ChaRMS Taxon list
Aclyvolva granularis Ma, 1986
Adeorbis plana (A. Adams, 1850) accepted as Sigaretornus planus (A. Adams, 1850)
Alvania cimex (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alvania gradatoides (H. J. Finlay, 1930)
Alvania isolata (Laseron, 1956)
Alvania lineata Risso, 1826
Angustassiminea castanea (Westerlund, 1883)
Angustassiminea nitida (Pease, 1865)
Annepona mariae (F. A. Schilder, 1927)
Apataxia cerithiiformis (Tryon, 1887)
Apataxia erecta Laseron, 1956 accepted as Rissoina cerithiiformis Tryon, 1887 accepted as Apataxia cerithiiformis (Tryon, 1887)
Aperiovula jeanae C. N. Cate, 1973 accepted as Pseudosimnia jeanae (C. N. Cate, 1973)
Aperiovula shikamai C. N. Cate, 1973 accepted as Pseudosimnia shikamai (C. N. Cate, 1973)
Arestorides argus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Assiminea affinis Mousson, 1874 accepted as Cryptassiminea buccinoides (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
Assiminea brevicula (L. Pfeiffer, 1855) accepted as Optediceros breviculum (L. Pfeiffer, 1855)
Assiminea castanea Westerlund, 1883 accepted as Angustassiminea castanea (Westerlund, 1883)
Assiminea japonica E. von Martens, 1877
Assiminea lutea A. Adams, 1861
Assiminea nitida (Pease, 1865) accepted as Angustassiminea nitida (Pease, 1865)
Assiminea parvula (Mousson, 1865)
Atlanta brunnea J. E. Gray, 1850
Atlanta depressa Gray, 1850 accepted as Atlanta helicinoidea J. E. Gray, 1850
Atlanta fusca Souleyet, 1852 accepted as Atlanta brunnea J. E. Gray, 1850
Atlanta helicinoidea J. E. Gray, 1850
Atlanta helicinoides Souleyet, 1852 accepted as Atlanta helicinoidea J. E. Gray, 1850
Atlanta inclinata J. E. Gray, 1850
Atlanta inflata J. E. Gray, 1850
Atlanta lesueurii J. E. Gray, 1850
Atlanta peronii Lesueur, 1817
Atlanta rosea Gray, 1850
Atlanta rosea Souleyet, 1852 accepted as Atlanta rosea Gray, 1850
Atlanta turriculata d'Orbigny, 1836
Austrasiatica sakuraii (Habe, 1970)
Balcis arcuata Leach, 1852 (uncertain > taxon inquirendum )
Balcis thaanumi (Pilsbry, 1917) accepted as Eulima major G. B. Sowerby I, 1834 accepted as Melanella major (G. B. Sowerby I, 1834)
Barleeia alderi (P. P. Carpenter, 1857)
Barleeia calcarea Kay, 1979
Biplex aculeata (Schepman, 1909) accepted as Gyrineum aculeatum (Schepman, 1909)
Biplex perca Perry, 1811 accepted as Gyrineum perca (Perry, 1811)
Biplex pulchra (G. B. Sowerby II, 1836) accepted as Biplex aculeata (Schepman, 1909) accepted as Gyrineum aculeatum (Schepman, 1909)
Bistolida hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bistolida kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906)
Bistolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Blasicrura hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Bistolida hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Blasicrura interrupta (J. E. Gray, 1824)
Blasicrura kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906) accepted as Bistolida kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906)
Blasicrura quadrimaculata (J. E. Gray, 1824) accepted as Eclogavena quadrimaculata (J. E. Gray, 1824)
Blasicrura stolida (Linnaeus) accepted as Bistolida stolida (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bostrycapulus aculeatus (Gmelin, 1791)
Bostrycapulus gravispinosus (Kuroda & T. Habe, 1950)
Bufonaria crumena (Lamarck, 1816)
Bufonaria echinata (Link, 1807)
Bufonaria gnorima (Melvill, 1918) accepted as Bursina gnorima (Melvill, 1918)
Bufonaria granosa (K. Martin, 1884)
Bufonaria ignobilis Beu, 1987 accepted as Bursina ignobilis (Beu, 1987)
Bufonaria margaritula (Deshayes, 1833) accepted as Bursina margaritula (Deshayes, 1833)
Bufonaria nobilis (Reeve, 1844) accepted as Bursina nobilis (Reeve, 1844)
Bufonaria perelegans Beu, 1987 accepted as Bufonaria granosa (K. Martin, 1884)
Bufonaria rana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bursa (Bufonariella) ranelloides (Reeve, 1844) accepted as Tritonoranella ranelloides (Reeve, 1844)
Bursa bufonia (Gmelin, 1791)
Bursa cruentata (G. B. Sowerby II, 1835) accepted as Lampasopsis cruentata (G. B. Sowerby II, 1835)
Bursa granularis (Röding, 1798) accepted as Dulcerana granularis (Röding, 1798)
Bursa lamarckii (Deshayes, 1853)
Bursa rana (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Bufonaria rana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bursa ranelloides (Reeve, 1844) accepted as Tritonoranella ranelloides (Reeve, 1844)
Bursa rhodostoma (G. B. Sowerby II, 1835) accepted as Lampasopsis rhodostoma (G. B. Sowerby II, 1835)
Bursa rosa (G. Perry, 1811)
Bursa tuberosissima (Reeve, 1844)
Bursina gnorima (Melvill, 1918)
Bursina ignobilis (Beu, 1987)
Bursina margaritula (Deshayes, 1833)
Bursina nobilis (Reeve, 1844)
Calcarovula longirostrata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1828)
Calpurnus lacteus (Lamarck, 1810) accepted as Procalpurnus lacteus (Lamarck, 1810)
Calpurnus lacteus semistriatus (Pease, 1863) accepted as Procalpurnus semistriatus (Pease, 1863)
Calpurnus verrucosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calyptraea yokoyamai Kuroda, 1929
Canarium erythrinum (Dillwyn, 1817)
Canarium microurceum Kira, 1959
Canarium mutabile (Swainson, 1821)
Canarium scalariforme (Duclos, 1833)
Canarium urceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Capulus danieli (Crosse, 1858)
Capulus dilatatus A. Adams, 1860
Capulus japonicus A. Adams, 1861 accepted as Trichamathina japonica (A. Adams, 1861)
Capulus kawamurai T. Habe, 1992
Carinaria cristata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Carinaria galea W. H. Benson, 1835
Carpiscula galearis C. N. Cate, 1973
Casmaria cernica (G. B. Sowerby III, 1888)
Casmaria erinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Casmaria ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791)
Casmaria ponderosa nipponensis Abbott, 1968 accepted as Casmaria cernica (G. B. Sowerby III, 1888)
Casmaria ponderosa ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Casmaria ponderosa (Gmelin, 1791)
Cassis cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ceraesignum maximum (G. B. Sowerby I, 1825)
Charonia lampas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Charonia tritonis (Linnaeus, 1758)