Celleporella hyalina (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth, 1806 (additional source)
Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillwyn) Kützing, 1849 (additional source)
Chaetopterus variopedatus (Renier, 1804) (additional source)
Chaetozone setosa Malmgren, 1867 (additional source)
Charadrius alexandrinus Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Charadrius hiaticula Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Chlidonias niger (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Chorda filum (Linnaeus) Stackhouse, 1797 (additional source)
Chorizopora brongniartii (Audouin, 1826) (additional source)
Chromadora nudicapitata (Bastian, 1865) (additional source)
Chromadorina germanica (Bütschli, 1874) Wieser, 1954 (additional source)
Ciona intestinalis (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Cirratulus cirratus (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Cladophora dalmatica Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Cladophora sericea (Hudson) Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Cliona Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Clytia hemisphaerica (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Codium fragile (Suringar) Hariot, 1889 (additional source)
Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Corallina officinalis Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Cordylophora caspia (Pallas, 1771) (additional source)
Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Corophium acherusicum Costa, 1853 accepted as Monocorophium acherusicum (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Corophium insidiosum Crawford, 1937 accepted as Monocorophium insidiosum (Crawford, 1937) (additional source)
Coscinodiscus wailesii Gran & Angst, 1931 (additional source)
Crisidia cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Crossaster papposus (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Cryptosula pallasiana (Moll, 1803) (additional source)
Ctenodrilus serratus (Schmidt, 1857) (additional source)
Cyanea capillata (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Dactylopodella flava (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Danielssenia typica Boeck, 1873 (additional source)
Daptonema fistulatum (Wieser & Hopper, 1967) (additional source)
Daptonema normandicum (de Man, 1890) (additional source)
Dasyatis pastinaca (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)