Chinese
Register of
Marine Species
(ChaRMS)
Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Sources | Statistics | Editors | Log in

ChaRMS source details

King, C.M.; Roberts, C.D.; Bell, B.D.; Fordyce, R.E.; Nicoll, R.S.; Worthy, T.H.; Paulin, C.D.; Hitchmough, R.A.; Keyes, I.W.; Baker, A.N.; Stewart, A.L.; Hiller, N.; McDowall, R.M.; Holdaway, R.N.; McPhee, R.P.; Schwarzhans, W.W.; Tennyson, A.J.D.; Rust, S.; Macadie, I. (2009). Phylum Chordata: lancelets, fishes, amphibians, reptiles, birds, mammals. in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2009). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia. pp. 431-554.
132602
King, C.M.; Roberts, C.D.; Bell, B.D.; Fordyce, R.E.; Nicoll, R.S.; Worthy, T.H.; Paulin, C.D.; Hitchmough, R.A.; Keyes, I.W.; Baker, A.N.; Stewart, A.L.; Hiller, N.; McDowall, R.M.; Holdaway, R.N.; McPhee, R.P.; Schwarzhans, W.W.; Tennyson, A.J.D.; Rust, S.; Macadie, I.
2009
Phylum Chordata: lancelets, fishes, amphibians, reptiles, birds, mammals
in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2009). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia
pp. 431-554
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed
2020-07-13 09:51:33Z
changed

Ablennes hians (Valenciennes, 1846) (additional source)
Abudefduf vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) (additional source)
Acanthaphritis Günther, 1880 (additional source)
Acanthocybium Gill, 1862 (additional source)
Acanthocybium solandri (Cuvier, 1832) (additional source)
Acanthurus dussumieri Valenciennes, 1835 (additional source)
Acanthurus triostegus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Acropoma Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 (additional source)
Aldrovandia affinis (Günther, 1877) (additional source)
Alepisaurus ferox Lowe, 1833 (additional source)
Alepocephalus Risso, 1820 (additional source)
Alopias Rafinesque, 1810 (additional source)
Alopias superciliosus Lowe, 1841 (additional source)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Aluterus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aluterus scriptus (Osbeck, 1765) (additional source)
Anampses caeruleopunctatus Rüppell, 1829 (additional source)
Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Anas clypeata Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Anous stolidus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Antennarius nummifer (Cuvier, 1817) accepted as Antennatus nummifer (Cuvier, 1817) (additional source)
Antennarius striatus (Shaw, 1794) (additional source)
Antigonia Lowe, 1843 (additional source)
Aphyonus Günther, 1878 (additional source)
Apogon doederleini Jordan & Snyder, 1901 accepted as Ostorhinchus doederleini (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) (additional source)
Apogon kallopterus Bleeker, 1856 accepted as Pristiapogon kallopterus (Bleeker, 1856) (additional source)
Apristurus Garman, 1913 (additional source)
Apristurus herklotsi (Fowler, 1934) (additional source)
Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Argyropelecus aculeatus Valenciennes, 1850 (additional source)
Argyropelecus gigas Norman, 1930 (additional source)
Argyropelecus hemigymnus Cocco, 1829 (additional source)
Argyropelecus sladeni Regan, 1908 (additional source)
Arnoglossus scapha (Forster, 1801) (additional source)
Arothron firmamentum (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) (additional source)
Arothron stellatus (Anonymous, 1798) (additional source)
Astronesthes Richardson, 1845 (additional source)
Ateleopus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 (additional source)
Atherinomorus Fowler, 1903 (additional source)
Atherinomorus lacunosus (Forster, 1801) (additional source)
Aulacocephalus temmincki Bleeker, 1855 accepted as Aulacocephalus temminckii Bleeker, 1855 (additional source)
Aulostomus chinensis (Linnaeus, 1766) (additional source)
Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800) (additional source)
Avocettina infans (Günther, 1878) (additional source)
Balaenoptera Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828 (additional source)
Balaenoptera edeni Anderson, 1878 (additional source)
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Barathronus Goode & Bean, 1886 (additional source)
Barbourisia rufa Parr, 1945 (additional source)
Bassozetus Gill, 1883 (additional source)
Bathylagoides argyrogaster (Norman, 1930) (additional source)
Bathylagus Günther, 1878 (additional source)
Bembrops Steindachner, 1876 (additional source)
Benthodesmus Goode & Bean, 1882 (additional source)
Benthodesmus tenuis (Günther, 1877) (additional source)
Benthosema Goode & Bean, 1896 (additional source)
Benthosema suborbitale (Gilbert, 1913) (additional source)
Beryx decadactylus Cuvier, 1829 (additional source)
Beryx splendens Lowe, 1834 (additional source)
Bodianus Bloch, 1790 (additional source)
Bolinichthys longipes (Brauer, 1906) (additional source)
Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828) (additional source)
Calidris acuminata (Horsfield, 1821) (additional source)
Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764) (additional source)
Calidris alpina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763) (additional source)
Calidris mauri (Cabanis, 1857) (additional source)
Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819) (additional source)
Calidris ruficollis (Pallas, 1776) (additional source)
Calidris tenuirostris (Horsfield, 1821) (additional source)
Carapus Rafinesque, 1810 (additional source)
Carcharhinus amblyrhynchos (Bleeker, 1856) (additional source)
Carcharhinus brachyurus (Günther, 1870) (additional source)
Carcharhinus falciformis (Müller & Henle, 1839) (additional source)
Carcharhinus longimanus (Poey, 1861) (additional source)
Carcharhinus obscurus (Lesueur, 1818) (additional source)
Carcharias Rafinesque, 1810 (additional source)
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Catharacta maccormicki (Saunders, 1893) accepted as Stercorarius maccormicki Saunders, 1893 (additional source)
Catharacta skua Brünnich, 1764 accepted as Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764) (additional source)
Centroberyx Gill, 1862 (additional source)
Centrobranchus nigroocellatus (Günther, 1873) (additional source)
Centrophorus Müller & Henle, 1837 (additional source)
Centrophorus squamosus (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Centroscyllium Müller & Henle, 1841 (additional source)
Cephaloscyllium Gill, 1862 (additional source)
Cephaloscyllium isabellum (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Cepola Linnaeus, 1764 (additional source)
Ceratias holboelli Krøyer, 1845 (additional source)
Ceratoscopelus Günther, 1864 (additional source)
Ceratoscopelus warmingii (Lütken, 1892) (additional source)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) (additional source)
Chaetodon auriga Forsskål, 1775 (additional source)
Champsodon Günther, 1867 (additional source)
Charadrius hiaticula Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)