WoRMS source details

Topsent, E. (1927). Diagnoses d'Éponges nouvelles recueillies par le Prince Albert ler de Monaco. Bulletin de l'Institut océanographique Monaco. (502): 1-19.
8389
Topsent, E.
1927
Diagnoses d'Éponges nouvelles recueillies par le Prince Albert ler de Monaco
Bulletin de l'Institut océanographique Monaco
(502): 1-19
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
North Atlantic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthancora Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Acanthancora clavatancora Topsent, 1927 accepted as Pseudohalichondria clavatancora (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Acantheurypon Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Acantheurypon scabiosum Topsent, 1927 accepted as Eurypon scabiosum (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Alloscleria Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Alloscleria tenuispinosa Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Anisocrella Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Anisocrella hymedesmina Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Aponastra Topsent, 1927 accepted as Spongosorites Topsent, 1896 (original description)
Aponastra dendyi Topsent, 1927 accepted as Spongosorites dendyi (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Arndtanchora Laubenfels, 1936 accepted as Hymenancora Lundbeck, 1910 (basis of record)
Astylinifer Topsent, 1927 accepted as Acheliderma Topsent, 1892 (original description)
Astylinifer planus Topsent, 1927 accepted as Acheliderma planum (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Bathydorus servatus Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Biemna peachii var. peracuta Topsent, 1927 accepted as Biemna peracuta Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Camptisocale Topsent, 1927 accepted as Echinostylinos Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Camptisocale glomeris (Topsent, 1904) accepted as Echinostylinos glomeris (Topsent, 1904) (additional source)
Chaetodoryx Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Chaetodoryx richardi Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Cladocroce osculosa Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Clathria (Cornulotrocha) Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Clinolabis Topsent, 1927 accepted as Forcepia (Leptolabis) Topsent, 1901 (original description)
Clinolabis dentifera Topsent, 1927 accepted as Forcepia (Leptolabis) dentifera (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Coelosphaera (Histodermion) Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Cornulotrocha Topsent, 1927 accepted as Clathria (Cornulotrocha) Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Cornulotrocha cheliradians Topsent, 1927 accepted as Clathria (Cornulotrocha) cheliradians (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Craniella nimia Topsent, 1927 accepted as Tetilla nimia (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Crellastrina Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Echinostylinos Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Echinostylinos reticulatus Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Erylus discophorus var. deficiens Topsent, 1927 accepted as Erylus deficiens Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Erylus expletus Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Erylus papillatus Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Eurypon (Acantheurypon) Topsent, 1927 accepted as Eurypon Gray, 1867 (original description)
Eurypon (Acantheurypon) incipiens (Topsent, 1927) accepted as Eurypon incipiens Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Eurypon incipiens Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Gellius binarius Topsent, 1927 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) binaria (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Gellius tener Topsent, 1927 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) tenera (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Halicnemia duplex Topsent, 1927 accepted as Paratimea duplex (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Histodermion Topsent, 1927 accepted as Coelosphaera (Histodermion) Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Histodermion dividuum Topsent, 1927 accepted as Coelosphaera (Histodermion) dividuum (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Hymesigmia Topsent, 1927 accepted as Hymenancora Lundbeck, 1910 (original description)
Hymesigmia japycina Topsent, 1927 accepted as Hymenancora japycina (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Latrunculia multirotalis Topsent, 1927 represented as Latrunculia (Latrunculia) multirotalis Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Leptosia schmidti Topsent, 1898 accepted as Acanthancora schmidti (Topsent, 1898) (additional source)
Leptosia sirventi Topsent, 1927 accepted as Hymenancora sirventi (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Leptosiopsis Topsent, 1927 accepted as Hymenancora Lundbeck, 1910 (original description)
Leptosiopsis inaequalis Topsent, 1927 accepted as Hymenancora inaequalis (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Mycalopsis Topsent, 1927 accepted as Esperiopsis Carter, 1882 (original description)
Mycalopsis radiata Topsent, 1927 accepted as Esperiopsis radiata (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Onychomyxilla Topsent, 1927 accepted as Stelodoryx Topsent, 1904 (original description)
Onychomyxilla pectinata (Topsent, 1890) accepted as Stelodoryx pectinata (Topsent, 1890) (source of synonymy)
Oopsacas Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Oopsacas minuta Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Plakina brachylopha Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Plakinastrella trunculifera Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Plocamiancora Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Plocamiancora denticulata Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Plocamione Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Plocamione dirrhopalina Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Plocamionida Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Polymastia infrapilosa Topsent, 1927 accepted as Polymastia uberrima (Schmidt, 1870) (original description)
Rhabderemia fascicularis Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Rhabderemia mutans Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Rhaphidectyon Topsent, 1927 accepted as Aulospongus Norman, 1878 (original description)
Rhaphidectyon spinosum Topsent, 1927 accepted as Aulospongus spinosus (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Suberites hirsutus Topsent, 1927 (original description)
Yvesia dispar Topsent, 1927 accepted as Crella (Yvesia) dispar (Topsent, 1927) (original description)
Azores Canaries Madeira for Alloscleria tenuispinosa Topsent, 1927 
Azores Canaries Madeira for Erylus discophorus var. deficiens Topsent, 1927 
Azores Canaries Madeira for Erylus expletus Topsent, 1927 
Azores Canaries Madeira for Halicnemia duplex Topsent, 1927 
Azores Canaries Madeira for Parasyringella falcifera (Topsent, 1890) 
Azores Canaries Madeira for Plakina brachylopha Topsent, 1927 
Azores Canaries Madeira for Plakinastrella trunculifera Topsent, 1927 
North Atlantic Lower Bathyal Province for Anisocrella hymedesmina Topsent, 1927 
Holotype MNHN DT 1166, geounit North Atlantic Lower Bathyal Province, identified as Plakina brachylopha Topsent, 1927
Holotype MNHN DT 1284, geounit Azores Canaries Madeira, identified as Plakinastrella trunculifera Topsent, 1927
Holotype MONA Prince of Monaco Collection Stn 3425, geounit Scotian Shelf, identified as Polymastia infrapilosa Topsent, 1927