WoRMS source details

De Jong, Y.; Verbeek, M.; Michelsen, V.; Bjørn, P. D. P.; Los, W.; Steeman, F.; Bailly, N.; Basire, C.; Chylarecki, P.; Stloukal, E.; Hagedorn, G.; Wetzel, F.; Glöckler, F.; Kroupa, A.; Korb, G.; Hoffmann, A.; Häuser, C.; Kohlbecker, A.; Müller, A.; Güntsch, A.; Stoev, P.; Penev, L. (2014). Fauna Europaea – all European animal species on the web. Biodiversity Data Journal. 2: e4034.
9800
10.3897/bdj.2.e4034 [view]
De Jong, Y.; Verbeek, M.; Michelsen, V.; Bjørn, P. D. P.; Los, W.; Steeman, F.; Bailly, N.; Basire, C.; Chylarecki, P.; Stloukal, E.; Hagedorn, G.; Wetzel, F.; Glöckler, F.; Kroupa, A.; Korb, G.; Hoffmann, A.; Häuser, C.; Kohlbecker, A.; Müller, A.; Güntsch, A.; Stoev, P.; Penev, L.
2014
Fauna Europaea – all European animal species on the web
Biodiversity Data Journal
2: e4034
Database
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acrocephalus J. A. Naumann & J. F. Naumann, 1811 (basis of record)
Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Acrocephalus paludicola (Vieillot, 1817) (basis of record)
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Aeshna Fabricius, 1775 (basis of record)
Aeshnidae Rambur, 1842 (basis of record)
Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Anas angustirostris Ménétriés, 1832 accepted as Marmaronetta angustirostris (Ménétriés, 1832) (basis of record)
Anas indicus Latham, 1790 accepted as Anser indicus (Latham, 1790) (basis of record)
Anax Leach, 1815 (basis of record)
Anisoptera (basis of record)
Anser Brisson, 1760 (basis of record)
Anser indicus (Latham, 1790) (basis of record)
Archisotoma subbrucei Delamare, 1954 (basis of record)
Ardea ciconia Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Baetidae (basis of record)
Baetoidea (basis of record)
Bosmina (Eubosmina) crassicornis Lilljeborg, 1887 (basis of record)
Brachionus variabilis Hempel, 1896 (basis of record)
Calopterygoidea Sélys, 1850 (basis of record)
Castor Linnaeus, 1758 (basis of record)
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758 (basis of record)
Castoridae (basis of record)
Ciconia Brisson, 1760 (additional source)
Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Cloeon Leach, 1815 (basis of record)
Coenagrion Charpentier, 1840 (basis of record)
Coenagrionidae Kirby, 1890 (basis of record)
Coenagrionoidea (basis of record)
Cygnus bewickii Yarrell, 1830 (basis of record)
Daphnia obtusa Kurz, 1875 (basis of record)
Dryopidae Billberg, 1820 (basis of record)
Ecnomidae Ulmer, 1903 (basis of record)
Ephemera Linnaeus, 1758 (basis of record)
Ephemera danica Müller, 1764 (basis of record)
Ephemeridae (basis of record)
Ephemeroptera (basis of record)
Ephemeropteroidea (basis of record)
Eptesicus Rafinesque, 1820 (basis of record)
Eptesicus serotinus Schreber, 1774 (basis of record)
Falco milvus Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Grus grus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Haliplus confinis Stephens, 1828 (basis of record)
Leucorrhinia Burmeister, 1839 (basis of record)
Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Charpentier, 1825) (basis of record)
Libellula Linnaeus, 1758 (basis of record)
Libellula pectoralis Charpentier, 1825 accepted as Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Charpentier, 1825) (basis of record)
Locustella Kaup, 1829 (basis of record)
Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824) (basis of record)
Luscinia Forster, 1817 (basis of record)
Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Macrothrix laticornis (Jurine, 1820) (basis of record)
Marmaronetta Reichenbach, 1853 (basis of record)
Marmaronetta angustirostris (Ménétriés, 1832) (basis of record)
Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Motacilla schoenobaenus Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Motacilla svecica Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Myotis Kaup, 1829 (basis of record)
Myotis daubentonii (Kuhl, 1817) (basis of record)
Myotis emarginatus (É. Geoffroy, 1806) (basis of record)
Myotis nattereri (Kuhl, 1817) (basis of record)
Nyctalus Bowdich, 1825 (basis of record)
Nyctalus noctula (Schreber, 1774) (basis of record)
Panurus Koch, 1816 (basis of record)
Panurus biarmicus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Parus biarmicus Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Panurus biarmicus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Perforatella bidentata (Gmelin, 1791) (basis of record)
Perforatella dibothrion (M. von Kimakowicz, 1884) (basis of record)
Pipistrellus Kaup, 1829 (basis of record)
Pipistrellus nathusii (Keyserling & Bläsius, 1839) (basis of record)
Pipistrellus pygmaeus (Leach, 1825) (basis of record)
Plecotus É. Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1818 (basis of record)
Plecotus auritus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Sphaeromicola Paris, 1916 (basis of record)
Sphaeromicola dudichi Klie, 1938 accepted as Hartiella dudichi (Klie, 1938) Danielopol, 1971 (basis of record)
Sylvia Scopoli, 1769 (basis of record)
Sylvia luscinioides Savi, 1824 accepted as Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824) (basis of record)
Sylvia paludicola Vieillot, 1817 accepted as Acrocephalus paludicola (Vieillot, 1817) (basis of record)
Turdus arundinaceus Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Vespertilio Linnaeus, 1758 (basis of record)
Vespertilio auritus Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Plecotus auritus (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Vespertilio daubentonii Kuhl, 1817 accepted as Myotis daubentonii (Kuhl, 1817) (basis of record)
Vespertilio emarginatus É. Geoffroy, 1806 accepted as Myotis emarginatus (É. Geoffroy, 1806) (basis of record)
Vespertilio nathusii Keyserling & Bläsius, 1839 accepted as Pipistrellus nathusii (Keyserling & Bläsius, 1839) (basis of record)
Vespertilio nattereri Kuhl, 1817 accepted as Myotis nattereri (Kuhl, 1817) (basis of record)
Vespertilio noctula Schreber, 1774 accepted as Nyctalus noctula (Schreber, 1774) (basis of record)
Vespertilio pygmaeus Leach, 1825 accepted as Pipistrellus pygmaeus (Leach, 1825) (basis of record)
Vespertilionidae Gray, 1821 (basis of record)
Zygoptera (basis of record)
Dutch baardman for Panurus biarmicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch bever for Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
Dutch blauwborst for Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch gevlekte witsnuitlibel  for Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Charpentier, 1825)
Dutch grauwe kiekendief for Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch grote karekiet for Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch Ijsvogel for Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch Indische gans for Anser indicus (Latham, 1790)
Dutch kleine zwaan  for Cygnus bewickii Yarrell, 1830
Dutch kraanvogel for Grus grus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch ooievaar for Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch rietzanger  for Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch rode wouw for Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dutch snor for Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
Dutch waterrietzanger  for Acrocephalus paludicola (Vieillot, 1817)
English aquatic warbler  for Acrocephalus paludicola (Vieillot, 1817)
English bar-headed goose for Anser indicus (Latham, 1790)
English bearded tit  for Panurus biarmicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
English bluethroat  for Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
English common crane for Grus grus (Linnaeus, 1758)
English European beaver for Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
English great reed warbler  for Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
English kingfisher  for Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
English large white-faced darter  for Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Charpentier, 1825)
English marbled duck for Marmaronetta angustirostris (Ménétriés, 1832)
English Montagu's harrier  for Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
English red kite for Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
English Savi's warbler  for Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
English sedge warbler  for Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
English white stork  for Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
French castor d'Europe for Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
French leucorrhine à gros thorax for Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Charpentier, 1825)
German Bartmeise for Panurus biarmicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
German Blaukehlchen for Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758)
German Drosselrohrsänger  for Acrocephalus arundinaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
German Eisvogel  for Alcedo atthis (Linnaeus, 1758)
German Eurasischer Kranich for Grus grus (Linnaeus, 1758)
German Europäischer Biber for Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
German Große Moosjungfer  for Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Charpentier, 1825)
German Marmelente for Marmaronetta angustirostris (Ménétriés, 1832)
German Rohrschwirl  for Locustella luscinioides (Savi, 1824)
German Roter Milan for Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758)
German Schilfrohrsänger for Acrocephalus schoenobaenus (Linnaeus, 1758)
German Seggenrohrsänger for Acrocephalus paludicola (Vieillot, 1817)
German Weißstorch for Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
German Wiesenweihe for Circus pygargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
German Zwergschwan for Cygnus bewickii Yarrell, 1830
Italian castoro europeo for Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758
Spanish castor europeo for Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758