WoRMS source details

Brøndsted, H.V. (1924). Papers from Dr. Th. Mortensen’s Pacific Expedition 1914-16. XXIII. Sponges from New Zealand. Part I. Videnskabelige Meddelelser fra Dansk naturhistorisk Forening i Kjøbenhavn. 77: 435-483.
7251
Brøndsted, H.V.
1924
Papers from Dr. Th. Mortensen’s Pacific Expedition 1914-16. XXIII. Sponges from New Zealand. Part I.
Videnskabelige Meddelelser fra Dansk naturhistorisk Forening i Kjøbenhavn
77: 435-483.
Publication
New Zealand
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2018-04-24 11:02:50Z
changed

Adocia pulcherrima (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Haliclona pulcherrima (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Adocia scyphanoides (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Haliclona scyphonoides (Ridley, 1884) (original description)
Anchinoe affinis Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Crella (Pytheas) affinis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Ancorina alata Dendy, 1924 accepted as Ecionemia alata (Dendy, 1924) (additional source)
Antho (Antho) heterospiculata (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Axinella colvillii Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Ciocalypta tyleri Bowerbank, 1873 (original description)
Axinella globula Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Callyspongia conica (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Cinachyra novaezealandiae Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Cinachyrella novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Cinachyrella novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Ciocalypta novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Reniochalina novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Clathria (Clathria) pyramidalis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Clathria (Microciona) novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Clathria pyramidalis (Brøndsted, 1924) represented as Clathria (Clathria) pyramidalis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Cornulum novaezealandiae Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Amphiastrella kirkpatricki Dendy, 1924 (original description)
Crella (Pytheas) affinis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Crella affinis (Brøndsted, 1924) represented as Crella (Pytheas) affinis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Desmacidon novaezealandiae Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Fibulia novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Ectyodoryx crelloides (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) crelloides (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Fibulia novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Gelliodes biformis Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Gelliodes strongylofera Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Gellius regius Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) regia (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Guitarra bipocillifera Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Halichondria reticulata Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) knowltoni Bergquist, 1961 (original description)
Haliclona pulcherrima (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Homaxinella erecta (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Hymeniacidon erecta Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Homaxinella erecta (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Hymeniacidon haurakii Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Stylissa haurakii (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Hymeniacidon novaezealandiae Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Reniochalina novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Hymeniacidon racemosa Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Iophon major (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Iophon laevistylus Dendy, 1924 (original description)
Iophon major var. tenuis (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Iophon laevistylus Dendy, 1924 (original description)
Iophon minor (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Iophonopsis major Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Iophon laevistylus Dendy, 1924 (original description)
Iophonopsis major var. tenuis Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Iophon laevistylus Dendy, 1924 (original description)
Iophonopsis minor Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Iophon minor (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Latrunculia (Biannulata) spinispiraefera Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Latrunculia spinispiraefera Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Latrunculia (Biannulata) spinispiraefera Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) crelloides (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Lissoplocamia Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Antho (Acarnia) Gray, 1867 (original description)
Lissoplocamia prima Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Antho (Acarnia) prima (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Microciona heterospiculata Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Antho (Antho) heterospiculata (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Microciona novaezealandiae Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Microciona pyramidalis Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Clathria (Clathria) pyramidalis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Monosyringa Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Tethyopsis Stewart, 1870 (original description)
Monosyringa mortenseni Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Tethyopsis mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Monosyringia mortenseni Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Tethyopsis mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Myriastra biformis Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Stelletta purpurea Ridley, 1884 (original description)
Myxilla crelloides Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) crelloides (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Pachychalina affinis Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Callyspongia (Callyspongia) ramosa (Gray, 1843) (original description)
Pachychalina conica Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Callyspongia conica (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Pachychalina lunae Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Callyspongia (Callyspongia) ramosa (Gray, 1843) (original description)
Penares tylotaster Dendy, 1924 (additional source)
Pocilloguitarra bipocillifera (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Guitarra bipocillifera Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Reniera pulcherrima Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Haliclona pulcherrima (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Reniera scyphanoides Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Haliclona scyphonoides (Ridley, 1884) (original description)
Reniochalina novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Stelletta novaezealandiae Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Stelletta sandalinum Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Stylissa haurakii (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Suberites axinelloides Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Tedania (Tedania) connectens (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Tedanione connectens Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Tedania (Tedania) connectens (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Tethyopsis mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Tetrapocillon Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Tetrapocillon novaezealandiae Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Central New Zealand for Crella (Pytheas) affinis (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Central New Zealand for Halichondria (Halichondria) knowltoni Bergquist, 1961 
Central New Zealand for Iophon minor (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Central New Zealand for Reniera scyphanoides Brøndsted, 1924 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ectyodoryx crelloides (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Antho (Antho) heterospiculata (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Callyspongia conica (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Clathria (Clathria) pyramidalis (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Clathria (Microciona) novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Gelliodes biformis Brøndsted, 1924 
Northeastern New Zealand for Gelliodes strongylofera Brøndsted, 1924 
Northeastern New Zealand for Guitarra bipocillifera Brøndsted, 1924 
Northeastern New Zealand for Haliclona pulcherrima (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Homaxinella erecta (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Iophon major (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Iophon major var. tenuis (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Reniochalina novaezealandiae (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Stelletta sandalinum Brøndsted, 1924 
Northeastern New Zealand for Stylissa haurakii (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Northeastern New Zealand for Tetrapocillon novaezealandiae Brøndsted, 1924 
Three Kings-North Cape for Antho (Acarnia) prima (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Three Kings-North Cape for Haliclona (Gellius) regia (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Three Kings-North Cape for Hymeniacidon racemosa Brøndsted, 1924 
Three Kings-North Cape for Latrunculia (Biannulata) spinispiraefera Brøndsted, 1924 
Three Kings-North Cape for Stelletta novaezealandiae Brøndsted, 1924 
Three Kings-North Cape for Suberites axinelloides Brøndsted, 1924 
Three Kings-North Cape for Suberites perfectus Ridley & Dendy, 1886 
Three Kings-North Cape for Tethyopsis mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924)