BeRMS source details

SourceID7617
NameHentschel, E. 1929. Die Kiesel- und Hornschwämme des Nördlichen Eismeers. Pp. 857-1042, pls XII-XIV. In: Römer, F., Schaudinn, F., Brauer, A. & Arndt, W. (Eds), Fauna Arctica. Eine Zusammenstellung der arktischen Tierformen mit besonderer Berücksichtigung des Spitzbergen-Gebietes auf Grund der Ergebnisse der Deutschen Expedition in das Nördliche Eismeer im Jahre 1898. 5 (4) (G.Fischer, Jena).
Type Publication
Full textAvailable for editors  PDF available
Geographical
term
Arctic Basin in general
Bibliographical
term
Systematics, Taxonomy
Taxonomic
term
Porifera
Taxa
(1)
Checked: verified by a taxonomic editorHalisarca dujardinii Johnston, 1842 (additional source)
Distributions
(145)
Arctic for Tethyopsilla infrequens (Carter, 1876)
Arctic Ocean for Biemna capillifera (Levinsen, 1887)
Arctic Ocean for Biemna groenlandica (Fristedt, 1887)
Arctic Ocean for Biemna hamifera (Lundbeck, 1902)
Arctic Ocean for Iophon dubius (Hansen, 1885)
Arctic Ocean for Iophon piceus (Vosmaer, 1882)
Arctic Ocean for Lissodendoryx complicata (Hansen, 1885)
Arctic Ocean for Lissodendoryx lundbecki Topsent, 1913
Arctic Ocean for Metschnikowia spinispicula (Carter, 1876)
Arctic Ocean for Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866)
Arctic Ocean for Mycale placoides (Carter, 1876)
Arctic Ocean for Myxilla incrustans (Johnston, 1842)
Arctic Ocean for Pseudosuberites hyalinus (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)  (inaccurate)
Arctic Ocean for Spongelia avara Schmidt, 1862  (inaccurate)
Arctic Ocean for Tethyopsilla zetlandica (Carter, 1872)
Arctic Ocean for Tylodesma rosea (Fristedt, 1887)
Azores Canaries Madeira for Plocamia ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866)
Celtic Seas for Hamacantha (Hamacantha) bowerbanki Lundbeck, 1902
East Greenland Shelf for Crella brunnea (Hansen, 1885)
East Greenland Shelf for Halichondria (Halichondria) velamentosa (Hansen, 1885)
East Greenland Shelf for Melonanchora elliptica Carter, 1874
Eastern Bering Sea for Echinoclathria beringensis (Hentschel, 1929)
Eastern Bering Sea for Isodictya rigida (Lambe, 1893)
Eastern Bering Sea for Semisuberites cribrosa (Micklucho-Maclay, 1870)
Faroe Plateau for Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) physa (Schmidt, 1875)
Faroe Plateau for Haliclona (Rhizoniera) rosea (Bowerbank, 1866)
Faroe Plateau for Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) crux (Schmidt, 1875)
Faroe Plateau for Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) filifera (Schmidt, 1875)
Faroe Plateau for Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) irregularis Lundbeck, 1910
Faroe Plateau for Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) koehleri (Topsent, 1896)
Faroe Plateau for Iophon dubium (Hansen, 1885)
Faroe Plateau for Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) fragilis (Fristedt, 1885)
Faroe Plateau for Melonanchora emphysema (Schmidt, 1875)
Faroe Plateau for Pachychalina schmidti Lundbeck, 1902
Greenlandic Exclusive Economic Zone for Leiosella pulchella (Sowerby, 1806)
North and East Barents Sea for Amphilectus lobatus (Montagu, 1814)
North and East Barents Sea for Amphilectus typichela (Lundbeck, 1905)
North and East Barents Sea for Artemisina apollinis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886)  (inaccurate)
North and East Barents Sea for Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) pennatula (Schmidt, 1875)
North and East Barents Sea for Axinella rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866)
North and East Barents Sea for Axinella setosa Hentschel, 1929
North and East Barents Sea for Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) physa (Schmidt, 1875)
North and East Barents Sea for Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776)
North and East Barents Sea for Craniella zetlandica (Carter, 1872)
North and East Barents Sea for Crella (Yvesia) pyrula (Carter, 1876)
North and East Barents Sea for Crella brunnea (Hansen, 1885)
North and East Barents Sea for Ficulina luetkeni (Schmidt, 1870)
North and East Barents Sea for Forcepia (Forcepia) fabricans (Schmidt, 1874)
North and East Barents Sea for Forcepia (Forcepia) forcipula (Lundbeck, 1905)
North and East Barents Sea for Geodia hentscheli Cárdenas, Rapp, Schander & Tendal, 2010
North and East Barents Sea for Halichondria (Halichondria) arenosa Hentschel, 1929
North and East Barents Sea for Halichondria (Halichondria) labiata Hentschel, 1929
North and East Barents Sea for Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766)
North and East Barents Sea for Halichondria genitrix (Schmidt, 1870)
North and East Barents Sea for Haliclona (Haliclona) urceolus (Rathke & Vahl, 1806)
North and East Barents Sea for Haliclona (Haliclona) urceolus (Rathke & Vahl, 1806)
North and East Barents Sea for Haliclona (Rhizoniera) rosea (Bowerbank, 1866)
North and East Barents Sea for Haliclona mollicula (Lundbeck, 1902)
North and East Barents Sea for Halisarca dujardinii Johnston, 1842
North and East Barents Sea for Hemigellius arcofer (Vosmaer, 1885)
North and East Barents Sea for Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) truncata Lundbeck, 1910
North and East Barents Sea for Hymedesmia (Stylopus) dermata Lundbeck, 1910
North and East Barents Sea for Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814)
North and East Barents Sea for Iophon frigidum var. gracile Hentschel, 1929
North and East Barents Sea for Iotroata dubia (Lundbeck, 1905)
North and East Barents Sea for Isodictya palmata (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
North and East Barents Sea for Janulum spinispiculum (Carter, 1876)
North and East Barents Sea for Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) complicata (Hansen, 1885)
North and East Barents Sea for Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) fragilis (Fristedt, 1885)
North and East Barents Sea for Mycale (Rhaphidotheca) arctica (Hentschel, 1929)
North and East Barents Sea for Myxilla (Burtonanchora) pedunculata Lundbeck, 1905
North and East Barents Sea for Myxilla (Myxilla) fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866)
North and East Barents Sea for Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans (Johnston, 1842)
North and East Barents Sea for Myxilla (Myxilla) perspinosa Lundbeck, 1905
North and East Barents Sea for Pachychalina fracta Hentschel, 1929
North and East Barents Sea for Phakellia robusta Bowerbank, 1866
North and East Barents Sea for Phorbas dendyi (Topsent, 1890)
North and East Barents Sea for Polymastia mamillaris (Müller, 1806)
North and East Barents Sea for Radiella hemisphaerica (Sars, 1872)
North and East Barents Sea for Rhizaxinella schaudinni Hentschel, 1929
North and East Barents Sea for Semisuberites cribrosa (Micklucho-Maclay, 1870)
North and East Barents Sea for Stelletta rhaphidiophora Hentschel, 1929
North and East Barents Sea for Stylocordyla borealis (Lovén, 1868)
North and East Barents Sea for Suberites spermatozoon (Schmidt, 1875)
North and East Barents Sea for Tedania (Tedania) suctoria (Schmidt, 1870)
North and East Barents Sea for Tedania suctoria Schmidt, 1870
North and East Barents Sea for Tetilla sibirica (Fristedt, 1887)
North and East Barents Sea for Thenea valdiviae Lendenfeld, 1907
North and East Barents Sea for Topsentia fibrosa (Fristedt, 1887)
North and East Iceland for Crella brunnea (Hansen, 1885)
North Sea for Axinella rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866)
North Sea for Cornulum textile Carter, 1876
North Sea for Tedania (Tedania) suctoria (Schmidt, 1870)
Northern Grand Banks - Southern Labrador for Amphilectus lobatus (Montagu, 1814)
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Aplysilla arenosa Hentschel, 1929
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Axinella arctica var. setosa Hentschel, 1929
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Axinella trichophora Hentschel, 1929
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Clathria (Clathria) barleei (Bowerbank, 1866)
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776)
Northern Norway and Finnmark for Craniella zetlandica (Carter, 1872)

Pages: 1 2 · >
Edit
history
Date   action   by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z  created  db_admin
 [Back to search]