WoRMS source details

TMAP - Trilateral Monitoring and Assessment Program database
2900
Database
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim, 1882 (basis of record)
Amphiprora gigantea Grunow, 1860 (basis of record)
Angulus squalidus (Pulteney, 1799) accepted as Tellina incarnata Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Bosemprella incarnata (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aphanizomenon A.Morren ex Bornet & Flahault, 1888 (basis of record)
Attheya decora T.West, 1860 (basis of record)
Bellerochea H. Van Heurck, 1885 (additional source)
Biddulphia S.F. Gray, 1821 (additional source)
Biddulphia aurita var. minima Grunow in Van Heurck, 1882 (basis of record)
Biddulphia granulata Roper, 1859 (additional source)
Biddulphia mobiliensis (J.W.Bailey) Grunow, 1882 accepted as  (additional source)
Biddulphia regia (Schultze) Ostenfeld, 1908 accepted as  (additional source)
Biddulphia rhombus (Ehrenberg) W.Smith, 1854 (additional source)
Biddulphia sinensis Greville, 1866 (additional source)
Calycomonas wulffii Conrad & Kufferath, 1954 accepted as Ollicola vangoorii (W.Conrad) Vørs, 1992 (basis of record)
Cerastobyssum Høpner Petersen & Russell, 1973 accepted as Parvicardium Monterosato, 1884 (basis of record)
Cerataulina bergonii (H.Peragallo) Schütt, 1896 accepted as Cerataulina pelagica (Cleve) Hendey, 1937 represented as Cerataulina bergonii Ostenfeld, 1903 (additional source)
Cerataulina pelagica (Cleve) Hendey, 1937 represented as Cerataulina bergonii Ostenfeld, 1903 (additional source)
Chaetoceros eibenii Grunow, 1882 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros externus Gran, 1897 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros lauderi Ralfs, 1864 (basis of record)
Chaetoceros wighamii Brightwell, 1856 (basis of record)
Chlorella M.Beijerinck, 1890 (basis of record)
Cistenides Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Coelastrum astroideum De Notaris, 1867 (basis of record)
Coelomoron pusillum (Van Goor) Komárek, 1988 (basis of record)
Crangon bispinosus (Hailstone, 1835) accepted as Philocheras bispinosus bispinosus (Hailstone, 1835) (basis of record)
Crangon echinulatus M. Sars, 1862 accepted as Philocheras echinulatus (M. Sars, 1862) (basis of record)
Crangon fasciatus Risso, 1816 accepted as Philocheras fasciatus (Risso, 1816) (basis of record)
Crangon sculptus Bell, 1847 accepted as Philocheras sculptus (Bell, 1847) (basis of record)
Crangon trispinosus (Hailstone, 1835) accepted as Philocheras trispinosus (Hailstone in Hailstone & Westwood, 1835) (basis of record)
Dinobryon balticum (Schütt) Lemmermann, 1900 (basis of record)
Dinobryon faculiferum (Willén) Willén, 1992 (basis of record)
Distephanus speculum (Ehrenberg) Haeckel, 1887 (basis of record)
Ensis americanus (Gould, 1870) accepted as Ensis leei M. Huber, 2015 (additional source)
Eunotogramma J.F. Weisse, 1854 (basis of record)
Eutreptiella marina da Cunha, 1914 (basis of record)
Exuviaella marina Cienkowski, 1881 accepted as Prorocentrum lima (Ehrenberg) F.Stein, 1878 (basis of record)
Grammatophora marina (Lyngbye) Kützing, 1844 (additional source)
Guinardia flaccida (Castracane) H.Peragallo, 1892 represented as Rhizosolenia flaccida Castracane, 1886 (additional source)
Gyptis arenicola (La Greca, 1946) accepted as Podarkeopsis arenicolus (La Greca, 1946) (basis of record)
Gyrodinium glaucum (Lebour) Kofoid & Swezy, 1921 accepted as Katodinium glaucum (Lebour) Loeblich III, 1965 (additional source)
Koliella Hindák, 1963 (basis of record)
Melosira arctica Dickie, 1852 (basis of record)
Monoraphidium contortum (Thuret) Komárková-Legnerová, 1969 (basis of record)
Monoraphidium convolutum (Corda) Komárková-Legnerová, 1969 (basis of record)
Nitzschia pungens Grunow ex Cleve, 1897 (basis of record)
Noctiluca miliaris Suriray, 1816 accepted as Noctiluca scintillans (Macartney) Kofoid & Swezy, 1921 (additional source)
Nodularia spumigena Mertens ex Bornet & Flahault, 1886 (basis of record)
Pachysphaera Ostenfeld, 1899 (basis of record)
Paraonis fulgens (Levinsen, 1884) (additional source)
Peridinium curtipes Jørgensen, 1912 accepted as Protoperidinium curtipes (Jørgensen, 1912) Balech, 1974 (additional source)
Peridinium depressum Bailey, 1854 accepted as Protoperidinium depressum (Bailey, 1854) Balech, 1974 (additional source)
Peridinium minutum Kofoid, 1907 accepted as Archaeperidinium minutum (Kofoid) Jørgensen, 1912 (additional source)
Phaeocystis globosa Scherffel, 1899 (basis of record)
Polydora saintjosephi Eliason, 1920 accepted as Dipolydora saintjosephi (Eliason, 1920) (basis of record)
Prymnesium Massart, 1920 (basis of record)
Prymnesium parvum N.Carter, 1937 (basis of record)
Pseudopedinella N.Carter, 1937 (basis of record)
Pseudopedinella pyriformis N.Carter, 1937 (basis of record)
Pseudopedinella tricostata (M.I.Roukhiyajnen) H.A.Thomsen, 1988 accepted as Pseudopedinella thomsenii Sekiguchi, Kawachi, Nakayama & Inouye, 2003 (basis of record)
Pterosperma Pouchet, 1893 (basis of record)
Pyramimonas longicauda L.Van Meel, 1969 (basis of record)
Rhaphoneis C.G. Ehrenberg, 1844 (additional source)
Rhizosolenia flaccida Castracane, 1886 (basis of record)
Rhizosolenia similoides Cleve-Euler, 1951 (basis of record)
Scenedesmus Meyen, 1829 (basis of record)
Schroederella schroederi (Bergon) Pavillard, 1925 represented as Lauderia schroederi Bergon, 1902 (additional source)
Sthenelais minor Pruvot & Racovitza, 1895 accepted as Fimbriosthenelais minor (Pruvot & Racovitza, 1895) (basis of record)
Synechococcus Nägeli, 1849 (basis of record)
Tabellaria C.G. Ehrenberg ex F.T. Kützing, 1844 (additional source)
Tellimya phascolionis (Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1925) accepted as Phascoliophila phascolionis (Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1925) (basis of record)
Thalassiosira P.T. Cleve, 1873 emend. Hasle, 1973 (additional source)
Triceratium undulatum Brightwell, 1858 (basis of record)
 Spelling

Spelled as Diatoma vulgaris [details]

 Spelling

Odontella mobiliensis (J. W. Bailey) Grunow, 1884 [details]