CaRMS Distribution
- Accacladocoelium macrocotyle (Diesing, 1858) Robinson, 1934
- Aega psora (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Alitta virens (M. Sars, 1835)
- Ampelisca eschrichtii Krøyer, 1842
- Ampelisca macrocephala Liljeborg, 1853
- Aporocotyle simplex Odhner, 1900
- Ascidia callosa Stimpson, 1852
- Brachyphallus crenatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Odhner, 1905
- Buccinum hydrophanum Hancock, 1846
- Chaetozone whiteavesi McIntosh, 1911
- Chone princei McIntosh, 1916 accepted as Jasmineira princei (McIntosh, 1916)
- Corynosoma cameroni Van Cleave, 1953
- Corynosoma magdaleni Montreuil, 1958
- Crenella faba (O. F. Müller, 1776) accepted as Arvella faba (O. F. Müller, 1776)
- Cryptocotyle lingua (Creplin, 1825) Fischoeder, 1903
- Cyclocardia borealis (Conrad, 1832)
- Cyclopterus lumpus Linnaeus, 1758
- Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) Looss, 1901
- Dinosoma triangulatum Campbell & Munroe, 1977
- Distaplia clavata (Sars, 1851)
- Erythrops erythrophthalma (Goës, 1864) accepted as Erythrops erythrophthalmus (Goës, 1864)
- Eualus macilentus (Krøyer, 1841)
- Euchone lawrencii McIntosh, 1916
- Eumicrotremus spinosus (Fabricius, 1776)
- Eunoe spinulosa Verrill, 1879
- Eurypharynx pelecanoides Vaillant, 1882
- Eusyllis blomstrandi Malmgren, 1867
- Fellodistomum agnotum Nicoll, 1909
- Fellodistomum fellis (Olsson, 1868) Nicoll, 1909
- Gattyana nutti Pettibone, 1955
- Genolinea laticauda Manter, 1925
- Glycera capitata Örsted, 1842
- Gonocerca macroformis Wolfgang & Myers, 1954
- Gonocerca phycidis Manter, 1925
- Gorgonocephalus arcticus Leach, 1819
- Haploops tubicola Liljeborg, 1856
- Hemithiris psittacea (Gmelin, 1791)
- Hemiurus levinseni Odhner, 1905
- Hyas araneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Icelus spatula Gilbert & Burke, 1912
- Ischyrocerus commensalis Chevreux, 1900
- Ischyrocerus latipes Krøyer, 1842
- Jaera marina (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Jaera (Jaera) albifrons Leach, 1814
- Lebbeus groenlandicus (Fabricius, 1775)
- Lecithaster confusus Odhner, 1905
- Lecithaster gibbosus (Rudolphi, 1802) Lühe, 1901
- Lepidapedon elongatum (Lebour, 1908) Nicoll, 1910
- Lepidophyllum steenstrupi Odhner, 1902
- Limatula subauriculata (Montagu, 1808)
- Liparis tunicatus Reinhardt, 1836
- Lysilla loveni Malmgren, 1866
- Macvicaria soleae (Dujardin, 1845) Gibson & Bray, 1982
- Malacosteus niger Ayres, 1848
- Malmgrenia whiteavesii McIntosh, 1874
- Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
- Mysis gaspensis O. Tattersall, 1954
- Nasicola hogansi Wheeler & Beverly-Burton, 1987
- Ophiura sarsii Lütken, 1855
- Pandalus borealis Krøyer, 1838
- Parapleustes assimilis (G.O. Sars, 1883)
- Pentamera calcigera (Stimpson, 1851)
- Pherusa plumosa (Müller, 1776)
- Podocotyle atomon (Rudolphi, 1802) Odhner, 1905
- Podocotyle reflexa (Creplin, 1825) Odhner, 1905
- Portlandia arctica (Gray, 1824)
- Protodorvillea gaspeensis Pettibone, 1961 accepted as Marycarmenia gaspeensis (Pettibone, 1961)
- Rhachotropis oculata (Hansen, 1888)
- Sabella zonalis Stimpson, 1853
- Sphaerodorum gracilis (Rathke, 1843)
- Steganoderma formosum Stafford, 1904
- Stenakron vetustum Stafford, 1904
- Steringophorus furciger (Olsson, 1868) Odhner, 1905
- Steringophorus pritchardae (Campbell, 1975) Bray & Gibson, 1980
- Steringotrema ovacutum (Lebour, 1908) Yamaguti, 1954
- Sycon lambei Dendy & Row, 1913
- Synaphobranchus kaupii Johnson, 1862
- Tegella armifera (Hincks, 1880)
- Terebratulina septentrionalis (Couthouy, 1838)
- Thyasira flexuosa (Montagu, 1803)
- Tiron spiniferus (Stimpson, 1853)
- Triglops murrayi Günther, 1888
- Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
- Zoogonoides viviparus (Olsson, 1868) Odhner, 1902
| |