BeRMS source details

Webber, W.R.; Fenwick, G.D.; Bradford-Grieve, J.M.; Eagar S.G.; Buckeridge, J.S.; Poore, G.C.B.; Dawson, E.W.; Watling, L.; Jones, J.B.; Wells, J.B.J.; Bruce, N.L.; Ahyong, S.T.; Larsen, K.; Chapman, M.A.; Olesen, J.; Ho, J.; Green, J.D.; Shiel, R.J.; Rocha, C.E.F.; Lörz, A.; Bird, G.J.; Charleston, W.A. (2010). Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin, in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils. pp. 98-232.
132563
Publication
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed

Acasta Leach, 1817 (additional source)
Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Ameira Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Amphiascoides Nicholls, 1941 (additional source)
Amphiascopsis cinctus (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Amphiascus Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Amphiascus hirtus Gurney, 1927 accepted as Sarsamphiascus hirtus (Gurney, 1927) (additional source)
Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Amphibalanus variegatus (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Aora Krøyer, 1845 (additional source)
Arenopontia Kunz, 1937 (additional source)
Arenosetella Wilson C.B., 1932 (additional source)
Aurila Pokorny, 1955 (additional source)
Austrominius modestus (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Balanus amphitrite Darwin, 1854 accepted as Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) (additional source)
Balanus trigonus Darwin, 1854 (additional source)
Bulbamphiascus Lang, 1944 (additional source)
Bulbamphiascus imus (Brady, 1872) (additional source)
Caligus O.F. Müller, 1785 (additional source)
Callistocythere Ruggieri, 1953 (additional source)
Caprella mutica Schurin, 1935 (additional source)
Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Dactylopodella Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Dactylopodella flava (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Dactylopusia tisboides (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Danielssenia Boeck, 1873 (additional source)
Diarthrodella Klie, 1949 (additional source)
Diarthrodes Thomson, 1883 (additional source)
Dosima fascicularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Ectinosoma Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Enhydrosoma Boeck, 1873 (additional source)
Euterpina acutifrons (Dana, 1847) (additional source)
Galathea Fabricius, 1793 (additional source)
Halectinosoma Vervoort, 1962 (additional source)
Harpacticus Milne Edwards H., 1840 (additional source)
Hastigerella Nicholls, 1935 accepted as Glabrotelson Huys, 2009 accepted as Glabrotelson Huys in Kihara & Huys, 2009 (additional source)
Hyale Rathke, 1837 (additional source)
Idotea metallica Bosc, 1802 (additional source)
Jassa marmorata Holmes, 1905 (additional source)
Kliopsyllus Apostolov & Marinov, 1988 accepted as Emertonia Wilson C.B., 1932 (additional source)
Kroyeria lineata Van Beneden, 1853 (additional source)
Laophonte Philippi, 1840 (additional source)
Laophonte cornuta Philippi, 1840 (additional source)
Laophonte elongata barbata Lang, 1934 (additional source)
Lepas anatifera Linnaeus, 1758 represented as Lepas (Anatifa) anatifera Linnaeus, 1758 (additional source)
Lepas pectinata Spengler, 1793 represented as Lepas (Anatifa) pectinata Spengler, 1793 (additional source)
Lepeophtheirus von Nordmann, 1832 (additional source)
Leptastacus Scott T., 1906 (additional source)
Leptomesochra Sars G.O., 1911 (additional source)
Loxoconcha Sars, 1866 (additional source)
Melita Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Mesochra Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Mesochra pygmaea (Claus, 1863) represented as Mesochra pygmaea pygmaea (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Metridia lucens Boeck, 1865 represented as Metridia lucens lucens Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Microsetella norvegica (Boeck, 1865) (additional source)
Monocorophium acherusicum (Costa, 1853) (additional source)
Monocorophium insidiosum (Crawford, 1937) (additional source)
Monocorophium sextonae (Crawford, 1937) (additional source)
Munna Krøyer, 1839 (additional source)
Nerocila orbignyi (Guérin-Méneville, 1832) (additional source)
Oithona nana Giesbrecht, 1893 (additional source)
Oithona similis Claus, 1866 (additional source)
Orchestia Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Paradoxostoma Fischer, 1855 (additional source)
Paralaophonte Lang, 1948 (additional source)
Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Phyllopodopsyllus Scott T., 1906 (additional source)
Pseudione hyndmanni (Bate & Westwood, 1867) (additional source)
Pseudolaophonte Scott A., 1896 (additional source)
Psyllocamptus Scott T., 1899 (additional source)
Robertgurneya Lang, 1948 (additional source)
Rocinela Leach, 1818 (additional source)
Sarsamphiascus hirtus (Gurney, 1927) (basis of record)
Schizopera Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Sinelobus stanfordi (Richardson, 1901) (additional source)
Stomatolepas elegans (Costa, 1838) (additional source)
Tachidius Lilljeborg, 1853 (additional source)
Tisbe Lilljeborg, 1853 (additional source)
Tisbe furcata (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Tisbe holothuriae Humes, 1957 (additional source)
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ameira parvula (Claus, 1866) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphiascopsis cinctus (Claus, 1866) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphiascus hirtus Gurney, 1927 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphibalanus amphitrite (Darwin, 1854) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Amphibalanus variegatus (Darwin, 1854) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Austrominius modestus (Darwin, 1854) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Balanus amphitrite Darwin, 1854 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Balanus trigonus Darwin, 1854 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Bulbamphiascus imus (Brady, 1872) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Caprella mutica Schurin, 1935 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Chydorus sphaericus (O.F. Müller, 1776) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dactylopodella flava (Claus, 1866) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dactylopusia tisboides (Claus, 1863) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Dosima fascicularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Ectinosoma melaniceps Boeck, 1865 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Euterpina acutifrons (Dana, 1847) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Idotea metallica Bosc, 1802 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Jassa marmorata Holmes, 1905 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Kroyeria lineata Van Beneden, 1853 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Laophonte cornuta Philippi, 1840 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Laophonte cornuta cornuta Philippi, 1840 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Laophonte elongata barbata Lang, 1934 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Laophonte elongata elongata Boeck, 1873 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lepas anatifera Linnaeus, 1758 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Lepas pectinata Spengler, 1793 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Mesochra pygmaea (Claus, 1863) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Metridia lucens Boeck, 1865 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Microsetella norvegica (Boeck, 1865) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Monocorophium acherusicum (Costa, 1853) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Monocorophium insidiosum (Crawford, 1937) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Monocorophium sextonae (Crawford, 1937) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Nerocila orbignyi (Guérin-Méneville, 1832) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona nana Giesbrecht, 1893 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Oithona similis Claus, 1866 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Penilia avirostris Dana, 1849 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Pseudione hyndmanni (Bate & Westwood, 1867) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Sarsamphiascus hirtus (Gurney, 1927) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Sinelobus stanfordi (Richardson, 1901) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Stomatolepas elegans (Costa, 1838) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Tisbe furcata (Baird, 1837) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Tisbe furcata furcata (Baird, 1837) 
New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone for Tisbe holothuriae Humes, 1957