CaRMS Logo
Introduction | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Taxon match | Checklist | Literature | Stats | Photogallery | OBIS Vocab | Log in

CaRMS source details

van der Land, J. (2001). Isopoda - excluding Epicaridea, in: Costello, M.J. et al. (Ed.) (2001). European register of marine species: a check-list of the marine species in Europe and a bibliography of guides to their identification. Collection Patrimoines Naturels, 50: pp. 315-321
1401
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Aega Leach, 1815 (basis of record)
Aega monophthalma Johnston, 1834 (basis of record)
Aega psora (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Aegidae White, 1850 (basis of record)
Aegiochus arctica (Lutken, 1859) (basis of record)
Anthuridae Leach, 1814 (basis of record)
Arcturidae Dana, 1849 (basis of record)
Arcturus Latreille, 1829 (basis of record)
Caecognathia Dollfus, 1901 (basis of record)
Caecognathia elongata (Krøyer, 1849) (basis of record)
Caecognathia stygia (Sars G.O., 1877) (basis of record)
Calathura Norman & Stebbing, 1886 (basis of record)
Calathura brachiata (Stimpson, 1853) (basis of record)
Chaetiliidae Dana, 1849 (basis of record)
Chiridotea Harger, 1878 (basis of record)
Chiridotea caeca (Say, 1818) accepted as Chiridotea coeca (Say, 1818) (basis of record)
Chiridotea tuftsii (Stimpson, 1853) (basis of record)
Cirolana Leach, 1818 (basis of record)
Cirolanidae Dana, 1852 (basis of record)
Cyathura Norman & Stebbing, 1886 (basis of record)
Cymothoidae Leach, 1818 (basis of record)
Desmosoma lineare G.O. Sars, 1864 (basis of record)
Disconectes latirostris (G. O. Sars, 1883) (basis of record)
Eugerda tenuimana (Sars G.O., 1866) (basis of record)
Eurycope producta G.O. Sars, 1866 (basis of record)
Eurycope pygmaea G.O. Sars, 1870 accepted as Baeonectes pygmaea (G.O. Sars, 1870) (basis of record)
Eurycopidae Hansen, 1916 accepted as Eurycopinae Hansen, 1916 (basis of record)
Gnathia Leach, 1814 (basis of record)
Gnathiidae Leach, 1814 (basis of record)
Ianiropsis G.O. Sars, 1897 (basis of record)
Idotea Fabricius, 1798 (basis of record)
Idotea balthica (Pallas, 1772) (basis of record)
Idotea metallica Bosc, 1802 (basis of record)
Idoteidae Samouelle, 1819 (basis of record)
Ilyarachna hirticeps G.O. Sars, 1870 (basis of record)
Ilyarachna longicornis (G.O. Sars, 1864) (basis of record)
Ilyarachnidae Hansen, 1916 accepted as Ilyarachninae Hansen, 1916 (basis of record)
Jaera Leach, 1814 (basis of record)
Jaera albifrons Leach, 1814 represented as Jaera (Jaera) albifrons Leach, 1814 (basis of record)
Jaera ischiosetosa Forsman, 1949 represented as Jaera (Jaera) ischiosetosa Forsman, 1949 (basis of record)
Jaera praehirsuta Forsman, 1949 represented as Jaera (Jaera) praehirsuta Forsman, 1949 (basis of record)
Janira Leach, 1814 (basis of record)
Janira alta (Stimpson, 1853) (basis of record)
Janiralata Menzies, 1951 (basis of record)
Janiralata tricornis (Krøyer, 1847) (basis of record)
Limnoria Leach, 1814 (basis of record)
Limnoria borealis Kussakin, 1963 (basis of record)
Limnoria lignorum (Rathke, 1799) (basis of record)
Limnoriidae White, 1850 (basis of record)
Lironeca White, 1847 accepted as Livoneca Leach, 1818 (basis of record)
Macrostylis G.O. Sars, 1864 (basis of record)
Macrostylis spinifera G.O. Sars, 1864 (basis of record)
Munna Krøyer, 1839 (basis of record)
Munna acanthifera Hansen, 1916 (basis of record)
Munna fabricii Krøyer, 1846 (basis of record)
Munna hanseni Stappers, 1911 (basis of record)
Munna kroyeri Goodsir, 1842 (basis of record)
Munna limicola G.O. Sars, 1866 (basis of record)
Munna minuta Hansen, 1910 (basis of record)
Munnopsis M. Sars, 1861 (basis of record)
Munnopsis typica M. Sars, 1861 (basis of record)
Munnopsurus Richardson, 1912 (basis of record)
Munnopsurus giganteus (G.O. Sars, 1877) (basis of record)
Nannoniscus G.O. Sars, 1870 (basis of record)
Nannoniscus arcticus Hansen, 1916 (basis of record)
Olencira Leach, 1818 (basis of record)
Paranthuridae Menzies & Glynn, 1968 (basis of record)
Pleurogoniidae Nordenstam, 1933 accepted as Paramunnidae Vanhöffen, 1914 (basis of record)
Pleurogonium G.O. Sars, 1864 (basis of record)
Pleurogonium inerme G. O. Sars, 1883 (basis of record)
Pleurogonium intermedium Hansen, 1916 (basis of record)
Pleurogonium rubicundum (Sars G.O., 1864) (basis of record)
Pleurogonium spinosissimum (Sars G.O., 1866) (basis of record)
Politolana Bruce, 1981 (additional source)
Pseudarachna G.O. Sars, 1897 (basis of record)
Pseudarachna hirsuta (G.O. Sars, 1864) (basis of record)
Rocinela Leach, 1818 (basis of record)
Saduria Adams, 1852 (basis of record)
Saduria entomon (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Saduria sabini (Krøyer, 1849) (basis of record)
Sphaeroma Latreille, 1802 accepted as Sphaeroma Bosc, 1801 (basis of record)
Sphaeromatidae Latreille, 1825 (basis of record)
Synidotea Harger, 1878 (basis of record)
Synidotea nodulosa (Krøyer, 1846) (basis of record)
Syscenus Harger, 1880 (basis of record)
Tole Ortmann, 1901 (basis of record)
Tytthocope Wilson & Hessler, 1981 (basis of record)
Tytthocope pygmaea (G.O. Sars, 1870) accepted as Baeonectes pygmaea (G.O. Sars, 1870) (basis of record)
Uromunna Menzies, 1962 (basis of record)
Uromunna petiti (Amar, 1948) (basis of record)
Arctic Ocean for Aegiochus arctica (Lutken, 1859) 
Arctic Ocean for Baeonectes muticus (G.O. Sars, 1864) 
Arctic Ocean for Caecognathia elongata (Krøyer, 1849) 
Arctic Ocean for Calathura brachiata (Stimpson, 1853) 
Arctic Ocean for Limnoria borealis Kussakin, 1963 
Arctic Ocean for Munna acanthifera Hansen, 1916 
Arctic Ocean for Nannoniscus arcticus Hansen, 1916 
Arctic Ocean for Synidotea nodulosa (Krøyer, 1846) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Aega monophthalma Johnston, 1834 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Aega psora (Linnaeus, 1758) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Aegiochus arctica (Lutken, 1859) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Baeonectes muticus (G.O. Sars, 1864) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Caecognathia elongata (Krøyer, 1849) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Caecognathia stygia (Sars G.O., 1877) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Calathura brachiata (Stimpson, 1853) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Chiridotea caeca (Say, 1818) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Chiridotea tuftsii (Stimpson, 1853) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Desmosoma lineare G.O. Sars, 1864 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Disconectes latirostris (G. O. Sars, 1883) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Eugerda tenuimana (Sars G.O., 1866) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Eurycope cornuta G.O. Sars, 1864 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Eurycope producta G.O. Sars, 1866 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Eurycope pygmaea G.O. Sars, 1870 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Idotea balthica (Pallas, 1772) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Idotea metallica Bosc, 1802 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Ilyarachna hirticeps G.O. Sars, 1870 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Ilyarachna longicornis (G.O. Sars, 1864) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Jaera ischiosetosa Forsman, 1949 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Jaera praehirsuta Forsman, 1949 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Janira alta (Stimpson, 1853) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Janiralata tricornis (Krøyer, 1847) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Limnoria borealis Kussakin, 1963 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Limnoria lignorum (Rathke, 1799) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Macrostylis spinifera G.O. Sars, 1864 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Munna acanthifera Hansen, 1916 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Munna fabricii Krøyer, 1846 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Munna hanseni Stappers, 1911 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Munna kroyeri Goodsir, 1842 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Munna limicola G.O. Sars, 1866 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Munna minuta Hansen, 1910 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Munnopsis typica M. Sars, 1861 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Nannoniscus arcticus Hansen, 1916 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Pleurogonium inerme G. O. Sars, 1883 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Pleurogonium intermedium Hansen, 1916 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Pleurogonium rubicundum (Sars G.O., 1864) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Pleurogonium spinosissimum (Sars G.O., 1866) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Pseudarachna hirsuta (G.O. Sars, 1864) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Saduria entomon (Linnaeus, 1758) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Saduria sabini (Krøyer, 1849) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Synidotea nodulosa (Krøyer, 1846) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Tytthocope pygmaea (G.O. Sars, 1870) 
European waters (ERMS scope) for Uromunna petiti (Amar, 1948) 
Mediterranean Sea for Uromunna petiti (Amar, 1948) 
 Classification

Genus Apanthuroides was listed in ERMS V1 also under family Paranthuridae, with same two species [details]

Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2018-05-27 GMT · contact: