WoRMS source details

Sawatzky, C.D., D. Michalak, J.D. Reist, T.J. Carmichael, N.E. Mandrak & L.G. Heuring. 2007. Distributions of freshwater and anadromous fishes from the mainland Northwest Territories, Canada. Can. Manuscr. Rep. Fish. Aquat Sci. 2793: xiv + 239 p.
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z

North West Territories for Catostomus catostomus (Forster, 1773) 
North West Territories for Catostomus commersonii (Lacepède, 1803) 
North West Territories for Catostomus macrocheilus Girard, 1856 
North West Territories for Coregonus artedi Lesueur, 1818 
North West Territories for Coregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776) 
North West Territories for Coregonus clupeaformis (Mitchill, 1818) 
North West Territories for Coregonus nasus (Pallas, 1776) 
North West Territories for Coregonus nelsonii Bean, 1884 
North West Territories for Coregonus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789) 
North West Territories for Coregonus sardinella Valenciennes, 1848 
North West Territories for Coregonus zenithicus (Jordan & Evermann, 1909) 
North West Territories for Cottus cognatus Richardson, 1836 
North West Territories for Cottus ricei (Nelson, 1876) 
North West Territories for Couesius plumbeus (Agassiz, 1850) 
North West Territories for Culaea inconstans (Kirtland, 1840) 
North West Territories for Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 
North West Territories for Etheostoma exile (Girard, 1859) 
North West Territories for Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 
North West Territories for Hiodon alosoides (Rafinesque, 1819) 
North West Territories for Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814) 
North West Territories for Lampetra alaskensis (Vladykov & Kott, 1978) 
North West Territories for Lampetra appendix (DeKay, 1842) 
North West Territories for Lampetra camtschatica (Tilesius, 1811) 
North West Territories for Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) 
North West Territories for Margariscus margarita (Cope, 1867) 
North West Territories for Mylocheilus caurinus (Richardson, 1836) 
North West Territories for Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) 
North West Territories for Myoxocephalus thompsonii (Girard, 1851) 
North West Territories for Notropis atherinoides Rafinesque, 1818 
North West Territories for Notropis hudsonius (Clinton, 1824) 
North West Territories for Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) 
North West Territories for Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) 
North West Territories for Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) 
North West Territories for Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) 
North West Territories for Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) 
North West Territories for Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) 
North West Territories for Osmerus mordax (Mitchill, 1814) 
North West Territories for Perca flavescens (Mitchill, 1814) 
North West Territories for Percopsis omiscomaycus (Walbaum, 1792) 
North West Territories for Phoxinus eos (Cope, 1861) 
North West Territories for Phoxinus neogaeus Cope, 1867 
North West Territories for Pimephales promelas Rafinesque, 1820 
North West Territories for Platygobio gracilis (Richardson, 1836) 
North West Territories for Prosopium coulterii (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1892) 
North West Territories for Prosopium cylindraceum (Pennant, 1784) 
North West Territories for Prosopium williamsoni (Girard, 1856) 
North West Territories for Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) 
North West Territories for Rhinichthys cataractae (Valenciennes, 1842) 
North West Territories for Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
North West Territories for Salvelinus confluentus (Suckley, 1859) 
North West Territories for Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) 
North West Territories for Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) 
North West Territories for Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) 
North West Territories for Sander vitreus (Mitchill, 1818) 
North West Territories for Stenodus leucichthys (Güldenstädt, 1772) 
North West Territories for Thymallus arcticus (Pallas, 1776) 
English Alaska whitefish for Coregonus nelsonii Bean, 1884
English Arctic cisco for Coregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776)
English Arctic grayling for Thymallus arcticus (Pallas, 1776)
English Arctic lamprey [from synonym] for Lampetra camtschatica (Tilesius, 1811)
English brook stickleback for Culaea inconstans (Kirtland, 1840)
English bull trout for Salvelinus confluentus (Suckley, 1859)
English cisco for Coregonus artedi Lesueur, 1818
English darktail lamprey for Lampetra alaskensis (Vladykov & Kott, 1978)
English deepwater sculpin for Myoxocephalus thompsonii (Girard, 1851)
English dolly varden for Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792)
English emerald shiner for Notropis atherinoides Rafinesque, 1818
English fathead minnow for Pimephales promelas Rafinesque, 1820
English finescale dace for Phoxinus neogaeus Cope, 1867
English flathead chub for Platygobio gracilis (Richardson, 1836)
English goldeye for Hiodon alosoides (Rafinesque, 1819)
English Iowa darter for Etheostoma exile (Girard, 1859)
English lake chub for Couesius plumbeus (Agassiz, 1850)
English lake trout for Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792)
English largescale sucker for Catostomus macrocheilus Girard, 1856
English least cisco for Coregonus sardinella Valenciennes, 1848
English longnose dace for Rhinichthys cataractae (Valenciennes, 1842)
English mountain whitefish for Prosopium williamsoni (Girard, 1856)
English northern redbelly dace [from synonym] for Phoxinus eos (Cope, 1861)
English osmeridae pond smelt for Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814)
English peamouth for Mylocheilus caurinus (Richardson, 1836)
English pearl dace for Margariscus margarita (Cope, 1867)
English pygmy whitefish for Prosopium coulterii (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1892)
English round whitefish for Prosopium cylindraceum (Pennant, 1784)
English shortjaw cisco for Coregonus zenithicus (Jordan & Evermann, 1909)
English spoonhead sculpin for Cottus ricei (Nelson, 1876)
English spottail shiner for Notropis hudsonius (Clinton, 1824)
English trout-perch for Percopsis omiscomaycus (Walbaum, 1792)
English walleye for Sander vitreus (Mitchill, 1818)
English yellow perch for Perca flavescens (Mitchill, 1814)