RAMS logo
Introduction | Species lists | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Literature | Distributions | Statistics | Editors | Match taxa | Webservice | Log in

RAMS source details

Koltun, V.M. (1964). Sponges of the Antarctic. 1 Tetraxonida and Cornacuspongida. Pp. 6-133, 443-448. In: Pavlovskii, E.P., Andriyashev,A.P. & Ushakov, P.V. (Eds), Biological Reports of the Soviet Antarctic Expedition (1955-1958). Akademya Nauk SSSR [English translation,1966, Israel Program for Scientific Translation].
7750
Koltun, V.M.
1964
Sponges of the Antarctic. 1 Tetraxonida and Cornacuspongida. Pp. 6-133, 443-448.
In: Pavlovskii, E.P., Andriyashev,A.P. & Ushakov, P.V. (Eds), Biological Reports of the Soviet Antarctic Expedition (1955-1958)
Akademya Nauk SSSR [English translation,1966, Israel Program for Scientific Translation]
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
Antarctic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthorhabdus fragilis Burton, 1929 (additional source)
Acheliderma topsenti Burton, 1932 accepted as Megaciella topsenti (Burton, 1932) (additional source)
Adocia carduus (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) carduus (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Adocia glacialis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) glacialis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Adocia tenellus (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) jeancharcoti Van Soest & Hooper, 2020 (additional source)
Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Amphilectus rugosus (Thiele, 1905) (new combination reference)
Anchinoe acanthochela Koltun, 1964 accepted as Phorbas acanthochela (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Aplysina minima Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Artemisina apollinis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Artemisina jovis Dendy, 1924 (additional source)
Artemisina plumosa Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Artemisina tubulosa Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) belgicae (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Asbestopluma calyx Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Lycopodina calyx (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Atergia acanthoxa Koltun, 1964 accepted as Acanthopolymastia acanthoxa (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Axociella flabellata (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) flabellata (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Axociella nidificata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) nidificata (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Axociella rameus Koltun, 1964 accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) ramea (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Biemna chilensis Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Bipocillopsis Koltun, 1964 accepted as Phorbas Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864 (original description)
Bipocillopsis nexus Koltun, 1964 accepted as Phorbas nexus (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Bubaris antarctica Koltun, 1964 accepted as Axinella antarctica (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Calyx arcuarius (Topsent, 1913) (additional source)
Calyx kerguelensis (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Cercidochela lankesteri Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Isodictya lankesteri (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Chondropsis chaliniformis (sensu Lendenfeld, 1889) (additional source)
Cinachyra antarctica (Carter, 1872) (additional source)
Cinachyra barbata Sollas, 1886 (additional source)
Cladorhiza mani Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Cladorhiza moruliformis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Cladorhiza tridentata Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Cladothenea Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Cladothenea andriashevi Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Clathria lipochela Burton, 1932 represented as Clathria (Clathria) lipochela Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Clathria pauper Br√łndsted, 1927 represented as Clathria (Clathria) pauper Br√łndsted, 1927 (additional source)
Clathria toxipraedita Topsent, 1913 represented as Clathria (Clathria) toxipraedita Topsent, 1913 (additional source)
Crella stylifera Hentschel, 1914 represented as Crella (Pytheas) stylifera Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Crellina tubifex Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Crella (Crella) tubifex (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Dasychalina validissima (Thiele, 1905) (additional source)
Dolichacantha macrodon Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Dysidea oculata (Burton, 1929) (additional source)
Ectyodoryx anacantha Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) anacantha (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Ectyodoryx antarctica (Hentschel, 1914) accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) antarctica Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Ectyodoryx ramilobosa (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) ramilobosa (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Esperiopsis profunda Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Esperiopsis scotiae Topsent, 1915 (additional source)
Esperiopsis villosa (Carter, 1874) (additional source)
Eumastia attenuata Topsent, 1915 accepted as Halichondria (Eumastia) attenuata (Topsent, 1915) (additional source)
Eurypon miniaceum Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Geodinella vestigifera Dendy, 1924 accepted as Geodia vestigifera (Dendy, 1924) (additional source)
Halichondria hentscheli Koltun, 1964 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) prostrata Thiele, 1905 (original description)
Haliclona altera (Topsent, 1901) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) altera (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Haliclona bidens (Topsent, 1901) accepted as Hemigellius bidens (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Haliclona bilamellata Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Haliclona calyx (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) accepted as Hemigellius calyx (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Haliclona dancoi (Topsent, 1901) represented as Haliclona (Rhizoniera) dancoi (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Haliclona divulgata Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Haliclona nodosa (Thiele, 1905) (additional source)
Haliclona pedunculata (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Haliclona penicillata (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclona proletaria (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclona spongiosissima (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclona virens (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclonissa verrucosa Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Hemigellius pachyderma Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Homaxinella balfourensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Hoplakithara dendyi Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Guitarra dendyi (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Hymedesmia gaussiana Hentschel, 1914 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) gaussiana Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Hymedesmia unguifera Burton, 1929 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) unguifera Burton, 1929 (additional source)
Hymenancora exigua (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Hymenancora rhaphidophora Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Hymenancora rufa (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon centrotyla Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon fernandezi Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon insutus Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Hymeniacidon kerguelensis Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon rubiginosa Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon torquata Topsent, 1916 (additional source)
Inflatella belli (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Inflatella coelosphaeroides Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Inflatella latrunculioides (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) accepted as Pyloderma latrunculioides (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Iophon abnormalis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Iophon aceratus Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Iophon aceratum Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Iophon laminalis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 accepted as Iophon laminale Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Iophon proximum (Ridley, 1881) (additional source)
Iophon radiatus Topsent, 1901 accepted as Iophon radiatum Topsent, 1901 (additional source)
Iophon spatulatus Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Iophon unicorne Topsent, 1907 (additional source)
Iotroata somovi (Koltun, 1964) (additional source)
Iotrochota somovi Koltun, 1964 accepted as Iotroata somovi (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Isodictya antarctica (Kirkpatrick, 1908) accepted as Isodictya kerguelenensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Isodictya cavicornuta Dendy, 1924 (additional source)
Isodictya delicata var. megachela Burton, 1934 (additional source)
Isodictya erinacea (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Isodictya kerguelenensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Isodictya obliquidens (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Isodictya setifera (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Isodictya toxophila Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Jaspis novaezealandiae Dendy, 1924 (additional source)
Kirkpatrickia coulmani (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)















Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2023-03-31 GMT · contact: Anton Van de Putte