WoRDSS banner


Deep-Sea source details

Webber, W.R.; Fenwick, G.D.; Bradford-Grieve, J.M.; Eagar S.G.; Buckeridge, J.S.; Poore, G.C.B.; Dawson, E.W.; Watling, L.; Jones, J.B.; Wells, J.B.J.; Bruce, N.L.; Ahyong, S.T.; Larsen, K.; Chapman, M.A.; Olesen, J.; Ho, J.; Green, J.D.; Shiel, R.J.; Rocha, C.E.F.; Lörz, A.; Bird, G.J.; Charleston, W.A. (2010). Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin. in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils. pp. 98-232.
132563
Webber, W.R.; Fenwick, G.D.; Bradford-Grieve, J.M.; Eagar S.G.; Buckeridge, J.S.; Poore, G.C.B.; Dawson, E.W.; Watling, L.; Jones, J.B.; Wells, J.B.J.; Bruce, N.L.; Ahyong, S.T.; Larsen, K.; Chapman, M.A.; Olesen, J.; Ho, J.; Green, J.D.; Shiel, R.J.; Rocha, C.E.F.; Lörz, A.; Bird, G.J.; Charleston, W.A.
2010
Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin
in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils
pp. 98-232
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed

Abyssorchomene abyssorum (Stebbing, 1888) (additional source)
Acanthephyra brevirostris Smith, 1885 (additional source)
Acanthephyra eximea Smith, 1884 accepted as Acanthephyra eximia Smith, 1884 (additional source)
Acanthephyra eximia Smith, 1884 (additional source)
Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816) (additional source)
Acanthephyra quadrispinosa Kemp, 1939 (additional source)
Acanthephyra smithi Kemp, 1939 (additional source)
Acanthomunna proteus Beddard, 1886 (additional source)
Acanthoscina acanthodes (Stebbing, 1895) (additional source)
Acartia danae Giesbrecht, 1889 represented as Acartia (Acartia) danae Giesbrecht, 1889 (additional source)
Acartia negligens Dana, 1849 represented as Acartia (Acartia) negligens Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Acasta Leach, 1817 (additional source)
Achaeopsis thomsoni (Norman) accepted as Dorhynchus thomsoni C. W. Thomson, 1873 (additional source)
Acutiserolis Brandt, 1988 (additional source)
Aega Leach, 1815 (additional source)
Aega falklandica Kussakin, 1967 (additional source)
Aega monophthalma Johnston, 1834 (additional source)
Aega semicarinata Miers, 1875 (additional source)
Aega stevelowei Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegaeon lacazei (Gourret, 1887) (additional source)
Aegapheles alazon (Bruce, 2004) (additional source)
Aegapheles copidis Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegapheles hamiota (Bruce, 2004) (additional source)
Aegapheles mahana Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegapheles rickbruscai (Bruce, 2004) (additional source)
Aegiochus coroo (Bruce, 1983) (additional source)
Aegiochus gordoni Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegiochus kakai Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegiochus kanohi Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegiochus nohinohi Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegiochus piihuka Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegiochus riwha Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegiochus tara Bruce, 2009 (additional source)
Aegisthus mucronatus Giesbrecht, 1891 (additional source)
Aetideus acutus Farran, 1929 (additional source)
Aetideus australis (Vervoort, 1957) (additional source)
Aetideus giesbrechti Cleve, 1904 (additional source)
Agononida incerta (Henderson, 1888) (additional source)
Agononida marini (Macpherson, 1994) (additional source)
Agononida procera Ahyong & Poore, 2004 (additional source)
Agononida squamosa (Henderson, 1885) (additional source)
Albionella Kabata, 1979 accepted as Neoalbionella Özdikmen, 2008 (additional source)
Allogalathea elegans (Adams & White, 1848) (additional source)
Altiverruca galapagosa Zevina, 1987 (basis of record)
Altiverruca gibbosa (Hoek, 1883) (additional source)
Altiverruca nitida (Hoek, 1883) (basis of record)
Alvinocaris alexander Ahyong, 2009 (additional source)
Alvinocaris longirostris Kikuchi & Ohta, 1995 (additional source)
Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 (additional source)
Amallothrix arcuata (Sars G.O., 1920) (additional source)
Amallothrix dentipes (Vervoort, 1951) (additional source)
Amallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) accepted as Pseudoamallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) (additional source)
Amallothrix gracilis (Sars G.O., 1905) (additional source)
Amallothrix parafalcifer (Park, 1980) (additional source)
Amallothrix pseudopropinqua (Park, 1980) (additional source)
Amallothrix valida (Farran, 1908) (additional source)
Amathillopsis grevei J.L. Barnard, 1961 (additional source)
Ambasiopsis robustus J.L. Barnard, 1961 accepted as Schisturella robusta (J.L. Barnard, 1961) accepted as Pseudonesimus robustus (J.L. Barnard, 1961) (additional source)
Ameira Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Amigdoscalpellum costellatum (Withers, 1935) (basis of record)
Amigdoscalpellum vitreum (Hoek, 1883) (basis of record)
Ampelisca albedo J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Ampelisca chiltoni Stebbing, 1888 (additional source)
Amphiascus Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Amphilochus marionis Stebbing, 1888 (additional source)
Amphithyrus bispinosus Claus, 1879 (additional source)
Ampithoe Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Anchylomera blossevillei H. Milne Edwards, 1830 (additional source)
Andaniotes corpulentus (Thomson, 1882) (additional source)
Anelasma squalicola Darwin, 1852 (additional source)
Aora Krøyer, 1845 (additional source)
Aorcho delgadus J.L. Barnard, 1961 (additional source)
Apocuma Jones, 1973 (additional source)
Archaeoscina steenstrupi (Bovallius, 1885) (additional source)
Archiconchoecia cucullata (Brady, 1902) (additional source)
Archiconchoecia versicula Deevey, 1978 (additional source)
Arcoscalpellum africanum (Hoek, 1883) (additional source)
Arculfia trago J.L. Barnard, 1961 (additional source)
Arietellus setosus Giesbrecht, 1893 (additional source)
Aristaeomorpha foliacea (Risso, 1827) (additional source)
Aristaeopsis edwardsiana (Johnson, 1868) (additional source)
Aristeus Duvernoy, 1840 (additional source)
Aristeus semidentatus Spence Bate, 1881 (additional source)
Ashinkailepas kermadecensis Buckeridge, 2009 (additional source)
Augaptilus longicaudatus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Aurila Pokorny, 1955 (additional source)
Austinograea Hessler & Martin, 1989 (additional source)
Austropenaeus nitidus (Barnard, 1947) (additional source)
Aversovalva Hornibrook, 1952 (additional source)
Axiopsis Borradaile, 1903 (additional source)
Balanus amphitrite Darwin, 1854 accepted as Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Bathybadistes andrewsi Merrin, Malyutina & Brandt, 2009 (additional source)
Bathycuma longirostre Calman, 1905 (additional source)
Bathygnathia tapinoma Cohen & Poore, 1994 (additional source)
Bathygnathia vollenhovia Cohen & Poore, 1994 (additional source)
Bathylasma alearum (Foster, 1978) (additional source)
Bathypaguropsis yaldwyni McLaughlin, 1994 (additional source)
Bathyschraderia magnifica Dahl, 1959 (additional source)
Bathysquilla microps (Manning, 1961) (additional source)
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Abyssorchomene abyssorum (Stebbing, 1888) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthephyra brevirostris Smith, 1885 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthephyra eximea Smith, 1884 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthephyra eximia Smith, 1884 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthephyra quadrispinosa Kemp, 1939 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthephyra smithi Kemp, 1939 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthomunna proteus Beddard, 1886 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acanthoscina acanthodes (Stebbing, 1895) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia (Acartia) danae Giesbrecht, 1889 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia (Acartia) negligens Dana, 1849 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia danae Giesbrecht, 1889 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Acartia negligens Dana, 1849 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Achaeopsis thomsoni (Norman) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aega monophthalma Johnston, 1834 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aega semicarinata Miers, 1875 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aega stevelowei Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegaeon lacazei (Gourret, 1887) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegapheles alazon (Bruce, 2004) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegapheles copidis Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegapheles hamiota (Bruce, 2004) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegapheles mahana Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegapheles rickbruscai (Bruce, 2004) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegiochus coroo (Bruce, 1983) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegiochus gordoni Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegiochus kakai Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegiochus kanohi Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegiochus nohinohi Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegiochus piihuka Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegiochus riwha Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegiochus tara Bruce, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aegisthus mucronatus Giesbrecht, 1891 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aetideus acutus Farran, 1929 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aetideus australis (Vervoort, 1957) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aetideus giesbrechti Cleve, 1904 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Agononida incerta (Henderson, 1888) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Agononida marini (Macpherson, 1994) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Agononida procera Ahyong & Poore, 2004 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Agononida squamosa (Henderson, 1885) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Allogalathea elegans (Adams & White, 1848) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Altiverruca galapagosa Zevina, 1987 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Altiverruca gibbosa (Hoek, 1883) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Altiverruca nitida (Hoek, 1883) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Alvinocaris alexander Ahyong, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Alvinocaris longirostris Kikuchi & Ohta, 1995 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Alvinocaris niwa Webber, 2004 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amallothrix arcuata (Sars G.O., 1920) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amallothrix dentipes (Vervoort, 1951) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amallothrix gracilis (Sars G.O., 1905) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amallothrix parafalcifer (Park, 1980) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amallothrix pseudopropinqua (Park, 1980) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amallothrix valida (Farran, 1908) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amaryllis macrophthalma Haswell, 1879 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amathillopsis grevei J.L. Barnard, 1961 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ambasiopsis robustus J.L. Barnard, 1961 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amigdoscalpellum costellatum (Withers, 1935) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amigdoscalpellum vitreum (Hoek, 1883) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ampelisca albedo J.L. Barnard, 1961 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ampelisca chiltoni Stebbing, 1888 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphilochus marionis Stebbing, 1888 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphithyrus bispinosus Claus, 1879 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anchylomera blossevillei H. Milne Edwards, 1830 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Andaniotes corpulentus (Thomson, 1882) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Anelasma squalicola Darwin, 1852 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aorcho delgadus J.L. Barnard, 1961 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Araphura parabrevimanus (Lang, 1968) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Archaeoscina steenstrupi (Bovallius, 1885) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Archiconchoecia cucullata (Brady, 1902) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Archiconchoecia versicula Deevey, 1978 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Arcoscalpellum africanum (Hoek, 1883) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Arculfia trago J.L. Barnard, 1961 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Arietellus setosus Giesbrecht, 1893 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aristaeomorpha foliacea (Risso, 1827) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aristaeopsis edwardsiana (Johnson, 1868) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Aristeus semidentatus Spence Bate, 1881 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Arthrura monacantha (Vanhöffen, 1914) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ashinkailepas kermadecensis Buckeridge, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Augaptilus longicaudatus (Claus, 1863) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Austropenaeus nitidus (Barnard, 1947) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Balanus amphitrite Darwin, 1854 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathybadistes andrewsi Merrin, Malyutina & Brandt, 2009 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathycuma longirostre Calman, 1905 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathygnathia tapinoma Cohen & Poore, 1994 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathygnathia vollenhovia Cohen & Poore, 1994 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathylasma alearum (Foster, 1978) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathypaguropsis yaldwyni McLaughlin, 1994 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathyschraderia magnifica Dahl, 1959 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bathysquilla microps (Manning, 1961) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Benthesicymus cereus Burkenroad, 1936 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Benthesicymus investigatoris Alcock & Anderson, 1899 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Benthosphaera guaware Bruce, 1994 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Boreomysis rostrata Illig, 1906 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Boschmaia mundicola Reinhard, 1958 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Brachyscelus crusculum Spence Bate, 1861 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bradleya claudiae Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bradleya cupa Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bradleya dictyon (Brady, 1880)  (inaccurate)
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bradleya glabra Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 
INDEEP logo NHM logo NOC logo Soton logo WoRMS logo OBIS logo Plymouth University's Marine Institute logo
Website hosted & developed by VLIZ · contact: WoRDSS Team