AfReMaS Taxon list
[unassigned] Cephalaspidea (temporary name )
[unassigned] Cladobranchia (temporary name )
[unassigned] Euthyneura (temporary name )
[unassigned] Helicina (temporary name )
[unassigned] Stylommatophora (temporary name )
“Montereina” sensu Dayrat, 2010 (unaccepted > unavailable name )
“Montereina” coerulescens (Bergh, 1888) represented as Discodoris coerulescens Bergh, 1888
“Montereina” concinna (Alder & Hancock, 1864) represented as Discodoris concinna (Alder & Hancock, 1864)
Acera Cuvier, 1810 accepted as Philinopsis Pease, 1860
Achatina Lamarck, 1799
Achatinidae Swainson, 1840
Achatinina
Achatininae Swainson, 1840
Achatinini Swainson, 1840
Achatinoidea Swainson, 1840
Acochlidiimorpha
Acochlidioidea Küthe, 1935
Actaeocina [sic] accepted as Acteocina J. E. Gray, 1847
Actaeocina natalensis Barnard, 1963 accepted as Acteocina fusiformis (A. Adams, 1850)
Actaeon Ersch & Gruber, 1818 accepted as Acteon Montfort, 1810
Actaeon flammea [sic] accepted as Punctacteon flammeus (Gmelin, 1791)
Acteocina J. E. Gray, 1847
Acteocina decorata (Pilsbry, 1904)
Acteocina fusiformis (A. Adams, 1850)
Acteocina inconspicua (H. Adams, 1872)
Acteocina isselii (Pilsbry, 1895)
Acteocina knockeri (E. A. Smith, 1872)
Acteocina natalensis Barnard, 1963 accepted as Acteocina fusiformis (A. Adams, 1850)
Acteocina olivaeformis (Issel, 1869)
Acteocina simplex (A. Adams, 1850)
Acteocina smithi Bartsch, 1915
Acteocina townsendi (Melvill, 1898)
Acteocinidae Dall, 1913 accepted as Tornatinidae P. Fischer, 1883
Acteon Montfort, 1810
Acteon albus (G. B. Sowerby III, 1874) accepted as Rictaxis albus (G. B. Sowerby III, 1874)
Acteon flammea [sic] accepted as Punctacteon flammeus (Gmelin, 1791)
Acteon fortis Thiele, 1925
Acteon maltzani Dautzenberg, 1910
Acteon virgatus (Reeve, 1842)
Acteonidae d'Orbigny, 1842
Acteonimorpha
Acteonoidea d'Orbigny, 1842
Actinocyclidae O'Donoghue, 1929
Actinocyclus Ehrenberg, 1831
Actinocyclus laevis (Bergh, 1890) accepted as Actinocyclus verrucosus Ehrenberg, 1831
Actinocyclus verrucosus Ehrenberg, 1831
Aegires Lovén, 1844
Aegires leuckartii Vérany, 1853
Aegiretidae P. Fischer, 1883 accepted as Aegiridae P. Fischer, 1883
Aegiridae P. Fischer, 1883
Aeolidia Cuvier, 1798
Aeolidida accepted as Aeolidioidea Gray, 1827
Aeolidiella Bergh, 1867
Aeolidiella indica Bergh, 1888 accepted as Anteaeolidiella indica (Bergh, 1888)
Aeolidiidae Gray, 1827
Aeolidioidea Gray, 1827
Aglaja Renier, 1807
Aglaja tricolorata Renier, 1807
Aglajidae Pilsbry, 1895 (1847)
Akera O. F. Müller, 1776
Akera soluta (Gmelin, 1791)
Akeridae Mazzarelli, 1891
Akeroidea Mazzarelli, 1891
Alacuppidae Oskars, Bouchet & Malaquias, 2015
Aldisa Bergh, 1878
Aldisa barlettai Ortea & Ballesteros, 1989
Aldisidae Odhner, 1939 accepted as Cadlinidae Bergh, 1891
Aliculastrum Pilsbry, 1896
Aliculastrum cylindricum (Helbling, 1779)
Allochroa Ancey, 1887
Allochroa bronnii (R. A. Philippi, 1846)
Amathina Gray, 1842
Amathina imbricata G. B. Sowerby III, 1889 accepted as Hipponicidae incertae sedis imbricata G. B. Sowerby III, 1889
Amathina tricarinata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Amathina tricostata (Gmelin, 1791) accepted as Amathina tricarinata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Amathinidae Ponder, 1987
Amphipepleinae Pini, 1877
Amplustrum Gray, 1847 accepted as Aplustrum Schumacher, 1817
Amplustrum amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Aplustrum amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758) represented as Hydatina amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anaspidea accepted as Aplysiida
Ancula Lovén, 1846
Anculinae Pruvot-Fol, 1954
Ancylidae Rafinesque, 1815 accepted as Ancylinae Rafinesque, 1815
Ancylinae Rafinesque, 1815
Anisocycla Monterosato, 1880 accepted as Eulimella Forbes & M'Andrew, 1846
Anisocycla gradata (Monterosato, 1878) accepted as Ebala gradata (Monterosato, 1878)
Anisocycla nitidissima (Montagu, 1803) accepted as Ebala nitidissima (Montagu, 1803)
Anisocycla pointeli (de Folin, 1868) accepted as Ebala pointeli (de Folin, 1868)
Anteaeolidiella M. C. Miller, 2001
Anteaeolidiella cacaotica (W. Stimpson, 1855)
Anteaeolidiella foulisi (Angas, 1864) accepted as Anteaeolidiella cacaotica (W. Stimpson, 1855)
Anteaeolidiella indica (Bergh, 1888)
Antiopella Hoyle, 1902
Antiopella capensis (Bergh, 1907)
Antiopella longidentata (Gosliner, 1981)
Antonietta Schmekel, 1966
Aphelodoris Bergh, 1879
Aplustridae Gray, 1847
Aplustrum Schumacher, 1817
Aplustrum amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758) represented as Hydatina amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758)