WoRMS source details

Charles H.J.M. Fransen
42308
Expert
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthonyx depressifrons Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Acanthonyx minor Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Acanthonyx sanctaehelenae (Chace, 1966) (basis of record)
Achaeus buderes Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Achaeus foresti Monod, 1956 (basis of record)
Achaeus monodi (Capart, 1951) (basis of record)
Achaeus trifalcatus Forest & Guinot, 1966 (basis of record)
Achaeus turbator Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Acidops cessacii (A. Milne-Edwards, 1878) (basis of record)
Afropinnotheres crosnieri Manning, 1993 (basis of record)
Afropinnotheres guinotae Manning, 1993 (basis of record)
Afropinnotheres larissae (Machkevskiy, 1992) (basis of record)
Afropinnotheres monodi Manning, 1993 (additional source)
Alainotheres leloeuffi (Crosnier, 1969) (basis of record)
Alpheus floridanus africanus Balss, 1916 (basis of record)
Alpheus floridanus floridanus Kingsley, 1878 (basis of record)
Apiomithrax bocagei (Ozorio, 1887) (basis of record)
Apiomithrax violaceus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1868) (basis of record)
Aristaeopsis edwardsiana (Johnson, 1868) (basis of record)
Atlantotlos rhombifer Doflein, 1904 (basis of record)
Bathynectes piperitus Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Calabrium crinodytes Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Calappa galloides Stimpson, 1859 (basis of record)
Calappa rubroguttata Herklots, 1851 (basis of record)
Callinectes amnicola (Rochebrune, 1883) (basis of record)
Callinectes marginatus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1861) (basis of record)
Callinectes pallidus (Rochebrune, 1883) (basis of record)
Calypsachaeus calypso (Forest & Guinot, 1966) (basis of record)
Capartiella longipes (Capart, 1951) (basis of record)
Cardisoma armatum Herklots, 1851 (basis of record)
Cataleptodius floridanus (Gibbes, 1850) (basis of record)
Cataleptodius olsoni Manning & Chace, 1990 (basis of record)
Chaceon atopus Manning & Holthuis, 1989 (basis of record)
Chaceon chuni (Macpherson, 1983) (basis of record)
Chaceon erytheiae (Macpherson, 1984) (basis of record)
Chaceon sanctaehelenae Mannig & Holthuis, 1989 (basis of record)
Cronius ruber (Lamarck, 1818) (basis of record)
Cycloxanthops occidentalis (A. Milne-Edwards, 1868) (basis of record)
Cyrtorhina granulosa Monod, 1956 (basis of record)
Daldorfia bouvieri (A. Milne-Edwards, 1869) (basis of record)
Dorhynchus basi Macpherson, 1983 (basis of record)
Dromia bollorei Forest, 1974 (basis of record)
Dromia erythropus (Edwards in Catesby, 1771) (basis of record)
Dromia monodi Forest & Guinot, 1966 accepted as Sternodromia monodi (Forest & Guinot, 1966) (basis of record)
Dromidia antillensis Stimpson, 1858 accepted as Moreiradromia antillensis (Stimpson, 1858) (basis of record)
Dynomene filholi Bouvier, 1894 (basis of record)
Ebalia scandens Stebbing, 1910 (basis of record)
Ecphantor modestus Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Elamena (Trigonoplax) gordonae Monod, 1956 (basis of record)
Epixanthus helleri A. Milne Edwards, 1867 accepted as Epixanthus hellerii A. Milne-Edwards, 1867 (basis of record)
Ergasticus clouei Studer, 1883 accepted as Ergasticus clouei A. Milne-Edwards, 1882 (basis of record)
Ernestotheres conicola (Manning & Holthuis, 1981) (basis of record)
Ethusa rugulosa A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1897 (basis of record)
Ethusa vossi Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Ethusina beninia Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Eugonatonotus crassus (A.Milne-Edwards, 1881) (basis of record)
Eurynome parvirostris Forest & Guinot, 1966 (basis of record)
Euryozius pagula Manning & Holthuis, 1981 accepted as Euryozius pagalu Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Euryozius sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1771) (basis of record)
Eurypanopeus blanchardi (A. Milne-Edwards, 1881) (basis of record)
Exodromia bicornis (Studer, 1882) (basis of record)
Exodromia spinosa (Studer, 1882) (basis of record)
Gecarcinus lagostoma H. Milne Edwards, 1837 accepted as Johngarthia lagostoma (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) (basis of record)
Gecarcinus weileri Sendler, 1912 accepted as Johngarthia weileri (Sendler, 1912) (basis of record)
Geograpsus lividus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) (basis of record)
Globopilumnus stridulans Monod, 1956 accepted as Eupilumnus stridulans (Monod, 1956) (basis of record)
Glyptoxanthus angolensis (Brito Capello, 1866) (basis of record)
Glyptoxanthus cavernosus (A. Milne Edwards, 1878) (basis of record)
Glyptoxanthus corrosus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1869) (basis of record)
Goniopsis pelii (Herklots, 1851) (basis of record)
Grapsus adscensionis (Osbeck, 1765) (basis of record)
Hadropenaeus affinis (Bouvier, 1906) (basis of record)
Herbstia rubra A. Milne Edwards, 1869 (basis of record)
Heteropanope acanthocarpus Crosnier, 1967 (basis of record)
Hexapinus buchanani (Monod, 1956) accepted as Theoxapus buchanani (Monod, 1956) (basis of record)
Hospitotheres powelli Manning, 1993 (basis of record)
Inachus biceps Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Inachus tharacicus (Roux, 1830) accepted as Inachus thoracicus Roux, 1830 (basis of record)
Lillyanella plumipes Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Machaerus oxyacantha (Monod, 1956) (basis of record)
Macropetasma africana (Balss, 1913) (basis of record)
Macropipus australis Guinot, 1961 (basis of record)
Macropodia doracis Manning & Holthuis, 1981 (basis of record)
Macropodia gilsoni (Capart, 1951) (basis of record)
Macropodia longicornis A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1899 (basis of record)
Macropodia macrocheles (A. Milne-Edwards & Bouvier, 1898) (basis of record)
Macropodia spinulosa (Miers, 1881) (basis of record)
Macropodia straeleni Capart, 1951 (basis of record)
Mebeli michaelseni (Balss, 1921) (basis of record)
Menippe nodifrons Stimpson, 1859 (basis of record)
Metagrapsus curvatus (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) (basis of record)
Metapenaeopsis miersi (Holthuis, 1952) (basis of record)
Miersiograpsus kingsleyi (Miers, 1885) (basis of record)
Monodaeus cristulatus Guinot & Macpherson, 1988 (basis of record)
Monodaeus rectifrons (Crosnier, 1967) (basis of record)
Mursia cristiata H. Milne Edwards, 1837 (basis of record)
Mursia mcdowelli Manning & Chace, 1990 (basis of record)
Nanocassiope melanodactylus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1868) (basis of record)
Nanopilumnus boletifer (Monod, 1956) accepted as Balssopilumnus boletifer (Monod, 1956) (basis of record)
Nautilocorystes ocellatus (Gray, 1831) (basis of record)
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra acanthitelsonis Spence Bate, 1888 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra acutifrons Spence Bate, 1888 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra brevirostris Smith, 1885 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra curtirostris Wood-Mason & Alcock, 1891 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra eximea Smith, 1884 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra kingsleyi Spence Bate, 1888 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra prionota Foxton, 1971 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra purpurea A. Milne-Edwards, 1881 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra stylorostratis (Spence Bate, 1888) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthephyra tenuipes (Spence Bate, 1888) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthocarpus brevispinis Monod, 1946 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthonyx brevifrons A. Milne-Edwards, 1869 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthonyx depressifrons Manning & Holthuis, 1981 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthonyx lunulatus (Risso, 1816) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthonyx minor Manning & Holthuis, 1981 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acanthonyx sanctaehelenae (Chace, 1966) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Achaeus buderes Manning & Holthuis, 1981 
FAO fishing area 34 for Achaeus cranchii Leach, 1817 
FAO fishing area 34 for Achaeus foresti Monod, 1956 
FAO fishing area 34 for Achaeus gracilis (Costa, 1839) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Achaeus monodi (Capart, 1951) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Achaeus trifalcatus Forest & Guinot, 1966 
FAO fishing area 34 for Achaeus turbator Manning & Holthuis, 1981 
FAO fishing area 34 for Acidops cessacii (A. Milne-Edwards, 1878) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Aegaeon cataphracta (Olivi, 1792) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Aegaeon lacazei (Gourret, 1887) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Afropinnotheres crosnieri Manning, 1993 
FAO fishing area 34 for Afropinnotheres guinotae Manning, 1993 
FAO fishing area 34 for Afropinnotheres larissae (Machkevskiy, 1992) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Afropinnotheres monodi Manning, 1993 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alainotheres leloeuffi (Crosnier, 1969) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheopsis africana Holthuis, 1952 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheopsis trispinosa (Stimpson, 1860) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus blachei Crosnier & Forest, 1965 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus bouvieri A. Milne-Edwards, 1878 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus cristulifrons Rathbun, 1900 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus crockeri (Armstrong, 1941) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus cylindricus Kingsley, 1878 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus dentipes Guérin, 1832 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus edwardsii (Audouin, 1826) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus fagei Crosnier & Forest, 1965 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus floridanus Kingsley, 1878 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus floridanus africanus Balss, 1916 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus floridanus floridanus Kingsley, 1878 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus glaber (Olivi, 1792) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus holthuisi Ribeiro, 1964 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus intrinsecus Spence Bate, 1888 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus macrocheles (Hailstone, 1835) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus malleator Dana, 1852 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus paracrinitus Miers, 1881 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus platydactylus Coutière, 1897 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus pontederiae de Rochebrune, 1883 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus rugimanus A. Milne-Edwards, 1878 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus sulcatus Kingsley, 1878 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus talismani Coutière, 1898 
FAO fishing area 34 for Alpheus tuberculosus Osorio, 1892 
FAO fishing area 34 for Apiomithrax bocagei (Ozorio, 1887) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Apiomithrax violaceus (A. Milne-Edwards, 1868) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Aristaeomorpha foliacea (Risso, 1827) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Aristaeopsis edwardsiana (Johnson, 1868) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Aristeus antennatus (Risso, 1816) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Aristeus varidens Holthuis, 1952 
FAO fishing area 34 for Ascidonia flavomaculata (Heller, 1864) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Ascidonia quasipusilla (Chace, 1972) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Asthenognathus atlanticus Monod, 1933 
FAO fishing area 34 for Atelecyclus rotundatus (Olivi, 1792) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Atelecyclus undecimdentatus (Herbst, 1783) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Athanas amazonae Holthuis, 1951 
FAO fishing area 34 for Athanas grimaldii Coutière, 1911 
FAO fishing area 34 for Athanas nitescens (Leach, 1813 [in Leach, 1813-1814]) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Athanas nouvelae Holthuis, 1951 
FAO fishing area 34 for Atlantotlos rhombifer Doflein, 1904 
FAO fishing area 34 for Atya africana Bouvier, 1904 
FAO fishing area 34 for Atya gabonensis Giebel, 1875 
FAO fishing area 34 for Atyaephyra desmarestii (Millet, 1831) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Automate dolichognatha de Man, 1888 
FAO fishing area 34 for Automate evermanni Rathbun, 1901 
FAO fishing area 34 for Automate talismani Coutière, 1902 
FAO fishing area 34 for Balssia gasti (Balss, 1921) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Bathynectes longipes (Risso, 1816) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Bathynectes maravigna (Prestandrea, 1839) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Bathynectes piperitus Manning & Holthuis, 1981 
FAO fishing area 34 for Bathypalaemonella serratipalma Pequegnat, 1970 
FAO fishing area 34 for Bentheogennema intermedia (Spence Bate, 1888) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Benthesicymus bartletti Smith, 1882 
FAO fishing area 34 for Benthesicymus brasiliensis Spence Bate, 1881 
FAO fishing area 34 for Benthesicymus hjorti Sund, 1920 
FAO fishing area 34 for Benthesicymus iridescens Spence Bate, 1881 
FAO fishing area 34 for Benthonectes filipes Smith, 1885 
FAO fishing area 34 for Bitias stocki Fransen, 1990 
FAO fishing area 34 for Brachycarpus biunguiculatus (Lucas, 1846) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Brachynotus atlanticus Forest, 1957 
FAO fishing area 34 for Bresilia saldanhai Calado, Chevaldonné & dos Santos, 2004 
FAO fishing area 34 for Bythocaris akidopleura Fransen, 1993 
FAO fishing area 34 for Bythocaris cosmetops Holthuis, 1951 
FAO fishing area 34 for Calabrium crinodytes Manning & Holthuis, 1981 
FAO fishing area 34 for Calappa galloides Stimpson, 1859 
FAO fishing area 34 for Calappa granulata (Linnaeus, 1758) 
FAO fishing area 34 for Calappa pelii Herklots, 1851