Chinese
Register of
Marine Species
(ChaRMS)
Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Sources | Statistics | Editors | Log in

ChaRMS source details

Gibson, D.I. (2001). Digenea, in: Costello, M.J. et al. (Ed.) (2001). European register of marine species: a check-list of the marine species in Europe and a bibliography of guides to their identification. Collection Patrimoines Naturels, 50: pp. 136-142
1428
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthocolpidae Lühe, 1906 (basis of record)
Accacoeliidae Odhner, 1911 (basis of record)
Allocreadioidea Looss, 1902 accepted as Gorgoderoidea Looss, 1901 (basis of record)
Allopodocotyle Pritchard, 1966 (basis of record)
Aphanurus Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Apocreadiidae Skrjabin, 1942 (basis of record)
Aponurus Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Aponurus laguncula Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Azygiidae Lühe, 1909 (basis of record)
Bacciger Nicoll, 1914 (basis of record)
Brachyenteron Manter, 1934 (basis of record)
Bucephalidae Poche, 1907 (basis of record)
Bucephaloidea Poche, 1907 (basis of record)
Bucephalus von Baer, 1827 (basis of record)
Bucephalus polymorphus von Baer, 1827 (basis of record)
Cainocreadium Nicoll, 1909 (basis of record)
Cryptogonimidae Ward, 1917 (basis of record)
Derogenes Lühe, 1900 (basis of record)
Derogenes minor Looss, 1901 (basis of record)
Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) Looss, 1901 (basis of record)
Derogenidae Nicoll, 1910 (basis of record)
Deropristidae Cable & Hunninen, 1942 (basis of record)
Deropristis Odhner, 1902 (basis of record)
Didymocystis Ariola, 1902 (basis of record)
Didymocystis philobranchia Yamaguti, 1970 accepted as Didymosulcus philobranchia (Yamaguti, 1970) Pozdnyakov, 1990 (basis of record)
Didymodiclinus Pozdnyakov, 1993 (basis of record)
Didymosulcus Pozdnyakov, 1990 (basis of record)
Didymosulcus wedli (Ariola, 1902) (basis of record)
Didymozoidae Monticelli, 1888 (basis of record)
Didymozoon Taschenberg, 1879 (basis of record)
Digenea (basis of record)
Dinurus Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Dinurus scombri Yamaguti, 1934 (basis of record)
Ectenurus Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Ectenurus trachuri Nikolaeva & Kovaleva, 1966 accepted as Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Faustulidae Poche, 1926 (basis of record)
Fellodistomidae Nicoll, 1909 (basis of record)
Folliculovarium Gu & Shen, 1983 accepted as Muraenicola Nolan & Cribb, 2010 (basis of record)
Genolinea Manter, 1925 (basis of record)
Genolinea laticauda Manter, 1925 (basis of record)
Gonapodasmius Ishii, 1935 (basis of record)
Gonapodasmius branchialis Yamaguti, 1970 accepted as Didymodiclinus branchialis (Yamaguti, 1970) Pozdnyakov, 1994 (basis of record)
Gorgoderidae Looss, 1899 (basis of record)
Gyliauchenidae Fukui, 1929 (basis of record)
Gymnophalloidea Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Hapalotrema flecterotestis Zhukov, 1971 accepted as Platydidymus flecterotestis (Zhukov, 1971) Overstreet & Curran, 2005 (basis of record)
Haploporidae Nicoll, 1914 (basis of record)
Haplosplanchnidae Poche, 1926 (basis of record)
Haplosplanchnus Looss, 1902 (basis of record)
Helicometra Odhner, 1902 (basis of record)
Helicometra fasciata (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 (basis of record)
Helicometra pulchella (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 accepted as Helicometra fasciata (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 (basis of record)
Hemiuridae Looss, 1899 (basis of record)
Hemiuroidea Looss, 1899 (basis of record)
Hirudinella de Blainville, 1828 (basis of record)
Hirudinella ventricosa (Pallas, 1774) Baird, 1853 (basis of record)
Hirudinellidae Dollfus, 1932 (basis of record)
Hysterolecitha Linton, 1910 (basis of record)
Koellikeria Cobbold, 1860 (basis of record)
Koellikerioides Yamaguti, 1970 (basis of record)
Koellikerioides orientalis (Yamaguti, 1934) Pozdnyakov, 1992 (basis of record)
Lasiotocus Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Lecithaster Lühe, 1901 (basis of record)
Lecithasteridae Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lecithochirium Lühe, 1901 (basis of record)
Lecithochirium fusiforme Lühe, 1901 accepted as Lecithochirium grandiporum (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1901 (basis of record)
Lecithochirium microstomum Chandler, 1935 (basis of record)
Lecithocladium Lühe, 1901 (basis of record)
Lecithocladium excisum (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1901 (basis of record)
Lecithophyllum Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lecithostaphylus Odhner, 1911 (basis of record)
Lepidapedon Stafford, 1904 (basis of record)
Lepocreadiidae Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lepocreadioidea Odhner, 1905 (basis of record)
Lepocreadium Stossich, 1904 (basis of record)
Macvicaria Gibson & Bray, 1982 (basis of record)
Metadena Linton, 1910 (basis of record)
Metanematobothrium Yamaguti, 1938 (basis of record)
Microphalloidea Ward, 1901 (basis of record)
Monascus Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Monascus filiformis (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Monodhelmis Dollfus, 1937 (basis of record)
Monodhelmis torpedinis Dollfus, 1937 (basis of record)
Monorchiidae Odhner, 1911 (basis of record)
Monorchis Monticelli, 1893 (basis of record)
Nematobothrium van Beneden, 1858 (basis of record)
Nematobothrium filiforme Yamaguti, 1934 (basis of record)
Neonotoporus Srivastava, 1942 (basis of record)
Nicolla Wisniewski, 1934 (basis of record)
Oesophagocystis Yamaguti, 1970 (basis of record)
Opechona Looss, 1907 (basis of record)
Opecoelidae Ozaki, 1925 (basis of record)
Opecoelina Manter, 1934 (basis of record)
Opecoeloides Odhner, 1928 (basis of record)
Opisthadena Linton, 1910 (basis of record)
Opisthorchioidea Looss, 1899 (basis of record)
Paracryptogonimus Yamaguti, 1934 accepted as Siphoderina Manter, 1934 (basis of record)
Parahemiurus Vaz & Pereira, 1930 (basis of record)
Parahemiurus merus (Linton, 1910) Manter, 1940 (basis of record)