WoRMS source details

De Pauw, N., 1969. Contribution à l'étude du plancton dans le port d'Ostende. Biol. Jb. 37 : 186-262.
25970
Publication
figs. 1-14, tabs. 1-3, pls. 1-12. Descriptors: Plankton
Ecology
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Oostende for Acartia (Acanthacartia) bifilosa (Giesbrecht, 1881) 
Oostende for Acartia clausi Giesbrecht, 1889 
Oostende for Achnanthes Bory, 1822 
Oostende for Achnanthes brevipes C.Agardh, 1824 
Oostende for Acineta Ehrenberg, 1834 
Oostende for Acineta harpacticicola Precht, 1935 
Oostende for Acineta tuberosa Ehrenberg, 1833 
Oostende for Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim, 1882 
Oostende for Actinocyclus octonarius Ehrenberg, 1837 
Oostende for Actinocyclus octonarius var. ralfsii (W.Smith) Hendey, 1954 
Oostende for Actinoptychus splendens (Shadbolt) Ralfs ex Pritchard, 1861 
Oostende for Actinoptychus undulatus (J.W.Bailey) Ralfs, 1861 
Oostende for Alteutha interrupta (Goodsir, 1845) 
Oostende for Amphiprora alata (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 
Oostende for Amphora commutata Grunow, 1880 
Oostende for Amphora ovalis (Kützing) Kützing, 1844 
Oostende for Amphora salina W.Smith, 1853 
Oostende for Amphorella fusiformis Meunier, 1910 
Oostende for Anabaena constricta (Szafer) Geitler, 1925 
Oostende for Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs, 1848 
Oostende for Aspidisca Ehrenberg, 1830 
Oostende for Asterias rubens Linnaeus, 1758 
Oostende for Asterionella formosa Hassall, 1850 
Oostende for Asterionella japonica Cleve, 1882 
Oostende for Aulacodiscus argus (Ehrenberg) A.Schmidt, 1886 
Oostende for Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenberg) Simonsen, 1979 
Oostende for Aulacoseira granulata var. angustissima (O.F.Müller) Simonsen, 1979 
Oostende for Auliscus sculptus (W.Smith) Brightwell, 1860 
Oostende for Bacillaria paradoxa J.F.Gmelin, 1791 
Oostende for Bacteriastrum varians Lauder, 1864 
Oostende for Balanus balanoides (Linnaeus, 1767) 
Oostende for Balanus improvisus Darwin, 1854 
Oostende for Bellerochea malleus (Brightwell) Van Heurck, 1885 
Oostende for Beroe cucumis Fabricius, 1780 
Oostende for Biddulphia granulata Roper, 1859 
Oostende for Biddulphia regia (Schultze) Ostenfeld, 1908 
Oostende for Biddulphia rhombus (Ehrenberg) W.Smith, 1854 
Oostende for Biddulphia sinensis Greville, 1866 
Oostende for Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O. F. Müller, 1785) 
Oostende for Brachionus urceolaris Müller, 1773 
Oostende for Canthocamptus staphylinus (Jurine, 1820) 
Oostende for Carcinus maenas (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Oostende for Centropages hamatus (Lilljeborg, 1853) 
Oostende for Cerataulina bergonii (H.Peragallo) Schütt, 1896 
Oostende for Cerataulus smithii Ralfs ex Pritchard, 1861 
Oostende for Cerataulus turgidus (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1844 
Oostende for Chaetoceros C.G. Ehrenberg, 1844 
Oostende for Chaetoceros debile Cleve, 1894 
Oostende for Chaetoceros densum (Cleve) Cleve, 1899 
Oostende for Chaetoceros didymum Ehrenb., 1845 
Oostende for Chaetoceros paradoxus var. eibenii (Grunow) Grunow, 1896 
Oostende for Chaetoceros wighamii Brightwell, 1856 
Oostende for Chilodonella helgolandica Kahl, 1935 
Oostende for Chydorus sphaericus (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
Oostende for Closterium Nitzsch ex Ralfs, 1848 
Oostende for Closterium pronum Brébisson, 1856 
Oostende for Cocconeis C.G. Ehrenberg, 1837 
Oostende for Cocconeis scutellum Ehrenberg, 1838 
Oostende for Coelastrum Nägeli, 1849 
Oostende for Collinophrya dimorpha Kahl, 1934 
Oostende for Corophium insidiosum Crawford, 1937 
Oostende for Coscinodiscus concinnus W.Smith, 1856 
Oostende for Coscinodiscus excentricus Ehrenberg, 1840 
Oostende for Coscinodiscus granii Gough, 1905 
Oostende for Coscinodiscus oculus-iridis (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1840 
Oostende for Coscinodiscus radiatus Ehrenberg, 1840 
Oostende for Cothurnia Ehrenberg, 1831 
Oostende for Cothurnia harpactici Kahl, 1933 
Oostende for Crangon crangon (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Oostende for Crucigenia rectangularis (Nägeli) Gay, 1891 
Oostende for Cyclopina littoralis Brady, 1872 
Oostende for Cyclops Müller O.F., 1785 
Oostende for Cyclops strenuus Fischer, 1851 
Oostende for Cyclotella (F.T. Kützing) A. de Brébisson, 1838 
Oostende for Cyclotella meneghiniana Kützing, 1844 
Oostende for Cyclotella striata (Kützing) Grunow, 1880 
Oostende for Cymatopleura elliptica (Brébisson) W.Smith, 1851 
Oostende for Cymatopleura solea (Brébisson) W.Smith, 1851 
Oostende for Cymbella C.A. Agardh, 1830 
Oostende for Daphnia longispina (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
Oostende for Daphnia magna Straus, 1820 
Oostende for Daphnia pulex Leydig, 1860 
Oostende for Diatoma elongatum (Lyngbye) C.A. Agardh, 1824 
Oostende for Dictyosphaerium ehrenbergianum Nägeli, 1849 
Oostende for Dinobryon Ehrenberg, 1834 
Oostende for Diploneis (C. G. Ehrenberg) P.T. Cleve, 1894 
Oostende for Diploneis bombus (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1853 
Oostende for Diploneis crabro (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1854 
Oostende for Diploneis elliptica (Kützing) Cleve, 1894 
Oostende for Diploneis smithii (Brébisson) Cleve, 1894 
Oostende for Ditylum brightwellii (T.West) Grunow, 1885 
Oostende for Dysteria Huxley, 1857 
Oostende for Epistylis nitocrae Precht, 1935 
Oostende for Epithemia F.T. Kützing, 1844 
Oostende for Errerella bornhemiensis W.Conrad, 1914 
Oostende for Eucampia zodiacus Ehrenberg, 1839 
Oostende for Eucyclops serrulatus (Fischer, 1851) 
Oostende for Eudorina elegans Ehrenberg, 1832 
Oostende for Euglena acus (O.F.Müller) Ehrenberg, 1830 
Oostende for Euglena viridis (O.F.Müller) Ehrenberg, 1830