RAMS Taxon list
Abyssotrophon drygalskii (Thiele, 1912) accepted as Trophon drygalskii Thiele, 1912
Acanthina monodon (Pallas, 1774)
Admete antarctica (Strebel, 1908) accepted as Nothoadmete antarctica (Strebel, 1908)
Admete enderbyensis A. W. B. Powell, 1958
Admete haini Numanami, 1996
Aforia goniodes (R. B. Watson, 1881)
Aforia gonoides [sic] accepted as Aforia goniodes (R. B. Watson, 1881)
Aforia hedleyi (Dell, 1990)
Aforia magnifica (Strebel, 1908)
Aforia multispiralis Dell, 1990
Aforia trilix (R. B. Watson, 1881)
Antarctodomus okutanii Numanami, 1996 accepted as Falsitromina okutanii (Numanami, 1996)
Antarctodomus thielei (A. W. B. Powell, 1958)
Antarctoneptunea aurora (Hedley, 1916)
Antarctospira badenpowelli (Dell, 1990)
Antarctospira mawsoni (A. W. B. Powell, 1958)
Antarctospira principalis (Thiele, 1912)
Antistreptus contrarius (Thiele, 1912)
Antistreptus perversus (A. W. B. Powell, 1951)
Antistreptus reversus (A. W. B. Powell, 1958)
Bathydomus obtecta Thiele, 1912
Bathydomus obtectus Thiele, 1912 accepted as Bathydomus obtecta Thiele, 1912
Bela anderssoni Strebel, 1908 accepted as Falsimohnia anderssoni (Strebel, 1908)
Bela fulvicans Strebel, 1908 accepted as Falsimohnia fulvicans (Strebel, 1908)
Bela glacialis Thiele, 1912 accepted as Lorabela glacialis (Thiele, 1912)
Belalora striatula (Thiele, 1912)
Belalora thielei A. W. B. Powell, 1951
Belaturricula antarctica Dell, 1990 accepted as Belaturricula gaini (E. Lamy, 1910)
Belaturricula ergata (Hedley, 1916)
Belaturricula gaini (E. Lamy, 1910)
Belaturricula turrita (Strebel, 1908)
Chlanidota chordata (Strebel, 1908)
Chlanidota densesculpta (E. von Martens, 1885)
Chlanidota elongata (E. Lamy, 1910) accepted as Chlanidota signeyana A. W. B. Powell, 1951
Chlanidota invenusta Harasewych & Kantor, 1999
Chlanidota modesta (E. von Martens, 1885) accepted as Chlanidotella modesta (E. von Martens, 1885)
Chlanidota palliata (Strebel, 1908)
Chlanidota paucispiralis A. W. B. Powell, 1951
Chlanidota pilosa A. W. B. Powell, 1951
Chlanidota signeyana A. W. B. Powell, 1951
Chlanidota vestita (E. von Martens, 1878)
Chlanidotella modesta (E. von Martens, 1885)
Chlanificula thielei A. W. B. Powell, 1958
Chrysodomus archibenthalis Melvill & Standen, 1907 accepted as Probuccinum archibenthale (Melvill & Standen, 1907)
Chrysodomus crassicostatus Melvill & Standen, 1907 accepted as Prosipho crassicostatus (Melvill & Standen, 1907)
Columbarium benthocallis Melvill & Standen, 1907 accepted as Tropidofusus benthocallis (Melvill & Standen, 1907)
Conorbela antarctica (Strebel, 1908)
Euthria fuscata (Bruguière, 1789) accepted as Pareuthria fuscata (Bruguière, 1789)
Falsimohnia albozonata (R. B. Watson, 1882)
Falsimohnia anderssoni (Strebel, 1908)
Falsimohnia fulvicans (Strebel, 1908)
Falsimohnia hoshiaii (Numanami, 1996)
Falsimohnia innocens (E. A. Smith, 1907)
Falsimohnia minor (Strebel, 1908)
Falsimohnia okutanii (Numanami, 1996) accepted as Falsitromina okutanii (Numanami, 1996)
Falsimohnia plicatula (Thiele, 1912)
Falsitromina bella (A. W. B. Powell, 1951)
Falsitromina okutanii (Numanami, 1996)
Falsitromina tricarinata (A. W. B. Powell, 1951)
Fulgurofusus benthocallis (Melvill & Standen, 1907) accepted as Tropidofusus benthocallis (Melvill & Standen, 1907)
Guivillea alabastrina (R. B. Watson, 1882) accepted as Provocator alabastrina (R. B. Watson, 1882)
Harpovoluta charcoti (E. Lamy, 1910)
Hyalina ealesae (A. W. B. Powell, 1958) accepted as Volvarina ealesae (A. W. B. Powell, 1958)
Hyalina hyalina (Thiele, 1912) accepted as Volvarina hyalina (Thiele, 1912)
Iphinopsis traverseensis (A. H. Clarke, 1961)
Leucosyrinx badenpowelli Dell, 1990 accepted as Antarctospira badenpowelli (Dell, 1990)
Leucosyrinx macroberstoni A. W. B. Powell, 1958 accepted as Leucosyrinx macrobertsoni A. W. B. Powell, 1958
Leucosyrinx macrobertsoni A. W. B. Powell, 1958
Leucosyrinx mawsoni A. W. B. Powell, 1958 accepted as Antarctospira mawsoni (A. W. B. Powell, 1958)
Leucosyrinx paratenoceras A. W. B. Powell, 1951 accepted as Typhlodaphne paratenoceras (A. W. B. Powell, 1951)
Lophiotoma pseudoannulata Dell, 1990
Lorabela bathybia (Strebel, 1908) accepted as Pleurotomella bathybia Strebel, 1908
Lorabela davisi (Hedley, 1916)
Lorabela glacialis (Thiele, 1912)
Lorabela notophila (Strebel, 1908) accepted as Strebela notophila (Strebel, 1908)
Lorabela pelseneeri (Strebel, 1908)
Lorabela plicatula (Thiele, 1912)
Lusitromina traverseensis (A. H. Clarke, 1961) accepted as Iphinopsis traverseensis (A. H. Clarke, 1961)
Marginella ealesae A. W. B. Powell, 1958 accepted as Volvarina ealesae (A. W. B. Powell, 1958)
Marginella hyalina Thiele, 1912 accepted as Volvarina hyalina (Thiele, 1912)
Meteuthria futilis (R. B. Watson, 1882)
Meteuthria multituberculata (Castellanos, Rolán & Bartolotta, 1987)
Micropleurotoma remota (A. W. B. Powell, 1958)
Miomelon eltanini Dell, 1990
Miomelon turnerae Dell, 1990
Mitra porcellana Melvill & Standen, 1912 accepted as Volvarina porcellana (Melvill & Standen, 1912)
Neobuccinum eatoni (E. A. Smith, 1875)
Nodulotrophon scolopax (R. B. Watson, 1882)
Nodulotrophon septus (R. B. Watson, 1882)
Nothoadmete antarctica (Strebel, 1908)
Nothoadmete consobrina (A. W. B. Powell, 1951)
Nothoadmete delicatula (E. A. Smith, 1907)
Nothoadmete tumida P. G. Oliver, 1982
Oenopota glacialis (Thiele, 1912) accepted as Lorabela glacialis (Thiele, 1912)
Oenopota pelseneeri (Strebel, 1908) accepted as Lorabela pelseneeri (Strebel, 1908)
Oenopota plicatula (Thiele, 1912) accepted as Lorabela plicatula (Thiele, 1912)
Oenopota striatula (Thiele, 1912) accepted as Belalora striatula (Thiele, 1912)
Paradmete arnaudi Numanami, 1996
Paradmete breidensis Numanami, 1996
Paradmete curta (Strebel, 1908)