RAMS logo
Introduction | Species lists | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Literature | Distributions | Statistics | Editors | Match taxa | Webservice | Log in

RAMS source details

Stephensen, K. (1947). Tanaidacea, Isopoda, Amphipoda and Pycnogonida. Scientific Results of the Norwegian Antarctic Expeditions 1927-28 et sqq. 2(27): 1-90.
14307
Stephensen, K.
1947
Tanaidacea, Isopoda, Amphipoda and Pycnogonida
Scientific Results of the Norwegian Antarctic Expeditions 1927-28 et sqq.
2(27): 1-90
Publication
Ant'Phipoda Literature database
World Isopoda DB
Antarctic
Weddell Sea
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2015-09-18 03:51:18Z
changed

Bellingshausen Sea for Aeginoides gaussi Schellenberg, 1926 
Bellingshausen Sea for Eusirus microps Walker, 1906 
Bouvet Island for Cardenio paurodactylus Stebbing, 1888 
Bouvet Island for Parepimeria crenulata Chevreux, 1912 
Bouvet Island for Prostebbingia brevicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
Bouvet Island for Pseudischyrocerus distichon (K.H. Barnard, 1930) 
Crozet Islands for Apohyale hirtipalma (Dana, 1852) 
Crozet Islands for Djerboa furcipes Chevreux, 1906 
Crozet Islands for Gondogeneia simplex (Dana, 1852) 
Crozet Islands for Paramoera fissicauda (Dana, 1852) 
Crozet Islands for Parawaldeckia kidderi (S.I. Smith, 1876) 
Crozet Islands for Schraderia gracilis Pfeffer, 1888 
Kerguelen Islands for Polycheria intermedia Stephensen, 1947 
Kerguelen Islands for Stomacontion pepinii (Stebbing, 1888) 
Palmer Archipelago for Cheirimedon femoratus (Pfeffer, 1888) 
Palmer Archipelago for Epimeria macrodonta Walker, 1906 
Palmer Archipelago for Epimeria monodon Stephensen, 1947 
Palmer Archipelago for Eurymera monticulosa Pfeffer, 1888 
Palmer Archipelago for Eusirus perdentatus Chevreux, 1912 
Palmer Archipelago for Gitanopsis squamosa (Thomson, 1880) 
Palmer Archipelago for Gnathiphimedia sexdentata (Schellenberg, 1926) 
Palmer Archipelago for Gondogeneia antarctica (Chevreux, 1906) 
Palmer Archipelago for Gondogeneia antarctica (Chevreux, 1906) 
Palmer Archipelago for Ischyrocerus camptonyx Thurston, 1974 
Palmer Archipelago for Liouvillea oculata Chevreux, 1912 
Palmer Archipelago for Metopoides sarsi (Pfeffer, 1888) 
Palmer Archipelago for Oradarea bidentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Palmer Archipelago for Oradarea tridentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Palmer Archipelago for Oradarea walkeri Shoemaker, 1930 
Palmer Archipelago for Orchomenella (Orchomenopsis) zschaui (Pfeffer, 1888) 
Palmer Archipelago for Paradexamine fissicauda Chevreux, 1906 
Palmer Archipelago for Pariphimedia integricauda Chevreux, 1906 
Palmer Archipelago for Prostebbingia brevicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
Palmer Archipelago for Prostebbingia brevicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
Palmer Archipelago for Prostebbingia longicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
Palmer Archipelago for Schraderia gracilis Pfeffer, 1888 
Palmer Archipelago for Stegopanoploea joubini (Chevreux, 1912) 
Palmer Archipelago for Waldeckia obesa (Chevreux, 1906) 
South Georgia for Abyssorchomene rossi (Walker, 1903) 
South Georgia for Bovallia gigantea Pfeffer, 1888 
South Georgia for Cyamus erraticus Roussel de Vauzème, 1834 
South Georgia for Cyamus ovalis Roussel de Vauzème, 1834 
South Georgia for Eurymera monticulosa Pfeffer, 1888 
South Georgia for Oradarea bidentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
South Georgia for Oradarea edentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
South Georgia for Paradexamine fissicauda Chevreux, 1906 
South Georgia for Paramoera walkeri (Stebbing, 1906) 
South Georgia for Prostebbingia brevicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
South Georgia for Prostebbingia longicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
South Sandwich Islands for Bovallia gigantea Pfeffer, 1888 
South Sandwich Islands for Bovallia gigantea Pfeffer, 1888 
South Sandwich Islands for Cardenio paurodactylus Stebbing, 1888 
South Sandwich Islands for Eusiroides crassi Stebbing, 1888 
South Sandwich Islands for Eusirus bouvieri Chevreux, 1911 
South Sandwich Islands for Hippomedon kergueleni (Miers, 1875) 
South Sandwich Islands for Iphimediella margueritei Chevreux, 1912 
South Sandwich Islands for Jassa goniamera Walker, 1903 
South Sandwich Islands for Jassa ingens (Pfeffer, 1888) 
South Sandwich Islands for Leucothoe spinicarpa (Abildgaard, 1789) 
South Sandwich Islands for Orchomenella (Orchomenella) franklini (Walker, 1903) 
South Sandwich Islands for Orchomenella (Orchomenopsis) zschaui (Pfeffer, 1888) 
South Sandwich Islands for Paraceradocus miersi (Pfeffer, 1888) 
South Sandwich Islands for Parharpinia rotundifrons K.H. Barnard, 1932 
South Sandwich Islands for Pariphimedia integricauda Chevreux, 1906 
South Sandwich Islands for Prostebbingia brevicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
South Sandwich Islands for Prostebbingia brevicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
South Shetland Islands for Ampelisca bransfieldi K.H. Barnard, 1932 
South Shetland Islands for Atyloella magellanica (Stebbing, 1888) 
South Shetland Islands for Byblis securiger (K.H. Barnard, 1931) 
South Shetland Islands for Chosroes decoratus K.H. Barnard, 1932 
South Shetland Islands for Eophoxocephalopsis deceptionis (Stephensen, 1947) 
South Shetland Islands for Gitanopsis squamosa (Thomson, 1880) 
South Shetland Islands for Gondogeneia antarctica (Chevreux, 1906) 
South Shetland Islands for Heterophoxus trichosus K.H. Barnard, 1932 
South Shetland Islands for Hippomedon kergueleni (Miers, 1875) 
South Shetland Islands for Jassa ingens (Pfeffer, 1888) 
South Shetland Islands for Melphidippa antarctica Schellenberg, 1926 
South Shetland Islands for Oradarea bidentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
South Shetland Islands for Oradarea edentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
South Shetland Islands for Oradarea ocellata Thurston, 1974 
South Shetland Islands for Oradarea unidentata Thurston, 1974 
South Shetland Islands for Oradarea walkeri Shoemaker, 1930 
South Shetland Islands for Paramoera edouardi Schellenberg, 1929 
South Shetland Islands for Paraphoxus pyripes K.H. Barnard, 1930 
South Shetland Islands for Parharpinia rotundifrons K.H. Barnard, 1932 
South Shetland Islands for Pariphimedia integricauda Chevreux, 1906 
South Shetland Islands for Podocerus septemcarinatus Schellenberg, 1926 
South Shetland Islands for Probolisca ovata (Stebbing, 1888) 
South Shetland Islands for Prostebbingia brevicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
South Shetland Islands for Prostebbingia longicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
South Shetland Islands for Schraderia gracilis Pfeffer, 1888 
South Shetland Islands for Uristes adarei (Walker, 1903) 
South Shetland Islands for Uristes albinus (K.H. Barnard, 1932) 
South Shetland Islands for Wandelia crassipes Chevreux, 1906 
Weddell Sea for Jassa goniamera Walker, 1903 
Wilhelm Archipelago for Prostebbingia brevicornis (Chevreux, 1906) 
Wilhelm Archipelago for Prostebbingia gracilis (Chevreux, 1912) 

Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2021-09-20 GMT · contact: Anton Van de Putte