WoRMS Taxon list
Search for '' returned 214 matching records, showing records 1-100.
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [new search] [direct link] [download results]
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [new search] [direct link] [download results]
- Actinodesma Sandberger, 1856 † (uncertain > unassessed)
- Actinopteria Hall, 1883 †
- Actinostreon Bayle, 1878 †
- Aetostreon Bayle, 1878 †
- Aguilerella Chavan, 1951 †
- Aguileria C. A. White, 1887 †
- Alaperna Fürsich & Werner, 1989 †
- Alectryonella Sacco, 1897
- Alectryonia Fischer von Waldheim, 1807 accepted as Lopha Röding, 1798
- Angustostrea Vialov, 1936 †
- Anningella L. R. Cox, 1958 †
- Anningia L. R. Cox, 1936 † accepted as Anningella L. R. Cox, 1958 †
- Anodontostrea Suter, 1917 accepted as Ostrea Linnaeus, 1758
- Anomiostrea Habe & Kosuge, 1966
- Aparimella H. J. Campbell, 1994 †
- Arcavicula L. R. Cox, 1964 †
- Arctostrea Pervinquière, 1910 † accepted as Rastellum Faujas de Saint Fond, 1799 †
- Argutostrea Kosenko, 2016 †
- Atrina Gray, 1842
- Aulacomyella Furlani, 1910 †
- Auricula [sic] accepted as Avicula Bruguière, 1792 accepted as Pteria Scopoli, 1777
- Austropteria Iredale, 1939 accepted as Pteria Scopoli, 1777
- Avicula Bruguière, 1792 accepted as Pteria Scopoli, 1777
- Aviculipinna Girty, 1904 † accepted as Aviculopinna Meek, 1864 †
- Aviculoperna Cossmann, 1887 †
- Aviculopinna Meek, 1864 †
- Aviculovulsa Cossmann, 1887 †
- Bakevellia W. King, 1848 †
- Bakevelloides Tokuyama, 1959 †
- Baphia Gray, 1847 accepted as Vulsella Röding, 1798
- Bathyisognomon Hickman, 2023 †
- Booneostrea Harry, 1985
- Bositra de Gregorio, 1886 †
- Brevimalleus R. A. McLean, 1947 accepted as Malleus Lamarck, 1799
- Cassianella Beyrich, 1862 †
- Catinula Rollier, 1911 †
- Ceratostreon Bayle, 1878 †
- Confusionella Hofmann & Hautmann, 2013 †
- Conradostrea Ward & Blackwelder, 1987 † accepted as Ostrea Linnaeus, 1758
- Cornellites H. S. Williams, 1908 † accepted as Ptychopteria (Cornellites) H. S. Williams, 1908 † represented as Ptychopteria Hall, 1883 †
- Costigervillia L. R. Cox & Arkell, 1948 †
- Crassostrea Sacco, 1897
- Crenatula Lamarck, 1803
- Crenostrea Marwick, 1931 †
- Cryptostrea Harry, 1985 accepted as Ostrea Linnaeus, 1758
- Cubitostrea Sacco, 1897 †
- Cultriopsis Cossmann, 1904 † accepted as Gervillia (Cultriopsis) Cossmann, 1904 † represented as Gervillia Defrance, 1820 †
- Cuneigervillia L. R. Cox, 1955 †
- Dalacia Gray, 1825 accepted as Crenatula Lamarck, 1803
- Dalliconcha C. A. White, 1887 †
- Daonella Mojsisovics, 1874 †
- Deltoideum Rollier, 1917 †
- Dendostraea accepted as Dendostrea Swainson, 1835
- Dendostrea Swainson, 1835
- Dendrostraea accepted as Dendostrea Swainson, 1835
- Dendrostrea accepted as Dendostrea Swainson, 1835
- Dioeciostrea Orton, 1928 accepted as Crassostrea Sacco, 1897
- Edentula L. Waagen, 1907 † accepted as Waagenoperna Tokuyama, 1959 †
- Electroma Stoliczka, 1871
- Eligmus Eudes-Deslongchamps, 1856 †
- Empressostrea M. Huber & Lorenz, 2007
- Ensipteria Nakazawa & Newell, 1968 †
- Eostrea Ihering, 1907 accepted as Ostrea Linnaeus, 1758
- Exitopinna Iredale, 1939 accepted as Pinna (Exitopinna) Iredale, 1939 represented as Pinna Linnaeus, 1758
- Exogyra Say, 1820 †
- Exputens B. L. Clark, 1934 † accepted as Exputens H. E. Vokes, 1939 † accepted as Nayadina (Exputens) H. E. Vokes, 1939 †
- Exputens H. E. Vokes, 1939 † accepted as Nayadina (Exputens) H. E. Vokes, 1939 †
- Ferganea Vialov, 1936 †
- Fergania [sic] † accepted as Ferganea Vialov, 1936 †
- Flemingostrea Vredenburg, 1916 †
- Foramelina Hedley, 1914 accepted as Pulvinites Defrance, 1824
- Fundella De Gregorio, 1884 accepted as Malleus Lamarck, 1799
- Gervillancea Skwarko, 1967 †
- Gervillaria L. R. Cox, 1955 †
- Gervilleia [sic] † accepted as Gervillia Defrance, 1820 †
- Gervilleiognoma Aberhan & Hillebrandt, 1996 †
- Gervilleioperna Krumbeck, 1923 †
- Gervillella L. Waagen, 1907 †
- Gervilletia S. E. Damborenea, 1987 †
- Gervillia Defrance, 1820 †
- Gigantostrea Sacco, 1897 † accepted as Pycnodonte Fischer von Waldheim, 1835
- Goniodus Dunker, 1849 †
- Gryphaea Lamarck, 1801 †
- Gryphaea Lamarck, 1801 sensu Ranson, 1955 accepted as Crassostrea Sacco, 1897
- Gryphaeostrea Conrad, 1865 †
- Gryphites Schlotheim, 1813 † accepted as Gryphaea Lamarck, 1801 †
- Halobia Bronn, 1830 †
- Heligmina Douvillé, 1907 †
- Himantopoda Schumacher, 1817 accepted as Malleus Lamarck, 1799
- Hippochaeta Philippi, 1844 † accepted as Isognomon (Hippochaeta) Philippi, 1844 † represented as Isognomon [Lightfoot], 1786
- Hoernesia Laube, 1866 †
- Hyotissa Stenzel, 1971
- Ilymatogyra Stenzel, 1971 †
- Indigirohalobia Polubotko, 1984 †
- Isognoma [Lightfoot], 1786 accepted as Isognomon [Lightfoot], 1786
- Isognomon [Lightfoot], 1786
- Isogonum Röding, 1798 accepted as Isognomon [Lightfoot], 1786
- Kobayashites Hayami, 1959 †
- Kochia Frech, 1891 †
- Krumbeckiella Ichikawa, 1958 †