RAMS logo
Introduction | Species lists | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Literature | Distributions | Statistics | Editors | Match taxa | Webservice | Log in

RAMS source details

Muller, Y. (2004). Faune et flore du littoral du Nord, du Pas-de-Calais et de la Belgique: inventaire. [Coastal fauna and flora of the Nord, Pas-de-Calais and Belgium: inventory]. Commission Régionale de Biologie Région Nord Pas-de-Calais: France. 307 pp.
9269
Muller, Y.
2004
Faune et flore du littoral du Nord, du Pas-de-Calais et de la Belgique: inventaire. [Coastal fauna and flora of the Nord, Pas-de-Calais and Belgium: inventory]
Commission Régionale de Biologie Région Nord Pas-de-Calais: France
307 pp
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-07-29 04:58:25Z
changed

Abietinaria abietina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Actinocyclus octonarius Ehrenberg, 1837 accepted as Actinoptychus octonarius (Ehrenberg) Kützing, 1844 represented as Actinocyclus octonarius var. octonarius Ehrenberg, 1837 (additional source)
Actinoptychus senarius (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg, 1843 represented as Actinocyclus senarius Ehrenberg, 1838 (additional source)
Actitis hypoleucos Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Ahnfeltia plicata (Hudson) E.M.Fries, 1836 (additional source)
Alcyonidium mytili Dalyell, 1848 accepted as Alcyonidioides mytili (Dalyell, 1848) (additional source)
Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Alteutha oblonga (Goodsir, 1845) (additional source)
Amphiascus minutus (Claus, 1863) accepted as Sarsamphiascus minutus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Amphiascus varians (Norman & Scott T., 1905) accepted as Sarsamphiascus varians (Norman & Scott T., 1905) (additional source)
Amphisbetia operculata (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Amphitrite cirrata Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Anoplodactylus petiolatus (Krøyer, 1844) (additional source)
Anoplodactylus virescens (Hodge, 1864) (additional source)
Aphelochaeta marioni (Saint-Joseph, 1894) (additional source)
Aplysilla rosea (Barrois, 1876) (additional source)
Araeolaimus elegans de Man, 1888 (additional source)
Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bangia atropurpurea (Mertens ex Roth) C.Agardh, 1824 (additional source)
Beroe cucumis Fabricius, 1780 (additional source)
Biddulphia S.F. Gray, 1821 (additional source)
Bimeria vestita Wright, 1859 (additional source)
Blidingia minima (Nägeli ex Kützing) Kylin, 1947 (additional source)
Bolivina d'Orbigny, 1839 (additional source)
Brada villosa (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764) (additional source)
Calidris bairdii (Coues, 1861) (additional source)
Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763) (additional source)
Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819) (additional source)
Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819) (additional source)
Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812) (additional source)
Calonectris diomedea (Scopoli, 1769) (additional source)
Calyptronema Marion, 1870 (additional source)
Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Catharacta skua Brünnich, 1764 accepted as Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764) (additional source)
Ceratium fusus (Ehrenberg) Dujardin, 1841 (additional source)
Ceratium tripos (O.F.Müller) Nitzsch, 1817 (additional source)
Chaetoceros atlanticus Cleve, 1873 (additional source)
Chaetoceros brevis F.Schütt, 1895 (additional source)
Chaetoceros curvisetus Cleve, 1889 (additional source)
Chaetoceros debilis Cleve, 1894 (additional source)
Chaetoceros socialis H.S.Lauder, 1864 (additional source)
Chaetopterus variopedatus (Renier, 1804) (additional source)
Cirratulus cirratus (O. F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Conchoderma virgatum Spengler, 1789 (additional source)
Coryne tubulosa (M. Sars, 1835) accepted as Sarsia tubulosa (M. Sars, 1835) (source of synonymy)
Crisia cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Crisidia cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Diarthrodes nobilis (Baird, 1846) (additional source)
Dictyocha fibula Ehrenberg, 1839 (additional source)
Dictyocha speculum Ehrenberg, 1839 (additional source)
Dinophysis rotundata Claparède & Lachmann, 1859 accepted as Phalacroma rotundatum (Claparéde & Lachmann) Kofoid & Michener, 1911 (additional source)
Diomedea melanophris Temminck, 1828 accepted as Thalassarche melanophris (Temminck, 1828) (additional source)
Diosaccidae Sars G.O., 1906 accepted as Miraciidae Dana, 1846 (additional source)
Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Enteromorpha compressa (Linnaeus) Nees, 1820 accepted as Ulva compressa Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Enteromorpha intestinalis (Linnaeus) Nees, 1820 accepted as Ulva intestinalis Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Ephesia gracilis Rathke, 1843 accepted as Sphaerodorum gracilis (Rathke, 1843) (additional source)
Ericthonius punctatus (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillwyn) J.Agardh, 1883 (additional source)
Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) accepted as Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Euchromadora vulgaris (Bastian, 1865) de Man, 1886 (additional source)
Eudendrium rameum (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Eudendrium ramosum (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Eunice pennata (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Filellum serpens (Hassall, 1848) (additional source)
Gastrosaccus sanctus (Van Beneden, 1861) (additional source)
Globicephala melas (Traill, 1809) (additional source)
Glycera capitata Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Goniada maculata Örsted, 1843 (additional source)
Gracilaria gracilis (Stackhouse) M.Steentoft, L.M.Irvine & W.F.Farnham, 1995 (additional source)
Halecium tenellum Hincks, 1861 (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Halisarca dujardinii Johnston, 1842 (additional source)
Harmothoe impar (Johnston, 1839) (additional source)
Harpacticus chelifer (O.F. Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Harpacticus gracilis Claus, 1863 (additional source)
Harpacticus obscurus Scott T., 1895 (additional source)
Hydrobates pelagicus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Hyperia galba (Montagu, 1813) (additional source)
Isocyamus Gervais & Van Beneden, 1859 (basis of record)
Jassa falcata (Montagu, 1808) (additional source)
Kefersteinia cirrhata (Keferstein, 1862) accepted as Psamathe fusca Johnston, 1836 (additional source)
Lamna nasus (Bonnaterre, 1788) (additional source)
Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788) (additional source)
Laophonte cornuta Philippi, 1840 (additional source)
Larus cachinnans Pallas, 1811 (additional source)
Larus fuscus Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Larus pipixcan Wagler, 1813 (additional source)
Larus sabini Sabine, 1819 accepted as Xema sabini (Sabine, 1819) (additional source)
Lepas anatifera Linnaeus, 1758 represented as Lepas (Anatifa) anatifera Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Lepas fascicularis Ellis & Solander, 1786 accepted as Dosima fascicularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Leptocylindrus danicus Cleve, 1889 (additional source)
Leucothoe spinicarpa (Abildgaard, 1789) (additional source)
Limosa lapponica (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Dutch baksteenanemoontje for Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
Dutch bruine korstanemoon for Epizoanthus couchii (Johnston in Couch, 1844)
Dutch dodemansduim for Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
Dutch draadroos for Anemonia viridis (Forsskål, 1775)
Dutch edelsteenroos [from synonym] for Bunodactis verrucosa (Pennant, 1777)
Dutch gekromde zeeborstel for Hydrallmania falcata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch golfbrekeranemoontje for Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
Dutch grauwe cilinderroos for Cerianthus lloydii Gosse, 1859
Dutch groene golfbrekeranemoon [from synonym] for Diadumene luciae (Verrill, 1869)
Dutch haringgraat for Halecium halecinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch heremietzeeanemoon for Calliactis parasitica (Couch, 1842)
Dutch kleine klokpoliep for Clytia gracilis (Sars, 1850)
Dutch knikkende zeeanjelier for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
Dutch kogelkwal for Pleurobrachia pileus (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Dutch mantelanemoon [from synonym] for Adamsia carciniopados (Otto, 1823)
Dutch margrietje for Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
Dutch meloenkwalletje for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch mijterkwal for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch paardenanemoon for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch rimpelige tandhorenkoraal for Sertularella rugosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch rode paardenanemoon for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch sierlijke slibanemoon for Sagartia elegans (Dalyell, 1848)
Dutch slanke mijterkwal for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch symbiontische zeeanemoon [from synonym] for Adamsia carciniopados (Otto, 1823)
Dutch tapijtschelp for Venerupis geographica (Gmelin, 1791)
Dutch vertakte zeespriet for Nemertesia ramosa (Lamarck, 1816)
Dutch viltkokeranemoon for Cerianthus lloydii Gosse, 1859
Dutch wasroos for Anemonia viridis (Forsskål, 1775)
Dutch weduweroos for Sagartiogeton undatus (Müller, 1778)
Dutch weduweroosje for Actinothoe sphyrodeta (Gosse, 1858)
Dutch witte platworm for Oligocladus sanguinolentus Lang, 1884
Dutch wrattige zeeanemoon [from synonym] for Bunodactis verrucosa (Pennant, 1777)
Dutch zeebaard for Nemertesia antennina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zeecypres for Sertularia cupressina Linnaeus, 1758
Dutch zeedahlia for Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
Dutch zeedruif for Beroe gracilis Künne, 1939
Dutch zeedruifje for Pleurobrachia pileus (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Dutch zeemadeliefje for Sagartia elegans (Dalyell, 1848)
Dutch zeepluim for Aglaophenia pluma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zeespriet for Nemertesia antennina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zeetamarinde for Amphisbetia operculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch zonneroos for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
French actinie commensale [from synonym] for Adamsia carciniopados (Otto, 1823)
French actinie rouge for Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
French aeufde méduse for Pleurobrachia pileus (O. F. Müller, 1776)
French aigrette garzette for Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
French albatros à sourcils noirs [from synonym] for Diomedea melanophris Temminck, 1828
French alcyon commum for Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
French alcyon jaune for Alcyonium digitatum Linnaeus, 1758
French algue a gouttiere for Pelvetia canaliculata (Linnaeus) Decaisne & Thuret, 1845
French algue feutrée dichotome for Codium tomentosum Stackhouse, 1797
French alouette haussecol for Eremophila alpestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
French amande de mer for Glycymeris glycymeris (Linnaeus, 1758)
French amille for Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758
French amphioxus for Branchiostoma lanceolatum (Pallas, 1774)
French anatife [from synonym] for Lepas anatifera Linnaeus, 1758
French anémone dahlia for Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
French anémone de mer verte for Anemonia viridis (Forsskål, 1775)
French anémone encroûtante brune for Epizoanthus couchii (Johnston in Couch, 1844)
French anémone flammeé for Diadumene cincta Stephenson, 1925
French anémone palmée for Cereus pedunculatus (Pennant, 1777)
French anémone plumeuse for Metridium senile (Linnaeus, 1761)
French anémone solitaire for Calliactis parasitica (Couch, 1842)
French anséropode for Anseropoda placenta (Pennant, 1777)
French antiopelle for Janolus cristatus (Delle Chiaje, 1841)
French aphrodite [from synonym] for Aphrodite aculeata (Linnaeus, 1761)
French aplysie ponctuée for Aplysia punctata (Cuvier, 1803)
French araignée de mer for Achaeus cranchii Leach, 1817
French arénicole for Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758)
French ascidie à siphons écartes for Ascidia mentula Müller, 1776
French ascidie jaune for Ciona intestinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
French ascidie massue orange for Polyclinum aurantium Milne Edwards, 1841
French ascidie plissée for Styela clava Herdman, 1881
French ascidie rectangulaire for Ascidia virginea Müller, 1776
French ascidie rose for Ascidia mentula Müller, 1776
French ascidie rugueuse for Ascidiella scabra (Müller, 1776)
French ascidie sale for Ascidiella aspersa (Müller, 1776)
French aspidophore for Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French astérie for Asterias rubens Linnaeus, 1758
French athérine [from synonym] for Atherina (Hepsetia) presbyter Cuvier, 1829
French auxide [from synonym] for Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800)
French avocette élégante for Recurvirostra avosetta Linnaeus, 1758
French balane commune [from synonym] for Balanus perforatus Bruguière, 1789
French balane de nouvelle [from synonym] for Elminius modestus Darwin, 1854
French balbuzard pêcheur for Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French baleine à bec de Cuvier for Ziphius cavirostris Cuvier, 1823
French baliste for Balistes capriscus Gmelin, 1789
French barge à queue noire for Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
French barge rousse [from synonym] for Limosa laponica (Linnaeus, 1758)
French barge rousse for Limosa lapponica (Linnaeus, 1758)
French baudrier de Neptune [from synonym] for Laminaria saccharina (Linnaeus) J.V.Lamouroux, 1813
French baudroie for Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758
French bec de jar for Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
French bécasseau cocorli for Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763)
French bécasseau de Baird for Calidris bairdii (Coues, 1861)
French bécasseau de Bonaparte for Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)
French bécasseau de tacheté for Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819)
French bécasseau falcinelle for Limicola falcinellus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
French bécasseau maubèche for Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
French bécasseau minute for Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812)

Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2018-12-18 GMT · contact: Anton Van de Putte