WoRMS source details

Brøndsted, H.V. (1924 [1923]). Papers from Dr. Th. Mortensen’s Pacific Expedition 1914-16. XV. Sponges from the Auckland and Campbell Islands. Videnskabelige Meddelelser fra Dansk naturhistorisk Forening i Kjøbenhavn. 75: 117-167.
7250
Brøndsted, H.V.
1924 [1923]
Papers from Dr. Th. Mortensen’s Pacific Expedition 1914-16. XV. Sponges from the Auckland and Campbell Islands
Videnskabelige Meddelelser fra Dansk naturhistorisk Forening i Kjøbenhavn
75: 117-167
Publication
New Zealand
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2018-04-24 11:02:50Z
changed

Amphilectus glaber (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Axiamon erecta (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Stylissa haurakii (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Axinella torquata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Axinella verrucosa Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Axinella brondstedi Bergquist, 1970 (original description)
Biemma rhaphidiophora Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Suberites rhaphidiophorus (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Biemna rhaphidiophora (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Suberites rhaphidiophorus (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Brondstedia glaber (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Amphilectus glaber (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Callyspongia (Toxochalina) difficilis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Callyspongia difficilis (Brøndsted, 1924) represented as Callyspongia (Toxochalina) difficilis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Carnleia rhaphidiophora (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Suberites rhaphidiophorus (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Chalinula densa (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Clathria (Clathria) mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Clathria mortenseni Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Clathria (Clathria) mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Esperiopsis crassofibrosa Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Esperiopsis glaber Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Amphilectus glaber (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Gelliodes filiformis Brøndsted, 1923 accepted as Callyspongia (Callyspongia) ramosa (Gray, 1843) (original description)
Gelliodes flagelliformis Brøndsted, 1923 accepted as Callyspongia (Callyspongia) ramosa (Gray, 1843) (original description)
Gellius intermedius Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) intermedia (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Gellius irregularis sensu Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) irregularis sensu (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Halichondria (Halichondria) incrustans Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Halichondria (Halichondria) punctata Bergquist, 1970 (original description)
Halichondria (Halichondria) intermedia Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Halichondria incrustans Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Halichondria (Halichondria) punctata Bergquist, 1970 (original description)
Halichondria intermedia Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) intermedia Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Haliclona (Gellius) intermedia (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Haliclona (Gellius) irregularis sensu (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Hymeniacidon indistincta Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Hymeniacidon agminata Ridley, 1884 (original description)
Microciona mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Clathria (Clathria) mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Myxilla tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Pachychalina densa Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Chalinula densa (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Pararhaphoxya pulchra (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Polymastia granulosa Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Sigmadocia intermedia (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) intermedia (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Sigmadocia irregularis (Brøndsted, 1924) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) irregularis sensu (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Sigmaxinella florida Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Sigmaxinella papillata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Sigmaxinella pulchra Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Pararhaphoxya pulchra (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Sigmaxinella stylotata Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Suberites affinis Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Suberites anastomosus Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Suberites brondstedi Burton, 1930 accepted as Pseudosuberites sulcatus (Thiele, 1905) (taxonomy source)
Suberites incrustans Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Pseudosuberites sulcatus (Thiele, 1905) (original description)
Suberites ramosus Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Suberites rhaphidiophorus (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Tedania (Tedania) diversirhaphidiophora Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Tedania (Tedania) placentaeformis Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Tedania diversirhaphidiophora Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Tedania (Tedania) diversirhaphidiophora Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Tedania placentaeformis Brøndsted, 1924 represented as Tedania (Tedania) placentaeformis Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Thrinacophora dubia Brøndsted, 1924 (original description)
Toxochalina difficilis Brøndsted, 1924 accepted as Callyspongia (Toxochalina) difficilis (Brøndsted, 1924) (original description)
Auckland Island for Amphilectus glaber (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Auckland Island for Callyspongia (Toxochalina) difficilis (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Auckland Island for Chalinula densa (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Auckland Island for Halichondria (Halichondria) intermedia Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Haliclona (Gellius) intermedia (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Auckland Island for Leucandra conica Lendenfeld, 1885 
Auckland Island for Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Myxilla tornotata Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Pararhaphoxya pulchra (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Auckland Island for Polymastia granulosa Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Sigmadocia intermedia (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Auckland Island for Suberites affinis Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Suberites anastomosus Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Suberites rhaphidiophorus (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Auckland Island for Tedania (Tedania) placentaeformis Brøndsted, 1924 
Auckland Island for Thrinacophora dubia Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Axinella torquata Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Clathria (Clathria) mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Campbell Island for Clathria mortenseni Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Haliclona (Gellius) irregularis sensu (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Campbell Island for Sigmadocia irregularis (Brøndsted, 1924) 
Campbell Island for Suberites anastomosus Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Suberites incrustans Brøndsted, 1924 
Campbell Island for Suberites ramosus Brøndsted, 1924 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Microciona mortenseni (Brøndsted, 1924)