WoRMS source details

Shiel, R.; Smales, L.; Sterrer, W.; Duggan, I.C.; Pichelin, S.; Green, J.D. (2009). Phylum Gnathifera: lesser jaw worms, rotifers, thorny-headed worms, in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2009). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1. Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa, Deuterostomia. pp. 137-158.
132604
Shiel, R.; Smales, L.; Sterrer, W.; Duggan, I. C.; Pichelin, S.; Green, J. D.
2009
Phylum Gnathifera: lesser jaw worms, rotifers, thorny-headed worms, New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 1
Kingdom Animalia: Radiata, Lophotrochozoa
in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed Deuterostomia. : 137-158
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed

Acanthocephalus Koelreuther, 1771 (additional source)
Anuraeopsis fissa Gosse, 1851 (additional source)
Ascomorpha ecaudis Perty, 1850 (additional source)
Aspersentis peltorhamphi (Baylis, 1944) Pichelin, Smales & Bray, 2002 (basis of record)
Australorhynchus tetramorphacanthus Lebedev, 1967 (basis of record)
Austrognathia novaezelandiae Sterrer, 1991 (additional source)
Bolbosoma balaenae (Gmelin, 1790) (additional source)
Bolbosoma physeteris Gubanov, 1952 (additional source)
Bolbosoma turbinella (Diesing, 1851) (additional source)
Bolbosoma vasculosum (Rudolphi, 1819) (additional source)
Brachionus angularis bidens Plate, 1886 (additional source)
Brachionus plicatilis Müller, 1786 (additional source)
Colurella adriatica Ehrenberg, 1831 (additional source)
Colurella colurus (Ehrenberg, 1830) (additional source)
Colurella obtusa (Gosse, 1886) (additional source)
Colurella salina Althaus, 1957 (additional source)
Colurella uncinata (Müller, 1773) (additional source)
Corynosoma Lühe, 1904 (additional source)
Corynosoma australe Johnston, 1937 (additional source)
Corynosoma bullosum (Linstow, 1892) (additional source)
Corynosoma clavatum Goss, 1940 (additional source)
Corynosoma hannae Zdzitowiecki, 1984 (additional source)
Corynosoma pseudohamanni Zdzitowiecki, 1984 (additional source)
Corynosoma semerme (Forssell, 1904) (additional source)
Corynosoma shackletoni Zdzitowiecki, 1978 (additional source)
Dicranophorus Nitzsch, 1827 (additional source)
Echinorhynchus gadi Zoega in Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Encentrum Ehrenberg, 1838 (additional source)
Encentrum marinum (Dujardin, 1841) (additional source)
Epiphanes Ehrenberg, 1832 (additional source)
Euchlanis deflexa (Gosse, 1851) (additional source)
Gastropus hyptopus (Ehrenberg, 1838) (additional source)
Gnathostomula maorica Sterrer, 1991 (additional source)
Hexarthra fennica (Levander, 1892) (additional source)
Hexarthra mira (Hudson, 1871) (additional source)
Keratella tecta (Gosse, 1851) (additional source)
Lecane bulla (Gosse, 1851) (additional source)
Lecane closterocerca (Schmarda, 1859) (additional source)
Lecane decipiens (Murray, 1913) (additional source)
Lecane hamata (Stokes, 1896) (additional source)
Lecane luna (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Lecane nana (Murray, 1913) (additional source)
Lepadella (Lepadella) acuminata (Ehrenberg, 1834) (additional source)
Lepadella patella (Müller, 1786) (additional source)
Micracanthorhynchina hemirhamphi (Baylis, 1944) (basis of record)
Neoechinorhynchus Stiles & Hassall, 1905 (additional source)
Neoechinorhynchus (Neoechinorhynchus) aldrichettae Edmonds, 1971 (basis of record)
Neoechinorhynchus (Neoechinorhynchus) chilkaensis Podder, 1937 (basis of record)
Notholca foliacea (Ehrenberg, 1838) (additional source)
Notholca squamula (Müller, 1786) (additional source)
Notholca striata (Müller, 1786) (additional source)
Paradicranophorus hudsoni (Glascott, 1893) (additional source)
Philodina roseola Ehrenberg, 1832 (additional source)
Plagiorhynchus (Plagiorhynchus) allisonae Smales, 2002 (basis of record)
Platyias quadricornis (Ehrenberg, 1832) (additional source)
Polymorphus Lühe, 1911 (additional source)
Pomphorhynchus turbinella (Diesing, 1851) accepted as Bolbosoma turbinella (Diesing, 1851) (basis of record)
Proales Gosse, 1886 (additional source)
Proales theodora (Gosse, 1887) (additional source)
Profilicollis antarcticus Zdzitowiecki, 1985 (additional source)
Profilicollis novaezelandensis Brockerhoff & Smales, 2002 (additional source)
Raorhynchus terebra Rudolphi, 1819 (basis of record)
Rhadinorhynchus Lühe, 1911 (additional source)
Rhinoglena frontalis Ehrenberg, 1853 (additional source)
Rotaria neptunia (Ehrenberg, 1830) (additional source)
Synchaeta baltica Ehrenberg, 1834 (additional source)
Synchaeta cecilia Rousselet, 1902 (additional source)
Synchaeta curvata Lie-Pettersen, 1905 (additional source)
Synchaeta fennica Rousselet, 1909 (additional source)
Synchaeta monopus Plate, 1889 (additional source)
Synchaeta neapolitana Rousselet, 1902 (additional source)
Synchaeta pectinata Ehrenberg, 1832 (additional source)
Synchaeta stylata Wierzejski, 1893 (additional source)
Synchaeta tremula (Muller, 1786) (additional source)
Synchaeta triophthalma Lauterborn, 1894 (additional source)
Testudinella patina (Hermann, 1783) (additional source)
Trichocerca brachyura (Gosse, 1851) (additional source)
Trichocerca marina (Daday, 1890) (additional source)
Trichocerca porcellus (Gosse, 1851) (additional source)
Trichocerca pusilla (Jennings, 1903) (additional source)
Trichocerca rattus (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Trichocerca similis (Wierzejski, 1893) (additional source)
Trichotria tetractis (Ehrenberg, 1830) (additional source)
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anuraeopsis fissa Gosse, 1851 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ascomorpha ecaudis Perty, 1850 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aspersentis peltorhamphi (Baylis, 1944) Pichelin, Smales & Bray, 2002 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Australorhynchus tetramorphacanthus Lebedev, 1967 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Austrognathia novaezelandiae Sterrer, 1991 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bolbosoma balaenae (Gmelin, 1790) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bolbosoma physeteris Gubanov, 1952 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bolbosoma turbinella (Diesing, 1851) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bolbosoma vasculosum (Rudolphi, 1819) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachionus angularis bidens Plate, 1886 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachionus plicatilis Müller, 1786 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Colurella adriatica Ehrenberg, 1831 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Colurella colurus (Ehrenberg, 1830) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Colurella obtusa (Gosse, 1886) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Colurella salina Althaus, 1957 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Colurella uncinata (Müller, 1773) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corynosoma australe Johnston, 1937 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corynosoma bullosum (Linstow, 1892) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corynosoma clavatum Goss, 1940 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corynosoma hannae Zdzitowiecki, 1984 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corynosoma pseudohamanni Zdzitowiecki, 1984 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corynosoma semerme (Forssell, 1904) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Corynosoma shackletoni Zdzitowiecki, 1978 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Echinorhynchus gadi Zoega in Müller, 1776 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Encentrum marinum (Dujardin, 1841) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euchlanis deflexa (Gosse, 1851) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Gastropus hyptopus (Ehrenberg, 1838) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Gnathostomula maorica Sterrer, 1991 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Hexarthra fennica (Levander, 1892) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Hexarthra mira (Hudson, 1871) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Keratella tecta (Gosse, 1851) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecane bulla (Gosse, 1851) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecane closterocerca (Schmarda, 1859) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecane decipiens (Murray, 1913) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecane hamata (Stokes, 1896) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecane luna (Müller, 1776) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lecane nana (Murray, 1913) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lepadella (Lepadella) acuminata (Ehrenberg, 1834) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lepadella patella (Müller, 1786) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Micracanthorhynchina hemirhamphi (Baylis, 1944) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Neoechinorhynchus (Neoechinorhynchus) aldrichettae Edmonds, 1971 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Neoechinorhynchus (Neoechinorhynchus) chilkaensis Podder, 1937 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Notholca foliacea (Ehrenberg, 1838) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Notholca squamula (Müller, 1786) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Notholca striata (Müller, 1786) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Paradicranophorus hudsoni (Glascott, 1893) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Philodina roseola Ehrenberg, 1832 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Plagiorhynchus (Plagiorhynchus) allisonae Smales, 2002 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Platyias quadricornis (Ehrenberg, 1832) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Pomphorhynchus turbinella (Diesing, 1851) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Proales theodora (Gosse, 1887) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Profilicollis antarcticus Zdzitowiecki, 1985 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Profilicollis novaezelandensis Brockerhoff & Smales, 2002 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Raorhynchus terebra Rudolphi, 1819 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Rhinoglena frontalis Ehrenberg, 1853 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Rotaria neptunia (Ehrenberg, 1830) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta baltica Ehrenberg, 1834 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta cecilia Rousselet, 1902 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta curvata Lie-Pettersen, 1905 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta fennica Rousselet, 1909 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta monopus Plate, 1889 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta neapolitana Rousselet, 1902 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta pectinata Ehrenberg, 1832 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta stylata Wierzejski, 1893 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta tremula (Muller, 1786) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Synchaeta triophthalma Lauterborn, 1894 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Testudinella patina (Hermann, 1783) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Trichocerca brachyura (Gosse, 1851) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Trichocerca marina (Daday, 1890) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Trichocerca porcellus (Gosse, 1851) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Trichocerca pusilla (Jennings, 1903) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Trichocerca rattus (Müller, 1776) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Trichocerca similis (Wierzejski, 1893) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Trichotria tetractis (Ehrenberg, 1830)