WoRMS Taxon list
Search for '' returned 425 matching records, showing records 1-100.
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [new search] [direct link] [download results]
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [new search] [direct link] [download results]
- Abida W. Turton, 1831
- Acanthinula H. Beck, 1847
- Acanthopupa Wenz, 1914 †
- Achatinella Swainson, 1828
- Achatinellastrum L. Pfeiffer, 1854 accepted as Achatinella (Achatinellastrum) L. Pfeiffer, 1854 represented as Achatinella Swainson, 1828
- Achatinelloides G. Nevill, 1878
- Acinolaemus F. G. Thompson & Upatham, 1997
- Acmopupa O. Boettger, 1889 †
- Afriboysidia Zilch, 1939 accepted as Fauxulus (Afriboysidia) Zilch, 1939 represented as Fauxulus Schaufuss, 1869
- Afripupa Pilsbry & C. M. Cooke, 1920 accepted as Vertigo (Staurodon) R. T. Lowe, 1852 represented as Vertigo O. F. Müller, 1773
- Agallospira W. Yü, 1977 †
- Agardhia Gude, 1911 accepted as Argna Cossmann, 1889
- Agardhiella P. Hesse, 1923
- Agardia [sic] accepted as Agardhia Gude, 1911 accepted as Argna Cossmann, 1889
- Akramovskiella Schileyko, 1984 (uncertain > taxon inquirendum)
- Alaea Jeffreys, 1830 accepted as Vertigo (Alaea) Jeffreys, 1830 represented as Vertigo O. F. Müller, 1773
- Albertanella L. S. Russell, 1931 †
- Albinulopsis Kadolsky, 2020 †
- Alloglossa Lindström, 1868 accepted as Chondrina Reichenbach, 1828
- Altenaia Zilch, 1972
- Alvariella Hausdorf, 1996
- Amastra H. Adams & A. Adams, 1855
- Amastrella Sykes, 1900 accepted as Amastra (Amastrella) Sykes, 1900 represented as Amastra H. Adams & A. Adams, 1855
- Ambrosiella Odhner, 1963 accepted as Tornatellides (Ambrosiella) Odhner, 1963 represented as Tornatellides Pilsbry, 1910
- Amimopina Iredale, 1933 accepted as Amimopina Solem, 1964
- Amimopina Solem, 1964
- Amphiscopus Westerlund, 1887
- Amplexis T. Brown, 1827 accepted as Vallonia Risso, 1826
- Anatolya Páll-Gergely & Bank, 2016
- Anauchen Pilsbry, 1917
- Andronakia Lindholm, 1913
- Angulidens Pilsbry & C. M. Cooke, 1914 accepted as Leptachatina (Angulidens) Pilsbry & C. M. Cooke, 1914 represented as Leptachatina A. Gould, 1847
- Angustopila Jochum, Slapnik & Páll-Gergely, 2014
- Anisoloma Ancey, 1901 accepted as Fauxulus (Anisoloma) Ancey, 1901 represented as Fauxulus Schaufuss, 1869
- Anthracopupa Whitfield, 1881 †
- Anthroapiculus Panha & J. B. Burch, 2002 accepted as Antroapiculus Panha & J. B. Burch, 2002
- Antonella C. M. Cooke & Y. Kondo, 1961
- Antroapiculus Panha & J. B. Burch, 2002
- Apex E. von Martens, 1860 accepted as Achatinella Swainson, 1828
- Apoecus Möllendorff, 1902
- Apopitys C. M. Cooke & Y. Kondo, 1961
- Archeorachis Schileyko, 1998 accepted as Rhachistia Connolly, 1925
- Argna Cossmann, 1889
- Aridenus Schileyko, 1984 accepted as Pseudonapaeus Westerlund, 1887
- Armiella Hyatt, 1911 accepted as Amastra (Armiella) Hyatt, 1911 represented as Amastra H. Adams & A. Adams, 1855
- Armsia Hyatt & Pilsbry, 1911
- Aspasita Westerlund, 1889
- Astraea Hartman, 1881 accepted as Partula A. Férussac, 1821
- Aulaca Westerlund, 1903 accepted as Acanthinula H. Beck, 1847
- Aulacospira Möllendorff, 1890
- Auriculella L. Pfeiffer, 1854
- Auristoma G.-X. Zhu, 1980 †
- Australbinula Pilsbry, 1916 accepted as Gastrocopta Wollaston, 1878
- Ayna Páll-Gergely, 2009
- Azeca J. Fleming, 1828
- Azoripupa Pilsbry, 1923 accepted as Leiostyla (Azoripupa) Pilsbry, 1923 represented as Leiostyla R. T. Lowe, 1852
- Balticopta Balashov & Perkovsky, 2020 †
- Bensonella Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1900
- Bifidaria Sterki, 1891 accepted as Gastrocopta Wollaston, 1878
- Boninena Habe, 1956
- Borlumastus Örstan & Yıldırım, 2004 accepted as Meijeriella Bank, 1985
- Bothriopupa Pilsbry, 1898
- Boysia L. Pfeiffer, 1849
- Boysidia Ancey, 1881
- Brephulopsis Lindholm, 1925
- Brephulus H. Beck, 1837 accepted as Chondrus Cuvier, 1816
- Bulimella L. Pfeiffer, 1854 accepted as Achatinella (Bulimella) L. Pfeiffer, 1854 represented as Achatinella Swainson, 1828
- Bulimina Ehrenberg, 1831 accepted as Buliminus H. Beck, 1837
- Buliminus H. Beck, 1837
- Bulinus S. Studer, 1820 accepted as Ena W. Turton, 1831
- Carelia H. Adams & A. Adams, 1855
- Caucasicola P. Hesse, 1917
- Cavipupa Pilsbry, 1934
- Celticola C. M. Cooke & Y. Kondo, 1961
- Cerastua Strand, 1928 accepted as Cerastus E. von Martens, 1860
- Cerastus E. von Martens, 1860
- Chaenaxis Pilsbry & Ferriss, 1906
- Chondrina Reichenbach, 1828
- Chondritortus Monterosato, 1908 accepted as Jaminia Risso, 1826
- Chondrula H. Beck, 1837
- Chondrulopsina Lindholm, 1925
- Chondrulopsis Westerlund, 1887 accepted as Pseudonapaeus Westerlund, 1887
- Chondrulus Westerlund, 1887 accepted as Chondrula H. Beck, 1837
- Chondrus Cuvier, 1816
- Cionella Jeffreys, 1830 accepted as Cochlicopa A. Férussac, 1821
- Circinaria H. Beck, 1837 accepted as Vallonia Risso, 1826
- Cirna Pallary, 1928
- Clausilioides Lindholm, 1925
- Clausiliopsis Möllendorff, 1901
- Clostophis W. H. Benson, 1860
- Clytia Hartman, 1881 accepted as Partula A. Férussac, 1821
- Coccoderma Möllendorff, 1901 accepted as Apoecus Möllendorff, 1902
- Cochlicopa A. Férussac, 1821
- Coelostrobilops Pilsbry, 1931
- Columella Westerlund, 1878
- Coniconapaeus Abbes, Nouira & Neubert, 2009
- Conulinus E. von Martens, 1895
- Corena A. Adams, 1870
- Coryna Westerlund, 1887 accepted as Argna Cossmann, 1889
- Costigo O. Boettger, 1891