WoRMS source details

Johns, P.; Newman, L.J.; Holleman, J.J.; Dawson, E.W.; Sterrer, W.; Allison, F.R.; Diggles, B.K.; Andrews, J.R.H.; Hine, P.M.; McKenna, P.B.; Poulin, R. (2009). Phylum Platyhelminthes: flatworms, tapeworms, flukes, in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2009). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia. pp. 102-128.
132580
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed

Acanthobothrium crassicolle Wedl, 1855 (additional source)
Acanthobothrium filicolle (Zschokke, 1887) Yamaguti, 1959 (additional source)
Acanthobothrium filicolle benedeni Beauchamp, 1905 (basis of record)
Acanthobothrium filicolle paulum Linton, 1924 (basis of record)
Acanthobothrium wedli Robinson, 1959 (basis of record)
Acanthoparyphium Dietz, 1909 (additional source)
Acanthoparyphium spinolosum Johnston, 1917 (basis of record)
Accacladocoelium alveolatum Robinson, 1934 (additional source)
Accacladocoelium leontjevae Korotaeva, 1976 accepted as Paraccacladium leontjevae (Korotaeva, 1976) Bray & Gibson, 1977 (basis of record)
Allocotylophora polyprionum Dillon & Hargis, 1965 (basis of record)
Amphibdella cuticulovagina Dillon & Hargis, 1965 (basis of record)
Amphibdelloides maccallumi (Johnston & Tiegs, 1922) Price, 1937 (additional source)
Anchistrocephalus microcephalus (Rudolphi, 1819) (additional source)
Anonchocephalus chilensis (Riggenbach, 1896) Lühe, 1902 (basis of record)
Anonymus kaikourensis Holleman, 1998 (basis of record)
Anonymus multivirilis Holleman, 1998 (basis of record)
Anoplodiscus cirrusspiralis Roubal, Armitage & Rohde, 1983 (basis of record)
Anthobothrium laciniatum Linton, 1890 (basis of record)
Anthobothrium laciniatum brevicolle Linton, 1891 (basis of record)
Anthobothrium laciniatum longicolle Linton, 1891 (basis of record)
Aotearoa ballantinensis Holleman, 2007 (basis of record)
Asthenocotyle kaikourensis Robinson, 1961 (basis of record)
Asthenocotyle taranakiensis Beverley-Burton, Klassen & Lester, 1987 (basis of record)
Benedenia sekii (Yamaguti, 1937) (basis of record)
Benedenia seriolae (Yamaguti, 1934) Meserve, 1938 (basis of record)
Benthotrema richardsoni Manter, 1954 accepted as Pseudobenthotrema richardsoni (Manter, 1954) Machida, Kamegai & Kuramochi, 2007 (basis of record)
Bivagina pagrosomi (Murray, 1931) (basis of record)
Bivagina tai (Yamaguti, 1938) Yamaguti, 1963 (basis of record)
Bivesiculoides otagoensis Manter, 1954 (basis of record)
Bothriocephalus scorpii (Müller, 1776) Cooper, 1917 (additional source)
Braunina cordiformis Wolf, 1903 (additional source)
Brevicreadium congeri Manter, 1954 (basis of record)
Bucephalus longicornutus (Manter, 1954) accepted as Alcicornis longicornutus Manter, 1954 (basis of record)
Calicotyle ramsayi Robinson, 1961 (basis of record)
Calliobothrium eschrichtii (Van Beneden, 1849) accepted as Symcallio eschrichti (van Beneden, 1850) Bernot, Caira & Pickering, 2015 (additional source)
Calliobothrium tylotocephalum Alexander, 1963 (basis of record)
Calliobothrium verticillatum (Rudolphi, 1819) (additional source)
Callorhynchicola multitesticulatus Manter, 1955 (basis of record)
Callorhynchocotyle amatoi Boeger, Kritsky & Pereira, 1989 (basis of record)
Callorhynchocotyle callorhynchi (Manter, 1955) (basis of record)
Calyptrobothrium chalarosomum Alexander, 1963 (basis of record)
Calyptrobothrium occidentale Linton, 1900 (basis of record)
Calyptrobothrium riggii Monticelli, 1893 (additional source)
Capsulata edenensis Sandeman, 1959 (basis of record)
Cardicola coridodacis Manter, 1954 (basis of record)
Cardicola whitteni Manter, 1954 (basis of record)
Cemocotyle trachuri Dillon & Hargis, 1965 (additional source)
Ceratobothrium xanthocephalum Monticelli, 1892 (additional source)
Choanomyzus tasmaniae Manter & Crowcroft, 1950 (basis of record)
Choricotyle australiensis Roubal, Armitage & Rohde, 1983 (basis of record)
Chromoplana kaikouris Holleman, 2007 (basis of record)
Chromoplana sirena Holleman, 2007 (basis of record)
Clydonobothrium elegantissimum (Lönnberg, 1889) Euzet, 1959 (basis of record)
Clydonobothrium leioformum Alexander, 1963 (basis of record)
Coitocaecum Nicoll, 1915 (additional source)
Coitocaecum tylogonium Manter, 1954 (basis of record)
Copiatestes filiferus (Leuckart in Sars, 1885) Gibson & Bray, 1977 (additional source)
Copiatestes thyrsitae Crowcroft, 1948 (basis of record)
Cotylurus Szidat, 1928 (additional source)
Cryptocelis Lang, 1884 (additional source)
Curtuteria australis Allison, 1979 (basis of record)
Decemtestis pseudolabri Manter, 1954 (basis of record)
Deretrema Linton, 1910 (additional source)
Derogenes macrostoma Yamaguti, 1938 (basis of record)
Derogenes nototheniae Manter, 1954 (basis of record)
Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) (additional source)
Diclidophora coelorhynchi Robinson, 1961 accepted as Macrouridophora coelorhynchi (Robinson, 1961) Rubec & Dronen, 1994 (basis of record)
Dicranotaenia clandestina (Creplin in Krabbe, 1869) Lopez-Neyra, 1942 accepted as Wardium clandestina (Creplin in Krabbe, 1869) Spassky & Spasskaya, 1954 (basis of record)
Didymocylindrus filiformis Ishii, 1935 (basis of record)
Didymocylindrus simplex (Ishii, 1935) (basis of record)
Didymocystis intestinomuscularis (Yamaguti, 1970) Pozdnyakov, 1990 (basis of record)
Didymoproblema fusiforme Ishii, 1935 accepted as Didymocylindrus fusiformis (Ishii, 1935) Pozdnyakov, 1966 (basis of record)
Dihemistephanus lydiae (Stossich, 1896) (additional source)
Dildotaenia latovarium Dronen, Schmidt, Allison & Mellen, 1988 (basis of record)
Dilepis undula (Schrank, 1788) Cohn, 1900 (additional source)
Diorchis inflata (Rudolphi, 1819) (additional source)
Diphtherostomum Stafford, 1905 accepted as Diphterostomum Stossich, 1903 (additional source)
Diplasiocotyle johnstoni Sandars, 1944 (basis of record)
Diplophallus polymorphus (Rudolphi, 1819) Fuhrmann, 1900 (basis of record)
Diploproctodaeum plicitum (Linton, 1928) Sogandares-Bernal & Hutton, 1958 accepted as Bianium plicitum (Linton, 1928) Stunkard, 1931 (basis of record)
Dolichoenterum longissimum Ozaki, 1924 (additional source)
Echinobothrium coenoformum Alexander, 1963 (basis of record)
Echinobothrium coronatum Robinson, 1959 accepted as Coronocestus coronatus (Robinson, 1959) Caira, Marques, Jensen, Kuchta & Ivanov, 2013 (basis of record)
Echinoparyphium recurvatum (Linstow, 1873) (additional source)
Echinophallus seriolellae Korotaeva, 1975 (basis of record)
Echinoplana celerrima Haswell, 1907 (additional source)
Echinostoma Rudolphi, 1809 (additional source)
Echinostoma revolutum (Fröhlich, 1802) (additional source)
Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 (additional source)
Empruthotrema raiae (MacCallum, 1916) Johnston & Tiegs, 1922 (additional source)
Encotyllabe chironemi Robinson, 1961 (basis of record)
Erpocotyle antarctica (Hughes, 1928) (basis of record)
Erpocotyle squali (MacCallum, 1931) accepted as Squalonchocotyle squali MacCallum, 1931 (basis of record)
Eurylepta Ehrenberg, 1831 (additional source)
Eurylepta herberti Kirk, 1882 (basis of record)
Eurysorchis australis Manter & Walling, 1958 (basis of record)
Fecampia abyssicola Christensen, 1981 (additional source)
Fimbriaria fasciolaris (Pallas, 1781) (additional source)
Gastrocotyle trachuri Van Beneden & Hesse, 1863 (additional source)
Genolinea anura (Layman, 1930) Manter, 1934 (basis of record)
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthobothrium crassicolle Wedl, 1855 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthobothrium filicolle (Zschokke, 1887) Yamaguti, 1959 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthobothrium filicolle benedeni Beauchamp, 1905 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthobothrium filicolle paulum Linton, 1924 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthobothrium wedli Robinson, 1959 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthoparyphium spinolosum Johnston, 1917 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Accacladocoelium alveolatum Robinson, 1934 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Accacladocoelium leontjevae Korotaeva, 1976 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Allocotylophora polyprionum Dillon & Hargis, 1965 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphibdella cuticulovagina Dillon & Hargis, 1965 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphibdelloides maccallumi (Johnston & Tiegs, 1922) Price, 1937 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anchistrocephalus microcephalus (Rudolphi, 1819) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anonchocephalus chilensis (Riggenbach, 1896) Lühe, 1902 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anonymus kaikourensis Holleman, 1998 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anonymus multivirilis Holleman, 1998 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anoplodiscus cirrusspiralis Roubal, Armitage & Rohde, 1983 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anthobothrium laciniatum Linton, 1890 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anthobothrium laciniatum brevicolle Linton, 1891 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anthobothrium laciniatum longicolle Linton, 1891 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aotearoa ballantinensis Holleman, 2007 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Asthenocotyle kaikourensis Robinson, 1961 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Asthenocotyle taranakiensis Beverley-Burton, Klassen & Lester, 1987 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Benedenia sekii (Yamaguti, 1937) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Benedenia seriolae (Yamaguti, 1934) Meserve, 1938 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Benthotrema richardsoni Manter, 1954 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bivagina pagrosomi (Murray, 1931) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bivagina tai (Yamaguti, 1938) Yamaguti, 1963 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bivesiculoides otagoensis Manter, 1954 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bothriocephalus scorpii (Müller, 1776) Cooper, 1917 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Braunina cordiformis Wolf, 1903 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Brevicreadium congeri Manter, 1954 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bucephalus longicornutus (Manter, 1954) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calicotyle ramsayi Robinson, 1961 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calliobothrium eschrichtii (Van Beneden, 1849) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calliobothrium tylotocephalum Alexander, 1963 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calliobothrium verticillatum (Rudolphi, 1819) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Callorhynchicola multitesticulatus Manter, 1955 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Callorhynchocotyle amatoi Boeger, Kritsky & Pereira, 1989 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Callorhynchocotyle callorhynchi (Manter, 1955) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calyptrobothrium chalarosomum Alexander, 1963 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calyptrobothrium occidentale Linton, 1900 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Calyptrobothrium riggii Monticelli, 1893 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Capsulata edenensis Sandeman, 1959 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Cardicola coridodacis Manter, 1954 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Cardicola whitteni Manter, 1954 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Cemocotyle trachuri Dillon & Hargis, 1965 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ceratobothrium xanthocephalum Monticelli, 1892 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Choanomyzus tasmaniae Manter & Crowcroft, 1950 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Choricotyle australiensis Roubal, Armitage & Rohde, 1983 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromoplana kaikouris Holleman, 2007 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Chromoplana sirena Holleman, 2007 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Clydonobothrium elegantissimum (Lönnberg, 1889) Euzet, 1959 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Clydonobothrium leioformum Alexander, 1963 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Coitocaecum tylogonium Manter, 1954 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Copiatestes filiferus (Leuckart in Sars, 1885) Gibson & Bray, 1977 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Copiatestes thyrsitae Crowcroft, 1948 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Curtuteria australis Allison, 1979 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Decemtestis pseudolabri Manter, 1954 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Derogenes macrostoma Yamaguti, 1938 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Derogenes nototheniae Manter, 1954 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Diclidophora coelorhynchi Robinson, 1961 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dicranotaenia clandestina (Creplin in Krabbe, 1869) Lopez-Neyra, 1942 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Didymocylindrus filiformis Ishii, 1935 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Didymocylindrus simplex (Ishii, 1935) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Didymocystis intestinomuscularis (Yamaguti, 1970) Pozdnyakov, 1990 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Didymoproblema fusiforme Ishii, 1935 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dihemistephanus lydiae (Stossich, 1896) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dildotaenia latovarium Dronen, Schmidt, Allison & Mellen, 1988 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dilepis undula (Schrank, 1788) Cohn, 1900 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Diorchis inflata (Rudolphi, 1819) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Diplasiocotyle johnstoni Sandars, 1944 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Diplophallus polymorphus (Rudolphi, 1819) Fuhrmann, 1900 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Diploproctodaeum plicitum (Linton, 1928) Sogandares-Bernal & Hutton, 1958 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dolichoenterum longissimum Ozaki, 1924 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Echinobothrium coenoformum Alexander, 1963 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Echinobothrium coronatum Robinson, 1959 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Echinoparyphium recurvatum (Linstow, 1873) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Echinophallus seriolellae Korotaeva, 1975 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Echinoplana celerrima Haswell, 1907 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Echinostoma revolutum (Fröhlich, 1802) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Empruthotrema raiae (MacCallum, 1916) Johnston & Tiegs, 1922 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Encotyllabe chironemi Robinson, 1961 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Erpocotyle antarctica (Hughes, 1928) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Erpocotyle squali (MacCallum, 1931) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Eurylepta herberti Kirk, 1882 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Eurysorchis australis Manter & Walling, 1958 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Fecampia abyssicola Christensen, 1981 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Fimbriaria fasciolaris (Pallas, 1781) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Gastrocotyle trachuri Van Beneden & Hesse, 1863 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Genolinea anura (Layman, 1930) Manter, 1934 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Genolinea dactylopagri Manter, 1954 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Genolinea laticauda Manter, 1925 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Genolopa microsoma Lebedev, 1968 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Glomericirrus amadai Yamaguti, 1937 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Glomericirrus macrouri (Gaevskaja, 1973) Gaevskaja, 1979 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Gonocerca phycidis Manter, 1925 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Grassitrema genypteri (Fyfe, 1954) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Grillotia heptanchi (Vaullegeard, 1899) Dollfus, 1942