Banner
Intro | About | Terminology | Search traits | Literature | Sources | Webservices | Statistics | Feedback | Editors | Log in

Traits source details

Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G. (1998). Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence. Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126. 405 p.
2930
Brunel, P.; Bosse, L.; Lamarche, G.
1998
Catalogue of the marine invertebrates of the estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence
Canadian Special Publication of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, 126
405 p
Publication
The World Of Copepods (T. Chad Walter); Kristian Fauchald's Polychaeta DB
Available for editors  PDF available
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-06-22 09:00:57Z
changed

Abietinaria abietina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Abietinaria filicula (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Abothrium gadi Van Beneden, 1871 (additional source)
Acanthobothrium coronatum (Rudolphi, 1819) Blanchard, 1848 (basis of record)
Acanthochondria cornuta (Müller O.F., 1776) (additional source)
Acanthocythereis dunelmensis (Norman, 1865) accepted as Actinocythereis dunelmensis (Norman, 1865) (additional source)
Acanthostepheia malmgreni (Goës, 1866) (additional source)
Aceroides (Aceroides) latipes (Sars, 1883) (additional source)
Acmira catherinae (Laubier, 1967) represented as Aricidea (Acmira) catherinae Laubier, 1967 (basis of record)
Acteocina canaliculata (Say, 1826) (basis of record)
Aega psora (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aequorea Péron & Lesueur, 1810 (additional source)
Aetea anguina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aetideus Brady, 1883 (additional source)
Aetideus armatus (Boeck, 1872) (additional source)
Aglaophamus circinata (Verrill in Smith & Harger, 1874) (basis of record)
Aglaophamus malmgreni (Théel, 1879) (additional source)
Albionella fabricii Rubec & Hogans, 1988 accepted as Neoalbionella fabricii (Rubec & Hogans, 1988) (basis of record)
Alcyonidium diaphanum (Hudson, 1778) (additional source)
Alcyonidium gelatinosum (Linnaeus, 1761) (additional source)
Alcyonidium hirsutum (Fleming, 1828) (additional source)
Alcyonidium parasiticum (Fleming, 1828) (additional source)
Aligena elevata (Stimpson, 1851) accepted as Kelliopsis elevata (Stimpson, 1851) (basis of record)
Amage auricula Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Amauropsis islandica (Gmelin, 1791) (additional source)
Amblyops abbreviatus (G.O. Sars, 1869) (additional source)
Amblyops kempi (Holt & Tattersall, 1905) (additional source)
Americorchestia longicornis (Say, 1818) (basis of record)
Ampelisca abdita Mills, 1964 (basis of record)
Ampelisca eschrichtii Krøyer, 1842 (additional source)
Ampelisca macrocephala Liljeborg, 1852 (additional source)
Ampelisca vadorum Mills, 1963 (basis of record)
Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860) (additional source)
Ampharete baltica Eliason, 1955 (additional source)
Ampharete finmarchica (M. Sars, 1865) (additional source)
Ampharete goesi Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Ampharete lindstroemi Malmgren, 1867 sensu Hessle, 1917 (additional source)
Amphiblestrum flemingii (Busk, 1854) (additional source)
Amphiblestrum minax accepted as Ramphonotus minax (Busk, 1860) (additional source)
Amphiblestrum solidum (Packard, 1863) (additional source)
Amphicteis gunneri (M. Sars, 1835) (additional source)
Amphilochus manudens Spence Bate, 1862 (additional source)
Amphilochus tenuimanus Boeck, 1871 (additional source)
Amphimonhystrella Timm, 1961 (basis of record)
Amphiporus lactifloreus (Johnston, 1828) (additional source)
Amphitrite Müller, 1771 (additional source)
Amphitrite cirrata Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Amphiura sundevalli (Müller & Troschel, 1842) (additional source)
Ampithoe longimana Smith, 1873 (basis of record)
Anaitides groenlandica (Örsted, 1842) accepted as Phyllodoce groenlandica Örsted, 1842 (additional source)
Anaitides maculata (Linnaeus, 1767) accepted as Phyllodoce maculata (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Anaitides mucosa (Örsted, 1843) accepted as Phyllodoce mucosa Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Ancistrosyllis groenlandica McIntosh, 1878 (additional source)
Anisakis simplex (Rudolphi, 1809) (additional source)
Anobothrus gracilis (Malmgren, 1866) (additional source)
Anomalocera opalus Pennell, 1976 (basis of record)
Anomalotrema koiae Gibson & Bray, 1984 (additional source)
Anonyx lilljeborgi Boeck, 1871 (additional source)
Anonyx sarsi Steele & Brunel, 1968 (additional source)
Anoplostoma Bütschli, 1874 (additional source)
Anthobothrium variabile (Linton, 1889) (additional source)
Antomicron Cobb, 1920 (additional source)
Aphanodomus terebellae (Levinsen, 1878) (additional source)
Apherusa bispinosa (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Apistobranchus typicus (Webster & Benedict, 1887) (additional source)
Aporocotyle simplex Odhner, 1900 (additional source)
Arabella Grube, 1850 (additional source)
Arabella iricolor (Montagu, 1804) (additional source)
Araeolaimus de Man, 1888 (additional source)
Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Argissa hamatipes (Norman, 1869) (additional source)
Argulus alosae Gould, 1841 (basis of record)
Argulus canadensis Wilson C.B., 1916 accepted as Argulus stizostethii Kellicott, 1880 (basis of record)
Aricidea Webster, 1879 (additional source)
Aricidea (Aricidea) albatrossae Pettibone, 1957 (additional source)
Aricidea quadrilobata Webster & Benedict, 1887 represented as Aricidea (Strelzovia) quadrilobata Webster & Benedict, 1887 (additional source)
Aricidea suecica Eliason, 1920 represented as Aricidea (Strelzovia) suecica Eliason, 1920 (additional source)
Arrhinopsis longicornis Stappers, 1911 (additional source)
Arrhis phyllonyx (Sars, 1858) (additional source)
Artacama proboscidea Malmgren, 1866 (additional source)
Artotrogus orbicularis Boeck, 1859 (additional source)
Asabellides oculata Berkeley & Berkeley, 1956 accepted as Ampharete oculata (Berkeley & Berkeley, 1956) (additional source)
Asabellides sibirica (Wirén, 1883) accepted as Ampharete sibirica (Wirén, 1883) (additional source)
Ascarophis Van Beneden, 1871 (additional source)
Ascarophis arctica Polyansky, 1952 (additional source)
Ascarophis extalicola Appy, 1981 (basis of record)
Ascarophis filiformis Poljansky, 1952 (additional source)
Ascidia Linnaeus, 1767 (additional source)
Ascidia obliqua Alder, 1863 (additional source)
Ascidia prunum Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Astarte arctica (Gray, 1824) (additional source)
Astarte elliptica (T. Brown, 1827) (additional source)
Astarte montagui (Dillwyn, 1817) (additional source)
Astyris lunata (Say, 1826) (additional source)
Atlantopandalus propinqvus (Sars G.O., 1870) (basis of record)
Atrochromadora Wieser, 1959 (additional source)
Autolytus Grube, 1850 accepted as Myrianida Milne Edwards, 1845 (additional source)
Autolytus fasciatus (Bosc, 1802) accepted as Proceraea fasciata (Bosc, 1802) (basis of record)
Autolytus prolifera (O.F. Müller, 1788) accepted as Myrianida prolifera (O.F. Müller, 1788) (basis of record)
Axinopsida orbiculata (G. O. Sars, 1878) (additional source)