Chinese
Register of
Marine Species
(ChaRMS)
Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Sources | Statistics | Editors | Log in

ChaRMS source details

Webber, W.R., G.D. Fenwick, J.M. Bradford-Grieve, S.G. Eagar, J.S. Buckeridge, G.C.B. Poore, E.W. Dawson, L. Watling, J.B. Jones, J.B.J. Wells, N.L. Bruce, S.T. Ahyong, K. Larsen, M.A. Chapman, J. Olesen, J.S. Ho, J.D. Green, R.J. Shiel, C.E.F. Rocha, A. Lörz, G.J. Bird & W.A. Charleston. (2010). Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin. in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils. pp. 98-232 (COPEPODS 21 pp.).
132563
Webber, W.R., G.D. Fenwick, J.M. Bradford-Grieve, S.G. Eagar, J.S. Buckeridge, G.C.B. Poore, E.W. Dawson, L. Watling, J.B. Jones, J.B.J. Wells, N.L. Bruce, S.T. Ahyong, K. Larsen, M.A. Chapman, J. Olesen, J.S. Ho, J.D. Green, R.J. Shiel, C.E.F. Rocha, A. Lörz, G.J. Bird & W.A. Charleston
2010
Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin.
in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils
pp. 98-232 (COPEPODS 21 pp.)
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed
2020-04-05 10:30:46Z
changed

Acanthephyra eximia Smith, 1884 (additional source)
Acanthoscina acanthodes (Stebbing, 1895) (additional source)
Acasta Leach, 1817 (additional source)
Achaeus curvirostris (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) (additional source)
Aega Leach, 1815 (additional source)
Aegaeon lacazei (Gourret, 1887) (additional source)
Aegisthus mucronatus Giesbrecht, 1891 (additional source)
Aetideus acutus Farran, 1929 (additional source)
Aetideus giesbrechti Cleve, 1904 (additional source)
Agononida incerta (Henderson, 1888) (additional source)
Agononida squamosa (Henderson, 1885) (additional source)
Alepas pacifica Pilsbry, 1907 (basis of record)
Alpheus hailstonei Coutière, 1905 (additional source)
Altiverruca gibbosa (Hoek, 1883) (additional source)
Altiverruca nitida (Hoek, 1883) (basis of record)
Amallothrix arcuata (Sars G.O., 1920) (additional source)
Amallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) accepted as Pseudoamallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) (additional source)
Amallothrix gracilis (Sars G.O., 1905) (additional source)
Ameira Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Amigdoscalpellum vitreum (Hoek, 1883) (basis of record)
Amphiascoides Nicholls, 1941 (additional source)
Amphiascopsis cinctus (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Amphiascus Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Amphibalanus variegatus (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Amphithyrus bispinosus Claus, 1879 (additional source)
Ampithoe Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Anchylomera blossevillei H. Milne Edwards, 1830 (additional source)
Aora Krøyer, 1845 (additional source)
Apocorophium acutum (Chevreux, 1908) (additional source)
Archiconchoecia cucullata (Brady, 1902) (additional source)
Archiconchoecia versicula Deevey, 1978 (additional source)
Arcoscalpellum pertosum Foster, 1978 (basis of record)
Arietellus aculeatus (Scott T., 1894) (additional source)
Arietellus setosus Giesbrecht, 1893 (additional source)
Aristaeomorpha foliacea (Risso, 1827 in [Risso, 1826-1827]) (additional source)
Aristaeopsis edwardsiana (J.Y. Johnson, 1868) (additional source)
Aristeus Duvernoy, 1840 (additional source)
Augaptilus longicaudatus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Aurila Pokorny, 1955 (additional source)
Axiopsis Borradaile, 1903 (additional source)
Balanus trigonus Darwin, 1854 (additional source)
Banareia armata A. Milne-Edwards, 1869 (additional source)
Banareia banareias (Rathbun, 1911) (additional source)
Bathysquilla microps (Manning, 1961) (additional source)
Benthesicymus Spence Bate, 1881 (additional source)
Benthesicymus investigatoris Alcock & Anderson, 1899 accepted as Maorrancaris investigatoris (Alcock & Anderson, 1899) (additional source)
Boreomysis rostrata Illig, 1906 (additional source)
Brachiella Cuvier, 1830 (additional source)
Brachyscelus crusculum Spence Bate, 1861 (additional source)
Brachyscelus rapax (Claus, 1879) (additional source)
Calamorhynchus pellucidus Streets, 1878 (additional source)
Calanopia aurivilli Cleve, 1901 (additional source)
Calastacus Faxon, 1893 (additional source)
Caligus Müller O.F., 1785 (additional source)
Caligus coryphaenae Steenstrup & Lütken, 1861 (additional source)
Calocalanus pavo (Dana, 1852) (additional source)
Calocalanus plumulosus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Calocalanus styliremis Giesbrecht, 1888 (additional source)
Candacia bipinnata (Giesbrecht, 1889) (additional source)
Candacia ethiopica (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Candacia longimana (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Candacia pachydactyla (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Candacia tenuimana (Giesbrecht, 1889) (additional source)
Cantellius septimus (Hiro, 1938) (basis of record)
Canthocalanus pauper (Giesbrecht, 1888) (additional source)
Caprella equilibra Say, 1818 (additional source)
Carcinoplax H. Milne Edwards, 1852 (additional source)
Centraugaptilus horridus (Farran, 1908) (additional source)
Centropages violaceus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Ceradocus (Denticeradocus) rubromaculatus (Stimpson, 1855) (additional source)
Ceratothoa imbricata (Fabricius, 1775) (additional source)
Charybdis (Charybdis) japonica (A. Milne-Edwards, 1861) (additional source)
Chiridius molestus Tanaka, 1957 (additional source)
Chiridius poppei Giesbrecht, 1893 (additional source)
Chirundina streetsii Giesbrecht, 1895 (additional source)
Cirolana Leach, 1818 (additional source)
Clausocalanus arcuicornis (Dana, 1849) represented as Clausocalanus arcuicornis arcuicornis (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Clausocalanus ingens Frost & Fleminger, 1968 (additional source)
Clausocalanus jobei Frost & Fleminger, 1968 (additional source)
Clausocalanus laticeps Farran, 1929 (additional source)
Clausocalanus lividus Frost & Fleminger, 1968 (additional source)
Clausocalanus parapergens Frost & Fleminger, 1968 (additional source)
Clausocalanus paululus Farran, 1926 (additional source)
Clavellodes Wilson C.B., 1915 (additional source)
Clavellopsis sargi (Kurz, 1877) accepted as Clavellotis sargi (Kurz, 1877) (additional source)
Clytemnestra scutellata Dana, 1847 (additional source)
Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Conchoderma virgatum Spengler, 1789 (additional source)
Conchoecia hyalophyllum Claus, 1890 accepted as Hyalocoecia hyalophyllum (Claus, 1890) (additional source)
Conchoecia magna Claus, 1874 (additional source)
Conchoecia parvidentata Müller, G. W., 1906 accepted as Parvidentoecia parvidentata (Müller, 1906) (additional source)
Conchoecia subarcuata Claus, 1890 (additional source)
Copilia mirabilis Dana, 1852 (additional source)
Copilia vitrea (Haeckel, 1864) (additional source)
Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Corycaeus agilis Dana, 1849 accepted as Onychocorycaeus agilis (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Corycaeus clausi Dahl F., 1894 (additional source)
Corycaeus crassiusculus Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Corycaeus flaccus Giesbrecht, 1891 accepted as Agetus flaccus (Giesbrecht, 1891) (additional source)