WoRMS source details

Galathea II, Danish Deep Sea Expedition 1950-52.
133468
Galathea II, Danish Deep Sea Expedition 1950-52
Database
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-04-05 09:56:48Z
changed

Acryptolaria conferta australis (Ritchie, 1911) (basis of record)
Adeonella cracens Hayward & Cook, 1979 (basis of record)
Adeonella cultrata Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Adeonella falcicula Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Aglaophenia tenuissima Bale, 1914 accepted as Lytocarpia tenuissima (Bale, 1914) (basis of record)
Amathillopsis grevei J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Ambasiopsis robustus J.L. Barnard, 1961 accepted as Schisturella robusta (J.L. Barnard, 1961) accepted as Pseudonesimus robustus (J.L. Barnard, 1961) (basis of record)
Amperima naresi (Théel, 1882) (basis of record)
Amphicteis malayensis Caullery, 1944 (basis of record)
Anchinothria abranchiata (McIntosh, 1885) accepted as Anchinothria pycnobranchiata (McIntosh, 1885) (basis of record)
Anoediceros Pirlot, 1932 (basis of record)
Anoediceros hanseni Pirlot, 1932 (basis of record)
Anoediceros hanseni mozambis J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Anthelia profunda Tixier-Durivault, 1964 (basis of record)
Aorcho J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Aorcho delgadus J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Aristiopsis J.L. Barnard, 1961 accepted as Pseudonesimus Chevreux, 1926 (basis of record)
Aristiopsis tacitus J.L. Barnard, 1961 accepted as Pseudonesimus tacitus (J.L. Barnard, 1961) (basis of record)
Bathyceradocus Pirlot, 1934 (basis of record)
Bathyceradocus stephenseni Pirlot, 1934 (basis of record)
Bathyeliasona nigra (Hartman, 1967) (additional source)
Bathymedon candidus J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Bathymedon covilhani J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Bathymedon palpalis K. H. Barnard, 1916 (basis of record)
Bathyschraderia Dahl, 1959 (basis of record)
Bathyschraderia magnifica Dahl, 1959 (basis of record)
Benthodytes incerta Ludwig, 1893 (basis of record)
Boschmaia mundicola Reinhard, 1958 (additional source)
Bugula decipiens Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Bugula protensa Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Bugulella australis Hayward & Cook, 1979 accepted as Bugulella gracilis (Nichols, 1911) (basis of record)
Carangolia puliciformis J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Ceraplectana Clark, 1908 (basis of record)
Ceraplectana trachyderma Clark, 1908 (basis of record)
Clavularia parva Tixier-Durivault, 1964 (basis of record)
Columnella accincta Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Columnella graminea Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Cornucopina collatata Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Cornucopina novissima Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Cornucopina nupera Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Cyliconema apertum (Schulze, 1886) accepted as Hyalonema (Cyliconema) apertum Schulze, 1886 (basis of record)
Cyphosaccus jensi Lützen, 1985 (basis of record)
Dendrogaster beringensis Wagin, 1950 (basis of record)
Dinotheca Stechow, 1911 accepted as Cladocarpus Allman, 1874 (basis of record)
Dinotheca dofleini Stechow, 1911 accepted as Cladocarpus dofleini (Stechow, 1911) (basis of record)
Ellipinion galatheae (Hansen, 1956) (basis of record)
Ellipinion solidum Hansen, 1975 (basis of record)
Enypniastes globosa Hansen & Madsen, 1956 accepted as Enypniastes eximia Théel, 1882 (basis of record)
Epileucon (basis of record)
Epileucon pacifica Jones (basis of record)
Epimeria bruuni J.L. Barnard, 1961 (original description)
Epimeria glaucosa J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Euphronides verrucosa Ludwig, 1893 accepted as Psychropotes verrucosa (Ludwig, 1893) (basis of record)
Eurystheus afra (Stebbing, 1888) accepted as Latigammaropsis afra (Stebbing, 1888) (basis of record)
Eusirus nevandis J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Galatheathuria Hansen & Madsen, 1956 (basis of record)
Galatheathuria aspera (Théel, 1886) (basis of record)
Golfingia appendiculatus (Sato, 1934) accepted as Golfingia (Golfingia) muricaudata (Southern, 1913) (basis of record)
Golfingia elisae Murina, 1977 represented as Golfingia (Phascoloides) elisae Murina, 1977 accepted as Nephasoma (Nephasoma) wodjanizkii elisae (Murina, 1977) (basis of record)
Golfingia rutilofusca (Fischer, 1916) accepted as Nephasoma (Cutlerensis) rutilofuscum (Fischer, 1916) (basis of record)
Gryphus davidsoni (Adams, 1867) accepted as Zygonaria davidsoni (Adams, 1867) (basis of record)
Gyrinomimus bruuni Rofen, 1959 (additional source)
Hadalothuria Hansen, 1956 (basis of record)
Hadalothuria wolffi Hansen, 1956 (basis of record)
Harpinia abyssalis Pirlot, 1932 accepted as Pseudharpinia abyssalis (Pirlot, 1932) (basis of record)
Harpinia australis J.L. Barnard, 1961 accepted as Harpiniopsis australis (J.L. Barnard, 1961) (basis of record)
Harpinia cinca J.L. Barnard, 1961 accepted as Pseudharpinia cinca (J.L. Barnard, 1961) (basis of record)
Harpinia nadania J.L. Barnard, 1961 accepted as Harpiniopsis nadania (J.L. Barnard, 1961) (basis of record)
Harpinia palabria J.L. Barnard, 1961 accepted as Palabriaphoxus palabria (J.L. Barnard, 1961) (basis of record)
Harpinia spaercki Dahl, 1959 accepted as Harpiniopsis spaercki (Dahl, 1959) (basis of record)
Hebella cylindrica var. elongata Billard, 1942 (basis of record)
Heterophoxus oculatus (Holmes, 1908) (basis of record)
Himantozoum clavulum Hayward, 1981 accepted as Himantozoum (Himantozoum) clavulum Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Himantozoum inflatum Hayward, 1981 accepted as Himantozoum (Himantozoum) inflatum Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Himantozoum leontodon (Busk, 1884) accepted as Himantozoum (Himantozoum) leontodon (Busk, 1884) (basis of record)
Himantozoum macilentum Hayward, 1981 accepted as Himantozoum (Himantozoum) macilentum Hayward, 1981 (basis of record)
Himantozoum sinuosum (Busk, 1884) accepted as Himantozoum (Himantozoum) sinuosum (Busk, 1884) (basis of record)
Himantozoum taurinum Harmer, 1926 accepted as Himantozoum (Himantozoum) taurinum Harmer, 1926 (basis of record)
Hippomedon antitemplado J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Hippomedon concolor J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Hippomedon tasmanicus J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Hirondellea dubia Dahl, 1959 (basis of record)
Hirondellea gigas (Birstein & Vinogradov, 1955) (basis of record)
Joubinella traditor Pirlot, 1932 (basis of record)
Kinetoskias pocillum Busk, 1881 (basis of record)
Krampolinum Kirkegaard, 1956 accepted as Polybrachia Ivanov, 1952 (basis of record)
Krampolinum galatheae Kirkegaard, 1956 accepted as Polybrachia galatheae (Kirkegaard, 1956) (additional source)
Laomedea striata (Clarke, 1907) accepted as Obelia striata Clarke, 1907 (basis of record)
Lepechinella monocuspidata J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Lepechinella sucia J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Lepechinella wolffi Dahl, 1959 (basis of record)
Lernaeodiscus triangularis Lützen, 1985 (basis of record)
Leucothoe panpulco J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Liljeborgia mojada J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Makrokylindrus prolatus Jones (basis of record)
Malletia galatheae Knudsen, 1970 (additional source)
Melita lignophila Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Melita solada J.L. Barnard, 1961 (basis of record)
Menipea ignota Hayward accepted as Penemia ignota (Hayward, 1981) (basis of record)
Metaleptamphopus membrisetata J.L. Barnard, 1961 accepted as Membrilopus membrisetatus (J.L. Barnard, 1961) (basis of record)