RAMS logo
Introduction | Species lists | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Literature | Distributions | Statistics | Editors | Match taxa | Webservice | Log in

RAMS source details

Check list of Antarctic and Subantarctic Seaweeds by Wiencke C & Clayton MN, 2002.
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z

Acanthococcus J.D.Hooker & Harvey, 1845 (basis of record)
Acanthococcus antarcticus J.D.Hooker & Harvey, 1845 (basis of record)
Acrosiphonia arcta (Dillwyn) Gain, 1912 (additional source)
Acrosiphonia pacifica (Montagne) J.Agardh, 1857 accepted as Spongomorpha pacifica (Montagne) Kützing, 1854 (basis of record)
Adenocystaceae F. Rousseau, B. de Reviers, M.-C. Leclerc, A. Asensi & R. Delépine (basis of record)
Adenocystis J.D.Hooker & Harvey, 1845 (basis of record)
Adenocystis utricularis (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Skottsberg, 1907 (basis of record)
Ahnfeltia plicata (Hudson) E.M.Fries, 1836 (additional source)
Alethocladus Sauvageau, 1903 accepted as Halopteris Kützing, 1843 (basis of record)
Alethocladus corymbosus (Dickie) Sauvageau, 1903 accepted as Halopteris corymbosa (Dickie) Draisma, Prud'homme & H.Kawai, 2010 (basis of record)
Antarcticothamnion polysporum R.L.Moe & P.C.Silva, 1979 (additional source)
Antarctocolax Skottsberg, 1953 (basis of record)
Antarctocolax lambii Skottsberg, 1953 (basis of record)
Antarctosaccion Delépine, 1970 (basis of record)
Antarctosaccion applanatum (Gain) Delépine, 1970 (basis of record)
Ascoseira Skottsberg, 1907 (basis of record)
Ascoseira mirabilis Skottsberg, 1907 (basis of record)
Ascoseirales (basis of record)
Ascoseriaceae (basis of record)
Audouinella concrescens (K.M.Drew) P.S.Dixon, 1976 accepted as Meiodiscus concrescens (K.M.Drew) P.W.Gabrielson, 2000 (additional source)
Audouinella membranacea (Magnus) Papenfuss, 1945 accepted as Rubrointrusa membranacea (Magnus) S.L.Clayden & G.W.Saunders, 2010 (additional source)
Audouinella purpurea (Lightfoot) Woelkerling, 1973 accepted as Rhodochorton purpureum (Lightfoot) Rosenvinge, 1900 (additional source)
Ballia callitricha (C.Agardh) Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Ballia sertularioides (Suhr) Papenfuss, 1940 (basis of record)
Bangia atropurpurea (Mertens ex Roth) C.Agardh, 1824 (additional source)
Blidingia minima (Nägeli ex Kützing) Kylin, 1947 (additional source)
Callophyllis atrosanguinea (J.D.Hooker & Harvey) Hariot, 1887 (basis of record)
Callophyllis tenera J.Agardh, 1849 (basis of record)
Callophyllis variegata (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Ceramium involutum Kützing, 1849 (basis of record)
Chaetomorpha mawsonii A.H.S.Lucas, 1919 (basis of record)
Chordaria linearis (J.D.Hooker & Harvey) A.D.Cotton, 1915 (basis of record)
Cladophora repens (J.Agardh) Harvey, 1849 accepted as Cladophora coelothrix Kützing, 1843 (additional source)
Codiolaceae (basis of record)
Codiolales (basis of record)
Curdiea Harvey, 1855 (basis of record)
Curdiea racovitzae Hariot, 1900 (basis of record)
Cystosphaera Skottsberg, 1907 (basis of record)
Cystosphaera jacquinotii (Montagne) Skottsberg, 1907 (basis of record)
Dasyptilon G.Feldmann, 1950 (basis of record)
Dasyptilon harveyi (J.D.Hooker) Papenfuss, 1958 accepted as Falklandiella harveyi (J.D.Hooker) Kylin, 1956 (basis of record)
Delesseria lancifolia J.Agardh, 1872 accepted as Paraglossum lancifolium (J.Agardh) J.Agardh, 1898 (basis of record)
Delesseria salicifolia Reinsch, 1888 accepted as Paraglossum salicifolium (Reinsch) S.-M.Lin, Fredericq & Hommersand, 2012 (basis of record)
Delisea pulchra (Greville) Montagne, 1844 (basis of record)
Desmarestia anceps Montagne, 1842 (basis of record)
Desmarestia antarctica R.L.Moe & P.C.Silva, 1989 (basis of record)
Desmarestia confervoides (Bory de Saint-Vincent) M.E.Ramírez & A.F.Peters, 1993 (basis of record)
Desmarestia menziesii J.Agardh, 1848 (basis of record)
Elachista antarctica Skottsberg, 1953 (basis of record)
Endophyton N.L.Gardner, 1909 (basis of record)
Endophyton atroviride O'Kelly, 1987 (basis of record)
Enteromorpha bulbosa (Suhr) Montagne, 1846 (additional source)
Enteromorpha compressa (Linnaeus) Nees, 1820 accepted as Ulva compressa Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Enteromorpha intestinalis (Linnaeus) Nees, 1820 accepted as Ulva intestinalis Linnaeus, 1753 (additional source)
Erythrotrichia carnea subsp. carnea (basis of record)
Gainia R.L.Moe, 1985 (basis of record)
Gainia mollis R.L.Moe, 1985 (basis of record)
Gainiaceae (basis of record)
Geminocarpus Skottsberg, 1907 (basis of record)
Geminocarpus austrogeorgiae Skottsberg, 1907 (basis of record)
Geminocarpus geminatus (J.D.Hooker & Harvey) Skottsberg, 1907 (basis of record)
Georgiella Kylin, 1956 (basis of record)
Georgiella confluens (Reinsch) Kylin, 1956 (basis of record)
Gigartina skottsbergi Setchell & N.L. Gardner accepted as Gigartina skottsbergii Setchell & N.L.Gardner, 1936 (basis of record)
Gracilaria verrucosa (Hudson) Papenfuss, 1950 accepted as Gracilariopsis longissima (S.G.Gmelin) M.Steentoft, L.M.Irvine & W.F.Farnham, 1995 (additional source)
Griffithsia antarctica J.D.Hooker & Harvey, 1847 (basis of record)
Gymnogongrus antarcticus Skottsberg, 1953 (basis of record)
Gymnogongrus turquetii Hariot, 1907 (basis of record)
Halopteris obovata (J.D.Hooker & Harvey) Sauvageau, 1904 (basis of record)
Hildenbrandia lecannellieri Hariot, 1887 (additional source)
Himantothallus Skottsberg, 1907 (basis of record)
Himantothallus grandifolius (A.Gepp & E.S.Gepp) Zinova, 1959 (basis of record)
Hymenocladiopsis R.L.Moe, 1986 (basis of record)
Hymenocladiopsis crustigena R.L.Moe, 1986 accepted as Hymenocladiopsis prolifera (Reinsch) M.J.Wynne, 2004 (basis of record)
Iridaea Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1826 (basis of record)
Iridaea cordata (Turner) Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1826 (basis of record)
Iridaea mawsonii A.H.S.Lucas, 1919 (basis of record)
Kallymenia antarctica Hariot, 1907 accepted as Trematocarpus antarcticus (Hariot) Fredericq & R.L.Moe, 2009 (basis of record)
Lambia Delépine, 1967 (basis of record)
Lambia antarctica (Skottsberg) Delépine, 1967 (basis of record)
Leptonematella falklandica (Skottsberg) M.J.Wynne, 1969 (basis of record)
Lithoderma antarcticum Skottsberg, 1953 (basis of record)
Microrhinus Skottsberg, 1923 (basis of record)
Microrhinus carnosus (Reinsch) Skottsberg, 1923 (basis of record)
Monostroma hariotii Gain, 1911 (basis of record)
Myriogramme livida (J.D.Hooker & Harvey) Kylin, 1924 (basis of record)
Myriogramme mangini (Gain) Skottsberg accepted as Myriogramme manginii (Gain) Skottsberg, 1953 (basis of record)
Myriogramme smithii (J.D.Hooker & Harvey) Kylin, 1924 (basis of record)
Myrionema incommodum Skottsberg, 1907 accepted as Australofilum incommodum (Skottsberg) A.F.Peters, 2003 (basis of record)
Nereoginkgo Kylin, 1919 (basis of record)
Nereoginkgo adiantifolia Kylin, 1919 (basis of record)
Neuroglossum Kützing, 1843 (basis of record)
Neuroglossum ligulatum (Reinsch) Skottsberg, 1919 accepted as Neuroglossum delesseriae (Reinsch) M.J.Wynne, 1997 (basis of record)
Notophycus R.L.Moe, 1986 (basis of record)
Notophycus fimbriatus R.L.Moe, 1986 (basis of record)
Pachymenia orbicularis (Zanardini) Setchell & N.L.Gardner, 1934 (basis of record)
Palmaria decipiens (Reinsch) R.W.Ricker, 1987 (basis of record)
Palmaria georgica (Reinsch) R.W.Ricker, 1987 (basis of record)
Pantoneura plocamioides Kylin, 1919 (basis of record)
Petroderma maculiforme (Wollny) Kuckuck, 1897 (additional source)

Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2018-03-24 GMT · contact: Anton Van de Putte