WoRMS source details

Burn, R. F. (2006). A checklist and bibliography of the Opisthobranchia (Mollusca: Gastropoda) of Victoria and the Bass Strait area, south-eastern Australia. Museum Victoria Science Reports. 10:1–42.
145553
Burn, R. F.
2006
A checklist and bibliography of the Opisthobranchia (Mollusca: Gastropoda) of Victoria and the Bass Strait area, south-eastern Australia
Museum Victoria Science Reports
10:1–42
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-02-24 10:28:13Z
changed
2017-11-18 12:26:56Z
changed

Acanthodoris metulifera Bergh, 1905 (basis of record)
Acanthodoris nanega Burn, 1969 (additional source)
Acteon fructuosus Iredale, 1936 (basis of record)
Acteon retusus Verco, 1907 (basis of record)
Acteon subroseus Iredale, 1936 (basis of record)
Actinodoris australis Angas, 1864 accepted as Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) (source of synonymy)
Adamnestia Iredale, 1936 (basis of record)
Adamnestia arachis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) (basis of record)
Adamnestia peroniana Iredale, 1936 accepted as Adamnestia arachis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) (source of synonymy)
Aeolidiella drusilla Bergh, 1900 (basis of record)
Aeolidiella indica Bergh, 1888 accepted as Anteaeolidiella indica (Bergh, 1888) (source of synonymy)
Aglaja henri Burn, 1969 accepted as Melanochlamys queritor (Burn, 1957) (source of synonymy)
Akera soluta (Gmelin, 1791) (basis of record)
Alloiodoris marmorata Bergh, 1904 (basis of record)
Alloiodoris nivosus Burn, 1958 accepted as Paradoris dubia (Bergh, 1904) (source of synonymy)
Ancula mapae (Burn, 1961) (basis of record)
Anteaeolidiella foulisi (Angas, 1864) accepted as Anteaeolidiella cacaotica (Stimpson, 1855) (basis of record)
Aphelodoris berghi Odhner, 1924 (basis of record)
Aphelodoris rossquicki Burn, 1966 (basis of record)
Aphelodoris varia (Abraham, 1877) (basis of record)
Aplysia concava G.B. Sowerby I, 1833 accepted as Aplysia parvula Mörch, 1863 (source of synonymy)
Aplysia norfolkensis G. B. Sowerby II, 1869 accepted as Aplysia parvula Mörch, 1863 (source of synonymy)
Aplysia sowerbyi Pilsbry, 1895 (additional source)
Aplysia sydneyensis G. B. Sowerby I, 1869 (additional source)
Archidoris wellingtonensis (Abraham, 1877) accepted as Doris wellingtonensis Abraham, 1877 (basis of record)
Austraeolis fucia Burn, 1962 accepted as Facelina hartleyi Burn, 1962 (source of synonymy)
Austraeolis ornata (Angas, 1864) (basis of record)
Austraeolis westralis Burn, 1966 accepted as Austraeolis ornata (Angas, 1864) (source of synonymy)
Austrocylichna exigua (A. Adams, 1850) (basis of record)
Austrocylichna lagena Burn, 1978 accepted as Sphaerocylichna incommoda (E. A. Smith, 1891) (source of synonymy)
Baeolidia australis (Rudman, 1982) (basis of record)
Berthella medietas Burn, 1962 (basis of record)
Berthella serenitas (Burn, 1962) (basis of record)
Bulla cuticulifera E. A. Smith, 1872 accepted as Liloa brevis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) (source of synonymy)
Bulla regularis Gould, 1859 accepted as Adamnestia arachis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) (source of synonymy)
Bullina lineata (Gray, 1825) (additional source)
Cadlina tasmanica Rudman, 1990 (basis of record)
Caldukia affinis (Burn, 1958) (basis of record)
Ceratosoma adelaidae Basedow & Hedley, 1905 accepted as Ceratosoma brevicaudatum Abraham, 1876 (source of synonymy)
Ceratosoma amoenum (Cheeseman, 1886) (basis of record)
Ceratosoma brevicaudatum Abraham, 1876 (basis of record)
Cerberilla incola Burn, 1974 (basis of record)
Chelidonura aureopunctata Rudman, 1968 accepted as Philinopsis taronga (Allan, 1933) (source of synonymy)
Chromodoris alternata (Burn, 1957) (basis of record)
Chromodoris ambigua Rudman, 1987 (basis of record)
Chromodoris epicuria (Basedow & Hedley, 1905) accepted as Goniobranchus epicurius (Basedow & Hedley, 1905) (basis of record)
Chromodoris multimaculosa Rudman, 1987 accepted as Goniobranchus multimaculosus (Rudman, 1987) (basis of record)
Chromodoris tasmaniensis Bergh, 1905 accepted as Goniobranchus tasmaniensis (Bergh, 1905) (basis of record)
Chromodoris thompsoni Rudman, 1983 (basis of record)
Coryphellina poenicia aurantia Burn, 1962 accepted as Flabellina poenicia (Burn, 1957) accepted as Coryphellina poenicia (Burn, 1957) (source of synonymy)
Cratena lineata (Eliot, 1905) (basis of record)
Crosslandia fusca Eliot, 1902 accepted as Crosslandia viridis Eliot, 1902 (source of synonymy)
Crosslandia viridis Eliot, 1902 (basis of record)
Cylichna bulloidea Dell, 1956 (source of synonymy)
Cylichna thetidis Hedley, 1903 (basis of record)
Cylichnatys campanula Burn, 1978 (basis of record)
Dendrodoris albobrunnea Allan, 1933 (basis of record)
Dendrodoris albopurpura Burn, 1957 (basis of record)
Dendrodoris arborescens (Collingwood, 1881) (basis of record)
Dendrodoris aurea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) accepted as Doriopsilla aurea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) (basis of record)
Dendrodoris elongata Baba, 1936 (basis of record)
Dendrodoris gunnamatta Allan, 1932 (basis of record)
Dendrodoris maugeana Burn, 1962 (basis of record)
Dendrodoris melaena Allan, 1932 accepted as Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) (source of synonymy)
Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) (additional source)
Dermatobranchus pulcherrimus M. C. Miller & Willan, 1986 accepted as Dermatobranchus rubidus (Gould, 1852) (basis of record)
Digidentis arbuta (Burn, 1961) accepted as Thorunna arbuta (Burn, 1961) (basis of record)
Digidentis kulonba (Burn, 1966) accepted as Doriprismatica kulonba (Burn, 1966) (basis of record)
Digidentis perplexa (Burn, 1957) accepted as Thorunna perplexa (Burn, 1957) (basis of record)
Discodoris crawfordi Burn, 1969 accepted as Rostanga crawfordi (Burn, 1969) (basis of record)
Discodoris egena Bergh, 1904 accepted as Paradoris dubia (Bergh, 1904) (source of synonymy)
Discodoris palma Allan, 1933 accepted as Tayuva lilacina (Gould, 1852) (basis of record)
Discodoris paroa Burn, 1969 (basis of record)
Discodoris turia Burn, 1969 (basis of record)
Dolabrifera brazieri G. B. Sowerby II, 1870 (basis of record)
Doriopsilla carneola (Angas, 1864) (basis of record)
Doriopsilla miniata (Alder & Hancock, 1864) (basis of record)
Doriopsilla peculiaris (Abraham, 1877) (basis of record)
Doriopsis flabellifera (Cheeseman, 1881) accepted as Doris flabellifera Cheeseman, 1881 (basis of record)
Doris cameroni (Allan, 1947) (basis of record)
Doto ostenta Burn, 1958 (basis of record)
Doto pita Er. Marcus, 1955 (basis of record)
Echinopsole breviceratae Burn, 1962 (basis of record)
Elysia australis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) (additional source)
Elysia coodgeensis (Angas, 1864) (additional source)
Elysia furvacauda Burn, 1958 (additional source)
Elysia maoria Powell, 1937 (additional source)
Embletonia gracilis Risbec, 1928 (additional source)
Ercolania margaritae Burn, 1974 (additional source)
Eubranchus rubeolus Burn, 1964 (basis of record)
Facelina hartleyi Burn, 1962 (basis of record)
Facelina newcombi (Angas, 1864) (basis of record)
Favorinus pannuceus Burn, 1962 (basis of record)
Flabellina poenicia (Burn, 1957) accepted as Coryphellina poenicia (Burn, 1957) (basis of record)
Flabellina rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) accepted as Coryphellina rubrolineata O'Donoghue, 1929 (additional source)
Glaucus marginatus (Reinhardt & Bergh, 1864) (basis of record)
Glossodoris victoriae Burn, 1957 accepted as Goniobranchus epicurius (Basedow & Hedley, 1905) (source of synonymy)
Goniodoris meracula Burn, 1958 (basis of record)
Gymnodoris alba (Bergh, 1877) (basis of record)
Gymnodoris arnoldi (Burn, 1957) (basis of record)