BeRMS source details

Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS).
42
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
Database
49
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Abietinaria abietina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Acanthochondria cornuta (Müller O.F., 1776) (additional source)
Acanthochondria soleae (Krøyer, 1838) (additional source)
Adoncholaimus fuscus (Bastian, 1865) Filipjev, 1918 (additional source)
Aetea Lamouroux, 1812 (additional source)
Aetea anguina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Alcyonidium diaphanum (Hudson, 1778) (additional source)
Alcyonidium parasiticum (Fleming, 1828) (additional source)
Alderia modesta (Lovén, 1844) (additional source)
Alle alle (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Alteutha oblonga (Goodsir, 1845) (additional source)
Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Ameira scotti Sars G.O., 1911 (additional source)
Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860) (additional source)
Amphiascoides debilis (Giesbrecht, 1881) (additional source)
Amphiascopsis cinctus (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Amphiascus tenuiremis (Brady & Robertson D., 1880) accepted as Sarsamphiascus tenuiremis (Brady, 1880) (additional source)
Amphiblestrum flemingii (Busk, 1854) (additional source)
Amphilochus Spence Bate, 1862 (additional source)
Amphilochus manudens Spence Bate, 1862 (additional source)
Amphilochus neapolitanus Della Valle, 1893 accepted as Apolochus neapolitanus (Della Valle, 1893) (additional source)
Anaitides maculata (Linnaeus, 1767) accepted as Phyllodoce maculata (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Anasca accepted as Flustrina (additional source)
Anguinella palmata Van Beneden, 1845 (additional source)
Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837 (additional source)
Anomopoda (additional source)
Anoplostoma Buetschli, 1874 (additional source)
Anoplostoma blanchardi de Man, 1888 accepted as Anoplostoma campbelli Allgén, 1932 (additional source)
Anoplostoma viviparum (Bastian, 1865) Bütschli, 1874 (additional source)
Antennularia Lamarck, 1816 accepted as Nemertesia Lamouroux, 1812 (basis of record)
Anticoma Bastian, 1865 (additional source)
Anticoma limalis Bastian, 1865 accepted as Anticoma acuminata (Eberth, 1863) Bastian, 1865 (basis of record)
Anticoma limalis Bastian, 1865 accepted as Anticoma acuminata (Eberth, 1863) Bastian, 1865 (source of synonymy)
Anticoma pellucida Bastian, 1865 accepted as Anticoma limalis novozemelica Filipjev, 1927 accepted as Anticoma acuminata (Eberth, 1863) Bastian, 1865 (additional source)
Apherusa bispinosa (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Apherusa ovalipes Norman & Scott, 1906 (additional source)
Aphragmophora (basis of record)
Aplidium glabrum (Verrill, 1871) (additional source)
Araeolaimus de Man, 1888 (additional source)
Archaeobalanidae Newman & Ross, 1976 (additional source)
Arenaria Brisson, 1760 (additional source)
Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758) (basis of record)
Arenicola marina (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Aricidea suecica Eliason, 1920 represented as Aricidea (Strelzovia) suecica Eliason, 1920 (additional source)
Ascaridida (basis of record)
Ascolaimus elongatus (Bütschli, 1874) (additional source)
Ascophyllum nodosum (Linnaeus) Le Jolis, 1863 (additional source)
Asellidae Rafinesque, 1815 (basis of record)
Asellus Geoffroy, 1762 (basis of record)
Asymphylodora Looss, 1899 (additional source)
Asymphylodora demeli Markowski, 1935 (additional source)
Atrochromadora Wieser, 1959 (additional source)
Atrochromadora microlaima (de Man, 1889) Wieser, 1954 (additional source)
Atylus Leach, 1815 (additional source)
Auchenorrhyncha (basis of record)
Aurelia aurita (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Axonolaimus de Man, 1889 (additional source)
Aythya marila (Linnaeus, 1761) (additional source)
Balaenoptera Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804 (additional source)
Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828 (additional source)
Balaenoptera musculus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Balanus amphitrite Darwin, 1854 accepted as Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Balanus crenatus Bruguière, 1789 (additional source)
Balanus improvisus Darwin, 1854 accepted as Amphibalanus improvisus (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Barentsia Hincks, 1880 (additional source)
Barentsia gracilis M. Sars, 1835 (additional source)
Bathylaimus Cobb, 1894 (additional source)
Bathylaimus australis Cobb, 1894 (additional source)
Bathylaimus capacosus Hopper, 1962 (additional source)
Bathylaimus parafilicaudatus Allgén, 1935 (additional source)
Bathylaimus tenuicaudatus (Allgén, 1933) Allgen, 1947 (additional source)
Bathyporeia elegans Watkin, 1938 (additional source)
Bathyporeia guilliamsoniana (Spence Bate, 1857) (additional source)
Bathyporeia pilosa Lindström, 1855 (additional source)
Bdelloidea (basis of record)
Bicellariella ciliata (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bicellariellidae accepted as Bugulidae Gray, 1848 (basis of record)
Blidingia marginata (J.Agardh) P.J.L.Dangeard ex Bliding, 1963 (additional source)
Blidingia minima (Nägeli ex Kützing) Kylin, 1947 (additional source)
Bolinopsidae Bigelow, 1912 (additional source)
Bosmina Baird, 1845 (additional source)
Bosmina (Bosmina) longirostris (O. F. Müller, 1785) (additional source)
Bosminidae Baird, 1845 (additional source)
Bothriocephalidae Blanchard, 1849 (additional source)
Botrylloides Milne Edwards, 1841 (additional source)
Botryllus schlosseri (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Bowerbankia gracilis Leidy, 1855 accepted as Amathia gracilis (Leidy, 1855) (additional source)
Bowerbankia imbricata (Adams, 1798) accepted as Amathia imbricata (Adams, 1798) (additional source)
Brachionidae Ehrenberg, 1838 (additional source)
Brachionus Pallas, 1766 (additional source)
Bradya (Bradya) typica Boeck, 1873 represented as Bradya typica Boeck, 1873 (additional source)
Branta bernicla (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Bryopsis hypnoides J.V.Lamouroux, 1809 (additional source)
Bryopsis plumosa (Hudson) C.Agardh, 1823 (additional source)
Bryozoa (additional source)
Bugula fulva Ryland, 1960 accepted as Bugulina fulva (Ryland, 1960) (additional source)
Bugula plumosa (Pallas, 1766) accepted as Crisularia plumosa (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Dutch Alaskastrandloper for Calidris mauri (Cabanis, 1857)
Dutch Amerikaanse zee-eend [from synonym] for Melanitta nigra americana (Swainson, 1832)
Dutch Beringstrandloper for Calidris ptilocnemis (Coues, 1873)
Dutch grote kanoetstrandloper for Calidris tenuirostris (Horsfield, 1821)
Dutch kattenstaart for Lythrum salicaria L.
Dutch taigastrandloper for Calidris subminuta (Middendorff, 1853)
Dutch Temmincks strandloper for Calidris temminckii (Leisler, 1812)
Dutch zwanenbloem for Butomus umbellatus L.
English abyssal grenadier for Coryphaenoides armatus (Hector, 1875)
English African softnose stake for Bathyraja smithii (Müller & Henle, 1841)
English Aleutian fringed sculpin for Porocottus mednius (Bean, 1898)
English alligatorfishes for Agonidae Swainson, 1839
English Amazon river dolphin for Inia geoffrensis (de Blainville, 1817)
English Antarctic armless flounder [from synonym] for Mancopsetta maculata antarctica Kotlyar, 1978
English Antarctic escolar for Paradiplospinus antarcticus Andriashev, 1960
English Antarctic jonasfish for Notolepis coatsi Dollo, 1908
English Antarctic silverfish [from synonym] for Pleuragramma antarcticum Boulenger, 1902
English Antarctic spiny plunderfish for Harpagifer antarcticus Nybelin, 1947
English Antarctic starry skate for Amblyraja georgiana (Norman, 1938)
English Antarctic toothfish for Dissostichus mawsoni Norman, 1937
English armless flounder for Neoachiropsetta milfordi (Penrith, 1965)
English Asian clam for Corbicula fluminea (O. F. Müller, 1774)
English Atlantic humpback dolphin for Sousa teuszii (Kükenthal, 1892)
English Atlantic sand crab for Emerita talpoida (Say, 1817)
English Atlantic white-spotted octopus [from synonym] for Octopus macropus Risso, 1826
English Australian sea lion for Neophoca cinerea (Péron, 1816)
English badwater snail [from synonym] for Assiminea infima S. S. Berry, 1947
English baiji for Lipotes vexillifer Miller, 1918
English Baird's beaked whale for Berardius bairdii Stejneger, 1883
English bald notothen for Pagothenia borchgrevinki (Boulenger, 1902)
English Balearic shearwater for Puffinus mauretanicus Lowe, 1921
English baleen whales for Balaenoptera Lacépède, 1804
English bandidos for Agonidae Swainson, 1839
English bandtail notothen for Pagothenia brachysoma (Pappenheim, 1912)
English barratt corbula for Corbula barrattiana C. B. Adams, 1852
English bears for Ursidae Fischer, 1817
English belligerent sculpin [from synonym] for Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814)
English bent sea rod [from synonym] for Plexaura flexuosa Lamouroux, 1821
English Bering poacher for Occella dodecaedron (Tilesius, 1813)
English Bering Sea beaked whale for Mesoplodon stejnegeri True, 1885
English bigeye grenadier for Macrourus holotrachys Günther, 1878
English bigeye notothen for Trematomus tokarevi Andriashev, 1978
English black abalone for Haliotis cracherodii Leach, 1814
English black cod for Notothenia microlepidota Hutton, 1875
English black dolphin for Cephalorhynchus eutropia Gray, 1846
English black dragonfish for Idiacanthus atlanticus Brauer, 1906
English black mangrove [from synonym] for Avicennia africana Palisot de Beauvois
English black oreo for Allocyttus niger James, Inada & Nakamura, 1988
English blackfin icefish for Chaenocephalus aceratus (Lönnberg, 1906)
English blackfin notothen for Trematomus scotti (Boulenger, 1907)
English blackline prickleback for Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896)
English blue mud shrimp for Upogebia pugettensis (Dana, 1852)
English blue rockcod for Notothenia cyanobrancha Richardson, 1844
English blunt scalyhead for Trematomus eulepidotus Regan, 1914
English bogue lanternfish for Symbolophorus boops (Richardson, 1845)
English boreal rosy margarite [from synonym] for Margarites costalis costalis (Gould, 1841)
English bottle brush tree for Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T. Blake
English bottlenose dolphins for Tursiops Gervais, 1855
English brightbelly sculpin for Microcottus sellaris (Gilbert, 1896)
English broad cockle [from synonym] for Serripes (Serripes) laperousii (Deshayes, 1839)
English broad smoothcockle [from synonym] for Serripes (Serripes) laperousii (Deshayes, 1839)
English broadleaf rush for Juncus planifolius R.Br.
English bullheads for Cottidae Bonaparte, 1831
English butterfly kingfish for Gasterochisma melampus Richardson, 1845
English calico crayfish [from synonym] for Orconectes immunis (Hagen, 1870)
English California aglaja for Navanax inermis (J. G. Cooper, 1862)
English California seahare for Aplysia californica J. G. Cooper, 1863
English California softshell clam for Cryptomya californica (Conrad, 1837)
English carapine grenadier for Coryphaenoides carapinus Goode & Bean, 1883
English Caribbean glassy-bubble for Atys caribaeus (d'Orbigny, 1841)
English Carolinian ghost shrimp for Callichirus major (Say, 1818)
English chaffy sedge for Carex paleacea Schreb. ex Wahlenb.
English Chinese mud shrimp [from synonym] for Upogebia wuhsienweni Yu, 1931
English Chinese mysterysnail for Cipangopaludina chinensis (Gray, 1834)
English Chinese river dolphin for Lipotes vexillifer Miller, 1918
English cixid planthoppers for Cixiidae Spinola, 1839
English clean glassy-bubble for Atys castus Carpenter, 1864
English clinging jellyfish for Gonionemus vertens A. Agassiz, 1862
English cod icefish for Patagonotothen ramsayi (Regan, 1913)
English colubrids for Colubridae
English common dolphins for Delphinus Linnaeus, 1758
English common Mediterranean grass for Schismus barbatus (Loefl. ex L.) Thellung
English common timothy  for Phleum pratense L.
English common water hyacinth for Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
English cosmopolitan bulrush for Schoenoplectus maritimus (L.) Lye
English creeping bell hydroid for Calycella syringa (Linnaeus, 1767)
English crested bigscale for Poromitra crassiceps (Günther, 1878)
English cross-barred venus for Chione cancellata (Linnaeus, 1767)
English Crozet scad for Trachurus longimanus (Norman, 1935)
English curly pondweed for Potamogeton crispus L.
English dark toad plunderfish for Pogonophryne fusca Balushkin & Eakin, 1998
English dark-belly skate for Bathyraja meridionalis Stehmann, 1987
English darkfin sculpin for Malacocottus zonurus Bean, 1890
English deepwater arrowtooth eel for Histiobranchus bathybius (Günther, 1877)
English deepwater dragon for Bathydraco marri Norman, 1938
English deepwater notothen for Trematomus loennbergii Regan, 1913
English deep-water spiny plunderfish for Harpagifer spinosus Hureau, Louis, Tomo & Ozouf, 1980
English docked snailfish for Lethotremus muticus Gilbert, 1896
English dogtooth grenadier for Cynomacrurus piriei Dollo, 1909
English double-ended pipefish [from synonym] for Yozia bicoarctata (Bleeker, 1857)