URMO logo
Introduction | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Literature | Statistics

URMO source details

Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS).
42
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
Database
49
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Abietinaria abietina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Abietinaria filicula (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Abietinaria turgida (Clark, 1877) (additional source)
Acanella arbuscula (Johnson, 1862) (additional source)
Acanthogorgia armata Verrill, 1878 (additional source)
Acaulis primarius Stimpson, 1854 (additional source)
Achelia scabra Wilson, 1880 (additional source)
Achelia spinosa (Stimpson, 1853) (additional source)
Actinauge cristata Riemann-Zürneck, 1986 (additional source)
Actinauge longicornis (Verrill, 1882) (additional source)
Actinauge verrilli McMurrich, 1893 accepted as Actinauge verrillii McMurrich, 1893 (additional source)
Actinernus nobilis Verrill, 1879 (additional source)
Actinostola callosa (Verrill, 1882) (additional source)
Actinostola spetsbergensis Carlgren, 1893 accepted as Glandulactis spetsbergensis (Carlgren, 1893) (additional source)
Actinothoe modesta (Verrill, 1866) (additional source)
Adamsia sociabilis Verrill, 1882 (additional source)
Aeginopsis laurentii Brandt, 1838 (additional source)
Aequorea aequorea (Forsskål, 1775) accepted as Aequorea forskalea Péron & Lesueur, 1810 (additional source)
Aiptasia pulchella Carlgren, 1943 accepted as Exaiptasia pallida (Agassiz in Verrill, 1864) accepted as Exaiptasia diaphana (Rapp, 1829) (basis of record)
Alethinophidia (basis of record)
Alle alle (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Amphianthus mirabilis (Verrill, 1879) (additional source)
Anoplodactylus lentus Wilson, 1878 (additional source)
Anoplura (basis of record)
Anthemiphyllia patera Pourtalès, 1878 (additional source)
Antholoba perdix (Verrill, 1882) (additional source)
Anthopleura sola Pearse & Francis, 2000 (basis of record)
Anthothela grandiflora (M. Sars, 1856) (additional source)
Aphanostoma sanguineum Beklemischev, 1915 (additional source)
Aphragmophora (basis of record)
Aplidium glabrum (Verrill, 1871) (additional source)
Aplidium pallidum (Verrill, 1871) (additional source)
Appendicularia (additional source)
Archeterokrohnia Casanova, 1986 (additional source)
Archidistoma aggregatum Garstang, 1891 (additional source)
Ascidia obliqua Alder, 1863 (additional source)
Ascidia prunum Müller, 1776 (additional source)
Aselomaris michaeli Berrill, 1948 accepted as Pachycordyle michaeli (Berrill, 1948) (additional source)
Astrangia poculata (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Atolla wyvillei Haeckel, 1880 (additional source)
Atorellidae Vanhöffen, 1902 (additional source)
Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aurelia limbata (Brandt, 1835) (additional source)
Balaena Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Balaenoptera Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828 (additional source)
Balaenoptera brydei Olsen, 1913 accepted as Balaenoptera edeni Anderson, 1878 (basis of record)
Balaenoptera musculus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bathypolypus arcticus (Prosch, 1849) (additional source)
Benthoctopus piscatorum (A. E. Verrill, 1879) accepted as Bathypolypus bairdii (Verrill, 1873) (additional source)
Bolinopsidae Bigelow, 1912 (additional source)
Bolitaena microcotyla Hoyle, 1904 accepted as Haliphron atlanticus Steenstrup, 1861 (basis of record)
Bolocera tuediae (Johnston, 1832) (additional source)
Boltenia Savigny, 1816 (additional source)
Boltenia echinata (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Boltenia ovifera (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Bostrichobranchus pilularis (Verrill, 1871) (additional source)
Botrylloides Milne Edwards, 1841 (additional source)
Botrylloides aureum Sars, 1851 (additional source)
Botryllus schlosseri (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Bougainvillia carolinensis (McCady, 1859) (additional source)
Bougainvillia principis (Steenstrup, 1850) (additional source)
Bougainvillia rugosa Clarke, 1882 (additional source)
Bougainvillia superciliaris (L. Agassiz, 1849) (additional source)
Brachyrampus accepted as Brachyramphus Brandt, 1837 (source of synonymy)
Brachyrampus brevirostris (Vigors, 1829) accepted as Brachyramphus brevirostris (Vigors, 1829) (source of synonymy)
Brachyrampus marmoratus (Gmelin, 1789) accepted as Brachyramphus marmoratus (Gmelin, 1789) (source of synonymy)
Brachyrampus perdix (Pallas, 1811) accepted as Brachyramphus perdix (Pallas, 1811) (source of synonymy)
Branchellion torpedinis Savigny, 1822 (additional source)
Branchiostoma caribaeum Sundevall, 1853 (additional source)
Bryozoa (additional source)
Calliobdella (van Beneden & Hesse, 1863) (additional source)
Calliobdella nodulifera (Malm, 1863) (additional source)
Calliobdella vivida (Verrill, 1872) accepted as Cystobranchus vividus Verrill, 1872 (additional source)
Callipallene brevirostris (Johnston, 1837) (additional source)
Calonectris diomedea (Scopoli, 1769) (additional source)
Calycella syringa (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Calycopsis birulai (Linko, 1913) (additional source)
Campanularia crenata (Hartlaub, 1901) accepted as Orthopyxis crenata (Hartlaub, 1901) (additional source)
Campanularia edwardsi Nutting, 1901 accepted as Clytia hemisphaerica (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Campanularia groenlandica Levinsen, 1893 (additional source)
Campanularia hincksii Alder, 1856 (additional source)
Campanularia volubilis (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Canalipalpata (basis of record)
Candelabrum phrygium (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Carcinoscorpius rotundicauda (Latreille, 1802) (basis of record)
Caretta Rafinesque, 1814 (additional source)
Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Catablema vesicarium (A. Agassiz, 1862) (additional source)
Catharacta maccormicki (Saunders, 1893) accepted as Stercorarius maccormicki Saunders, 1893 (additional source)
Catharacta skua Brünnich, 1764 accepted as Stercorarius skua (Brünnich, 1764) (additional source)
Centroderes Zelinka, 1907 (additional source)
Cepphus grylle (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Ceriantheopsis americana (Agassiz in Verrill, 1864) (additional source)
Cestoda (basis of record)
Chathamiidae Tillyard, 1925 (basis of record)
Chelonia Brongniart, 1800 (additional source)
Cheloniidae Oppel, 1811 (additional source)
Dutch Alaskastrandloper for Calidris mauri (Cabanis, 1857)
Dutch Amerikaanse zee-eend [from synonym] for Melanitta nigra americana (Swainson, 1832)
Dutch Beringstrandloper for Calidris ptilocnemis (Coues, 1873)
Dutch grote kanoetstrandloper for Calidris tenuirostris (Horsfield, 1821)
Dutch kattenstaart for Lythrum salicaria L.
Dutch taigastrandloper for Calidris subminuta (Middendorff, 1853)
Dutch Temmincks strandloper for Calidris temminckii (Leisler, 1812)
Dutch zwanenbloem for Butomus umbellatus L.
English abyssal grenadier for Coryphaenoides armatus (Hector, 1875)
English African softnose stake for Bathyraja smithii (Müller & Henle, 1841)
English Aleutian fringed sculpin for Porocottus mednius (Bean, 1898)
English alligatorfishes for Agonidae Swainson, 1839
English Amazon river dolphin for Inia geoffrensis (de Blainville, 1817)
English Antarctic armless flounder [from synonym] for Mancopsetta maculata antarctica Kotlyar, 1978
English Antarctic escolar for Paradiplospinus antarcticus Andriashev, 1960
English Antarctic jonasfish for Notolepis coatsi Dollo, 1908
English Antarctic silverfish [from synonym] for Pleuragramma antarcticum Boulenger, 1902
English Antarctic spiny plunderfish for Harpagifer antarcticus Nybelin, 1947
English Antarctic starry skate for Amblyraja georgiana (Norman, 1938)
English Antarctic toothfish for Dissostichus mawsoni Norman, 1937
English armless flounder for Neoachiropsetta milfordi (Penrith, 1965)
English Asian clam for Corbicula fluminea (O. F. Müller, 1774)
English Atlantic humpback dolphin for Sousa teuszii (Kükenthal, 1892)
English Atlantic sand crab for Emerita talpoida (Say, 1817)
English Atlantic white-spotted octopus [from synonym] for Octopus macropus Risso, 1826
English Australian sea lion for Neophoca cinerea (Péron, 1816)
English badwater snail [from synonym] for Assiminea infima S. S. Berry, 1947
English baiji for Lipotes vexillifer Miller, 1918
English Baird's beaked whale for Berardius bairdii Stejneger, 1883
English bald notothen for Pagothenia borchgrevinki (Boulenger, 1902)
English Balearic shearwater for Puffinus mauretanicus Lowe, 1921
English baleen whales for Balaenoptera Lacépède, 1804
English bandidos for Agonidae Swainson, 1839
English bandtail notothen for Pagothenia brachysoma (Pappenheim, 1912)
English barratt corbula for Corbula barrattiana C. B. Adams, 1852
English bears for Ursidae Fischer, 1817
English belligerent sculpin [from synonym] for Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814)
English bent sea rod [from synonym] for Plexaura flexuosa Lamouroux, 1821
English Bering poacher for Occella dodecaedron (Tilesius, 1813)
English Bering Sea beaked whale for Mesoplodon stejnegeri True, 1885
English bigeye grenadier for Macrourus holotrachys Günther, 1878
English bigeye notothen for Trematomus tokarevi Andriashev, 1978
English black abalone for Haliotis cracherodii Leach, 1814
English black cod for Notothenia microlepidota Hutton, 1875
English black dolphin for Cephalorhynchus eutropia Gray, 1846
English black dragonfish for Idiacanthus atlanticus Brauer, 1906
English black mangrove [from synonym] for Avicennia africana Palisot de Beauvois
English black oreo for Allocyttus niger James, Inada & Nakamura, 1988
English blackfin icefish for Chaenocephalus aceratus (Lönnberg, 1906)
English blackfin notothen for Trematomus scotti (Boulenger, 1907)
English blackline prickleback for Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896)
English blue mud shrimp for Upogebia pugettensis (Dana, 1852)
English blue rockcod for Notothenia cyanobrancha Richardson, 1844
English blunt scalyhead for Trematomus eulepidotus Regan, 1914
English bogue lanternfish for Symbolophorus boops (Richardson, 1845)
English boreal rosy margarite [from synonym] for Margarites costalis costalis (Gould, 1841)
English bottle brush tree for Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T. Blake
English bottlenose dolphins for Tursiops Gervais, 1855
English brightbelly sculpin for Microcottus sellaris (Gilbert, 1896)
English broad cockle [from synonym] for Serripes (Serripes) laperousii (Deshayes, 1839)
English broad smoothcockle [from synonym] for Serripes (Serripes) laperousii (Deshayes, 1839)
English broadleaf rush for Juncus planifolius R.Br.
English bullheads for Cottidae Bonaparte, 1831
English butterfly kingfish for Gasterochisma melampus Richardson, 1845
English calico crayfish [from synonym] for Orconectes immunis (Hagen, 1870)
English California aglaja for Navanax inermis (J. G. Cooper, 1862)
English California seahare for Aplysia californica J. G. Cooper, 1863
English California softshell clam for Cryptomya californica (Conrad, 1837)
English carapine grenadier for Coryphaenoides carapinus Goode & Bean, 1883
English Caribbean glassy-bubble for Atys caribaeus (d'Orbigny, 1841)
English Carolinian ghost shrimp for Callichirus major (Say, 1818)
English chaffy sedge for Carex paleacea Schreb. ex Wahlenb.
English Chinese mud shrimp [from synonym] for Upogebia wuhsienweni Yu, 1931
English Chinese mysterysnail for Cipangopaludina chinensis (Gray in Griffith & Pidgeon, 1833)
English Chinese river dolphin for Lipotes vexillifer Miller, 1918
English cixid planthoppers for Cixiidae Spinola, 1839
English clean glassy-bubble for Atys castus Carpenter, 1864
English clinging jellyfish for Gonionemus vertens A. Agassiz, 1862
English cod icefish for Patagonotothen ramsayi (Regan, 1913)
English colubrids for Colubridae
English common dolphins for Delphinus Linnaeus, 1758
English common Mediterranean grass for Schismus barbatus (Loefl. ex L.) Thellung
English common timothy  for Phleum pratense L.
English common water hyacinth for Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
English cosmopolitan bulrush for Schoenoplectus maritimus (L.) Lye
English creeping bell hydroid for Calycella syringa (Linnaeus, 1767)
English crested bigscale for Poromitra crassiceps (Günther, 1878)
English cross-barred venus for Chione cancellata (Linnaeus, 1767)
English Crozet scad for Trachurus longimanus (Norman, 1935)
English curly pondweed for Potamogeton crispus L.
English dark toad plunderfish for Pogonophryne fusca Balushkin & Eakin, 1998
English dark-belly skate for Bathyraja meridionalis Stehmann, 1987
English darkfin sculpin for Malacocottus zonurus Bean, 1890
English deepwater arrowtooth eel for Histiobranchus bathybius (Günther, 1877)
English deepwater dragon for Bathydraco marri Norman, 1938
English deepwater notothen for Trematomus loennbergii Regan, 1913
English deep-water spiny plunderfish for Harpagifer spinosus Hureau, Louis, Tomo & Ozouf, 1980
English docked snailfish for Lethotremus muticus Gilbert, 1896
English dogtooth grenadier for Cynomacrurus piriei Dollo, 1909
English double-ended pipefish [from synonym] for Yozia bicoarctata (Bleeker, 1857)

Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2018-10-21 GMT · contact: