BeRMS source details

Species composition of meso- and macrozooplankton of the Black Sea
43140
Database
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Keratella tropica (Apstein, 1907) (additional source)
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mnemiopsis leidyi A. Agassiz, 1865 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Obelia longissima (Pallas, 1766) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona similis Claus, 1866 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Paracalanus parvus (Claus, 1863) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pseudocalanus elongatus (Boeck, 1865) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Rathkea octopunctata (M. Sars, 1835) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Rhizostoma pulmo (Macri, 1778) 
Bulgarian Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta vorax Rousselet, 1902 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O. F. Müller, 1785) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachionus plicatilis Müller, 1786 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Crangon crangon (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Diogenes pugilator (Roux, 1829) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Harpacticus obscurus Scott T., 1895 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mesochra pygmaea (Claus, 1863) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mesopodopsis slabberi (Van Beneden, 1861) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mnemiopsis leidyi A. Agassiz, 1865 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona similis Claus, 1866 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Paracalanus parvus (Claus, 1863) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pilumnus hirtellus (Linnaeus, 1761) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pseudocalanus elongatus (Boeck, 1865) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Rissoa parva (da Costa, 1778) 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta vorax Rousselet, 1902 
Georgian Exclusive Economic Zone for Trichocerca marina (Daday, 1890) 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O. F. Müller, 1785) 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Chydorus sphaericus (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Diogenes pugilator (Roux, 1829) 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Eurytemora affinis (Poppe, 1880) 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Mesopodopsis slabberi (Van Beneden, 1861) 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Mnemiopsis leidyi A. Agassiz, 1865 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Oithona similis Claus, 1866 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Paracalanus parvus (Claus, 1863) 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Podon leuckartii (Sars G.O., 1862) 
Romanian Exclusive economic Zone for Pseudocalanus elongatus (Boeck, 1865) 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Diogenes pugilator (Roux, 1829) 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Mnemiopsis leidyi A. Agassiz, 1865 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Nephtys hombergii Savigny in Lamarck, 1818 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Oithona similis Claus, 1866 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Paracalanus parvus (Claus, 1863) 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Pilumnus hirtellus (Linnaeus, 1761) 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Pseudocalanus elongatus (Boeck, 1865) 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Rhizostoma pulmo (Macri, 1778) 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Solen marginatus Pulteney, 1799 
Russian part of the Black Sea for Spisula solida (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Turkish Exclusive Economic Zone for Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Turkish Exclusive Economic Zone for Euterpina acutifrons (Dana, 1847) 
Turkish Exclusive Economic Zone for Metridia lucens Boeck, 1865 
Turkish Exclusive Economic Zone for Mnemiopsis leidyi A. Agassiz, 1865 
Turkish Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona similis Claus, 1866 
Turkish Exclusive Economic Zone for Paracalanus parvus (Claus, 1863) 
Turkish Exclusive Economic Zone for Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 
Turkish Exclusive Economic Zone for Pseudocalanus elongatus (Boeck, 1865) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Abra alba (W. Wood, 1802) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Aonides oxycephala (Sars, 1862) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Balanus amphitrite Darwin, 1854 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Balanus improvisus Darwin, 1854 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Barnea candida (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O. F. Müller, 1785) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachionus plicatilis Müller, 1786 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Canuella perplexa Scott T. & A., 1893 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Capitella capitata (Fabricius, 1780) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Cerastoderma edule (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Chrysallida interstincta (J. Adams, 1797) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Chydorus sphaericus (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Colurella adriatica Ehrenberg, 1831 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Colurella colurus (Ehrenberg, 1830) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Encentrum marinum (Dujardin, 1841) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Eurytemora affinis (Poppe, 1880) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Eurytemora velox (Lilljeborg, 1853) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Glycera tridactyla Schmarda, 1861 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Harpacticus flexus Brady & Robertson D., 1873 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Harpacticus littoralis Sars G.O., 1910 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Heteromastus filiformis (Claparède, 1864) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mesochra pygmaea (Claus, 1863) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Microarthridion littorale (Poppe, 1881) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mnemiopsis leidyi A. Agassiz, 1865 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Nephtys hombergii Savigny in Lamarck, 1818 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Obelia longissima (Pallas, 1766) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona similis Claus, 1866 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Ostrea edulis Linnaeus, 1758 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Paracalanus parvus (Claus, 1863) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Pilumnus hirtellus (Linnaeus, 1761) 
Ukrainian Exclusive Economic Zone for Podon leuckartii (Sars G.O., 1862)