WoRMS source details

Ng, P.K.L.; Guinot, D.; Davie, P.J.F. (2008). Systema Brachyurorum: Part I. An annotated checklist of the extant Brachyuran crabs of the world. The Raffles Bulletin of Zoology. 17: 1-286.
47833
Ng, P.K.L.; Guinot, D.; Davie, P.J.F.
2008
Systema Brachyurorum: Part I. An annotated checklist of the extant Brachyuran crabs of the world
The Raffles Bulletin of Zoology
17: 1-286
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Achaeus barnardi Griffin, 1968 (basis of record)
Achaeus cadelli Alcock, 1895 (basis of record)
Achaeus curvirostris (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) (basis of record)
Achaeus podocheloides Griffin, 1970 (basis of record)
Achaeus pugnax (de Man, 1928) (basis of record)
Achaeus spinosissimus Griffin, 1968 (basis of record)
Achaeus spinosus Miers, 1879 (basis of record)
Achaeus tenuicollis Miers, 1886 accepted as Achaeus curvirostris (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) (basis of record)
Achaeus tenuicollis Miers, 1886 accepted as Achaeus curvirostris (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) (source of synonymy)
Achaeus tuberculatus Miers, 1879 (basis of record)
Aprocremnus (basis of record)
Aprocremnus indicus Alcock, 1895 accepted as Sunipea indicus (Alcock, 1895) (source of synonymy)
Aprocremnus indicus Alcock, 1895 accepted as Sunipea indicus (Alcock, 1895) (basis of record)
Austinograea Hessler & Martin, 1989 (basis of record)
Austinograea alayseae Guinot, 1990 (basis of record)
Austinograea rodriguezensis Tsuchida & Hashimoto, 2002 (basis of record)
Australocarcinus Davie, 1988 (basis of record)
Australocarcinus kanaka Davie & Guinot, 1996 (basis of record)
Bathynectes longispina Stimpson, 1871 (basis of record)
Brachyura (basis of record)
Calappa sulcata Rathbun, 1898 (basis of record)
Chaceon fenneri (Manning & Holthuis, 1984) (basis of record)
Chasmocarcinidae Serène, 1964 (basis of record)
Clythrocerus A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1899 (basis of record)
Clythrocerus bidentatus O. Campos & Melo, 1999 (basis of record)
Clythrocerus carinatus Coelho, 1973 (basis of record)
Clythrocerus edentatus Garth, 1966 (basis of record)
Clythrocerus granulatus (Rathbun, 1898) (basis of record)
Clythrocerus moreirai Tavares, 1993 (basis of record)
Clythrocerus nitidus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1880) (basis of record)
Corycodus A. Milne-Edwards, 1880 (basis of record)
Corycodus bouvieri Ihle, 1916 (basis of record)
Corycodus bullatus A. Milne-Edwards, 1880 (basis of record)
Corycodus decorus Tavares, 1993 (basis of record)
Corycodus disjunctipes (Stebbing, 1910) (basis of record)
Corycodus merweae Tavares, 1993 (basis of record)
Cyclodorippe A. Milne-Edwards, 1880 (basis of record)
Cyclodorippidae Ortmann, 1892 (basis of record)
Cyclodorippinae Ortmann, 1892 (basis of record)
Deilocerus Tavares, 1993 (basis of record)
Demania baccalipes (Alcock, 1898) (basis of record)
Domecia acanthophora africana Guinot, 1964 (additional source)
Eurypodius Guérin, 1828 (basis of record)
Eurypodius latreillii Guérin, 1828 (basis of record)
Gelasimus annulipes H. Milne Edwards, 1837 accepted as Uca (Austruca) annulipes (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) accepted as Austruca annulipes (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) (basis of record)
Gelasimus cultrimanus White, 1847 accepted as Gelasimus vocans (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Gelasimus rubripes Hombron & Jacquinot, 1846 (basis of record)
Geryon fenneri Manning & Holthuis, 1984 accepted as Chaceon fenneri (Manning & Holthuis, 1984) (source of synonymy)
Geryon fenneri Manning & Holthuis, 1984 accepted as Chaceon fenneri (Manning & Holthuis, 1984) (basis of record)
Grapsus thukuhar Owen, 1839 accepted as Metopograpsus thukuhar (Owen, 1839) (basis of record)
Hexapus De Haan, 1835 (basis of record)
Hexapus sexpes (Fabricius, 1798) (basis of record)
Hexapus stebbingi Barnard, 1947 (basis of record)
Ketamia Tavares, 1992 (basis of record)
Krangalangia Tavares, 1992 (basis of record)
Monodaeus couchii (Couch, 1851) (basis of record)
Neocorycodus Tavares, 1993 (basis of record)
Paractaea rufopunctata (H. Milne Edwards, 1834) (additional source)
Paractaea rufopunctata africana Guinot, 1976 (additional source)
Parapinnixa affinis Holmes, 1900 (basis of record)
Parathoe Miers, 1879 accepted as Perinia Dana, 1851 (source of synonymy)
Parathoe rotunda Miers accepted as Perinia tumida Dana, 1851 (source of synonymy)
Peltarion Hombron & Jacquinot, 1846 (basis of record)
Peltarion spinulosum (White, 1843) (basis of record)
Simodorippe Chace, 1940 (basis of record)
Stenorhynchus fissifrons Haswell, 1879 accepted as Achaeus curvirostris (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873) (basis of record)
Sunipea Griffin & Tranter, 1986 (basis of record)
Sunipea indicus (Alcock, 1895) (basis of record)
Systellaspis braueri (Balss, 1914) (additional source)
Thalamitoides tridens spiniger Nobili, 1905 accepted as Thalamitoides spinigera Nobili, 1906 (basis of record)
Thelxiope alcocki (Stebbing) accepted as Moloha alcocki (Stebbing, 1920) (source of synonymy)
Tymolidae accepted as Cyclodorippidae Ortmann, 1892 (source of synonymy)
Tymolus Stimpson, 1858 (additional source)
Uca (Australuca) bellator (White, 1847) accepted as Tubuca bellator (White, 1847) (basis of record)
Uca (Australuca) elegans George & D. S. Jones, 1982 accepted as Tubuca elegans (George & Jones, 1982) (basis of record)
Uca (Australuca) hirsutimanus George & D. S. Jones, 1982 accepted as Tubuca hirsutimanus (George & Jones, 1982) (basis of record)
Uca (Australuca) longidigitum (Kingsley, 1880) accepted as Tubuca longidigitum (Kingsley, 1880) (basis of record)
Uca (Australuca) polita Crane, 1975 accepted as Tubuca polita (Crane, 1975) (basis of record)
Uca (Australuca) seismella Crane, 1975 accepted as Tubuca seismella (Crane, 1975) (basis of record)
Uca (Australuca) signata (Hess, 1865) accepted as Tubuca signata (Hess, 1865) (basis of record)
Uca (Cranuca) inversa (Hoffmann, 1874) accepted as Cranuca inversa (Hoffmann, 1874) (additional source)
Uca (Gelasimus) borealis Crane, 1975 accepted as Gelasimus borealis (Crane, 1975) (basis of record)
Uca (Gelasimus) dampieri Crane, 1975 accepted as Gelasimus dampieri (Crane, 1975) (basis of record)
Uca (Gelasimus) hesperiae Crane, 1975 accepted as Gelasimus hesperiae (Crane, 1975) (basis of record)
Uca (Gelasimus) neocultrimana Bott, 1973 accepted as Gelasimus neocultrimanus (Bott, 1973) (basis of record)
Uca (Gelasimus) tetragonon (Herbst, 1790) accepted as Gelasimus tetragonon (Herbst, 1790) (additional source)
Uca (Gelasimus) vocans (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Gelasimus vocans (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Uca (Gelasimus) vomeris McNeill, 1920 accepted as Gelasimus vomeris (McNeill, 1920) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) batuenta Crane, 1941 accepted as Leptuca batuenta (Crane, 1941) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) coloradensis (Rathbun, 1894) accepted as Leptuca coloradensis (Rathbun, 1893) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) crenulata (Lockington, 1877) accepted as Leptuca crenulata (Lockington, 1877) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) cumulanta Crane, 1943 accepted as Leptuca cumulanta (Crane, 1943) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) deichmanni Rathbun, 1935 accepted as Leptuca deichmanni (Rathbun, 1935) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) dorotheae von Hagen, 1968 accepted as Leptuca dorotheae (von Hagen, 1968) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) festae Nobili, 1902 accepted as Leptuca festae (Nobili, 1902) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) helleri Rathbun, 1902 accepted as Leptuca helleri (Rathbun, 1902) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) latimanus (Rathbun, 1894) accepted as Leptuca latimanus (Rathbun, 1893) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) limicola Crane, 1941 accepted as Leptuca limicola (Crane, 1941) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) musica Rathbun, 1914 accepted as Leptuca musica (Rathbun, 1914) (basis of record)
Uca (Leptuca) oerstedi Rathbun, 1904 accepted as Leptuca oerstedi (Rathbun, 1904) (basis of record)