Amphipoda Logo
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Distribution | Specimens | Literature | Images | Stats | Newsletter | ID keys | Talitraits | Log in

Amphipoda source details

Barnard, K. H. (1932). Amphipoda. Discovery Reports. 5, 1-326.
18399
Barnard, K. H.
1932
Amphipoda
Discovery Reports
5, 1-326
Publication
Ant'Phipoda Literature database
Available for editors  PDF available [request]
Antarctic
Patagonia, Terra del Fuego, Magellan Region incl. Falkland/Malvinas Islands
Associations, Symbiosis, Commensalism (parasitism see *PAR)
Necrophagy, Scavengers
Plankton
Predators
Spacial and ecological distribution, Zonation, Microdistribution
Subantarctic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2016-04-04 09:32:22Z
changed

Allogaussia lobata K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Orchomenella (Orchomenella) lobata (K.H. Barnard, 1932) represented as Orchomenella lobata (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Allogaussia navicula K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Ambasiopsis uncinata K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Ampithoe falsa K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Aruga falklandica (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Atyloella dentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Austronisimus K.H. Barnard, 1931 accepted as Paralysianopsis Schellenberg, 1931 (source of synonymy)
Austropleustes simplex K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Eclysis K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Eclysis similis K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Eurystheus dimorphus K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Megamphopus dimorpha (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Eurystheus palmoides Barnard, 1932 accepted as Gammaropsis palmoides (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Eurystheus purpurescens K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Gammaropsis (Gammaropsis) purpurescens (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Eurystheus remipes K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Gammaropsis (Gammaropsis) remipes (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Eurystheus serricrus K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Gammaropsis (Gammaropsis) serricrus (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Harpinia cariniceps K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Pseudharpinia cariniceps (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Haustoriella psammophila K.H. Barnard, 1931 accepted as Phoxocephalopsis psammophila (K.H. Barnard, 1931) (new combination reference)
Lanceola remipes Barnard, 1932 accepted as Megalanceoloides remipes (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Lysianassa falklandica K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Arugella falklandica (K.H. Barnard, 1932) accepted as Aruga falklandica (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Maera ascensionis K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Quadrimaera ascensionis (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Megamphopus blaisus K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Gammaropsis (Segamphopus) blaisus (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Mimonecteola macronyx Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Nicippe unidentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Orchomenella rotundifrons K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Panoploea excisa K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Iphimedia excisa (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Panoploea macrocystidis K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Iphimedia macrocystidis (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Parharpinia sinuata K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Phoxorgia sinuata (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Phoxocephalus coxalis K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Coxophoxus coxalis (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Podoceropsis elephantis K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Megamphopus elephantis (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Pontogeneia tristanensis K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Gondogeneia tristanensis (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Rhachotropis antarctica K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Schraderia serraticauda (Stebbing, 1888) (new combination reference)
Syrrhoe nodulosa K.H. Barnard, 1932 (original description)
Thaumatelson cultricauda K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Antatelson cultricauda (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Tmetonyx longitelson K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Tryphosella longitelson (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Tryphosa analogica K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Tryphosella analogica (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Tryphosa castellata K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Tryphosinae incertae sedis castellata (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Tryphosa major K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Hippomedon major (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Tryphosa triangularis K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Tryphosella triangularis (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Tryphosella albina K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Uristes albinus (K.H. Barnard, 1932) accepted as [non-Uristidae] albinus (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Urothoides oniscoides K.H. Barnard, 1932 accepted as Urothoe oniscoides (K.H. Barnard, 1932) (original description)
Atlantic sector of Southern Ocean for Cyphocaris faurei K.H. Barnard, 1916 
Atlantic sector of Southern Ocean for Cyphocaris richardi Chevreux, 1905 
Atlantic sector of Southern Ocean for Eurythenes obesus (Chevreux, 1905) 
Atlantic sector of Southern Ocean for Eusiroides stenopleura K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bouvet Island for Cyphocaris richardi Chevreux, 1905 
Bouvet Island for Eusiroides stenopleura K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bouvet Island for Eusirus microps Walker, 1906 
Bouvet Island for Parandania boecki (Stebbing, 1888) 
Bransfield Strait for Abyssorchomene charcoti (Chevreux, 1912) 
Bransfield Strait for Aeginoides gaussi Schellenberg, 1926 
Bransfield Strait for Allogaussia navicula K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Ampelisca hemicryptops K.H. Barnard, 1930 
Bransfield Strait for Andaniotes linearis K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Aristias collinus K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Atyloella magellanica (Stebbing, 1888) 
Bransfield Strait for Cyphocaris richardi Chevreux, 1905 
Bransfield Strait for Echiniphimedia hodgsoni (Walker, 1906) 
Bransfield Strait for Epimeria inermis Walker, 1903 
Bransfield Strait for Epimeria macrodonta Walker, 1906 
Bransfield Strait for Eusiroides georgiana K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Eusirus antarcticus Thomson, 1880 
Bransfield Strait for Eusirus microps Walker, 1906 
Bransfield Strait for Gnathiphimedia sexdentata (Schellenberg, 1926) 
Bransfield Strait for Heterophoxus trichosus K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Hippomedon major (K.H. Barnard, 1932) 
Bransfield Strait for Iphimediella bransfieldi K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Iphimediella margueritei Chevreux, 1912 
Bransfield Strait for Jassa goniamera Walker, 1903 
Bransfield Strait for Kerguelenia palpalis K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Leucothoe spinicarpa (Abildgaard, 1789) 
Bransfield Strait for Liouvillea oculata Chevreux, 1912 
Bransfield Strait for Melphidippa antarctica Schellenberg, 1926 
Bransfield Strait for Monoculodes antarcticus K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Oradarea tricarinata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Parepimeria crenulata Chevreux, 1911 
Bransfield Strait for Parharpinia obliqua K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Prostebbingia gracilis (Chevreux, 1912) 
Bransfield Strait for Pseudericthonius gaussi Schellenberg, 1926 
Bransfield Strait for Rhachotropis antarctica K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Syrrhoites anaticauda K.H. Barnard, 1930 
Bransfield Strait for Tiron antarcticus K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Bransfield Strait for Uristes adarei (Walker, 1903) 
Bransfield Strait for Urothoe oniscoides (K.H. Barnard, 1932) 
Falkland Islands for Acontiostoma marionis Stebbing, 1888 
Falkland Islands for Aruga falklandica (K.H. Barnard, 1932) 
Falkland Islands for Atyloella dentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Falkland Islands for Atyloella magellanica (Stebbing, 1888) 
Falkland Islands for Austroregia huxleyana (Spence Bate, 1862) 
Falkland Islands for Austroregia regis (Stebbing, 1914) 
Falkland Islands for Chosroes incisus Stebbing, 1888 
Falkland Islands for Colomastix castellata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Falkland Islands for Gammaropsis (Gammaropsis) monodi (Schellenberg, 1931) 
Falkland Islands for Gammaropsis (Gammaropsis) remipes (K.H. Barnard, 1932) 
Falkland Islands for Gondogeneia simplex (Dana, 1852) 
Falkland Islands for Haplocheira barbimana robusta K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Falkland Islands for Iphimedia macrocystidis (K.H. Barnard, 1932) 
Falkland Islands for Labriphimedia vespuccii K.H. Barnard, 1931 
Falkland Islands for Lembos fuegiensis Dana, 1853 
Falkland Islands for Leucothoe spinicarpa (Abildgaard, 1789) 
Falkland Islands for Liljeborgia longicornis (Schellenberg, 1931) 
Falkland Islands for Metepimeria acanthurus Schellenberg, 1931 
Falkland Islands for Monocorophium cylindricum (Say, 1818) 
Falkland Islands for Orchomenella (Orchomenopsis) cavimanus (Stebbing, 1888) 
Falkland Islands for Paramoera obliquimana K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Falkland Islands for Paramonoculopsis vallentini Stebbing, 1914 
Falkland Islands for Pariphimedia normani (Cunningham, 1871) 
Falkland Islands for Peramphithoe femorata (Krøyer, 1845) 
Falkland Islands for Podocerus brasiliensis (Dana, 1853) 
Falkland Islands for Polycheria antarctica (Stebbing, 1875) 
Falkland Islands for Pseudiphimediella nodosa (Dana, 1852) 
Falkland Islands for Rhachotropis antarctica K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Falkland Islands for Seba saundersii Stebbing, 1875 
Falkland Islands for Torometopa porcellana (K.H. Barnard, 1932) 
Falkland Islands for Tryphosites chevreuxi Stebbing, 1914 
Falkland Islands for Ultimachelium schellenbergi (Lowry, 1984) 
Falkland Islands for Urothoe falcata Schellenberg, 1931 
Gough Island for Paramoera tristanensis K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Graham Land for Schraderia serraticauda (Stebbing, 1888) 
Magellanic region for Ampelisca statenensis K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Magellanic region for Atyloella dentata K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Magellanic region for Atylus villosus Spence Bate, 1862 
Magellanic region for Eusirus antarcticus Thomson, 1880 
Magellanic region for Haplocheira barbimana robusta K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Magellanic region for Paramoera gregaria (Pfeffer, 1888) 
Magellanic region for Paramoera hermitensis K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Magellanic region for Paramoera pfefferi Schellenberg, 1931 
Magellanic region for Phoxorgia sinuata (K.H. Barnard, 1932) 
Magellanic region for Tryphosinae incertae sedis castellata (K.H. Barnard, 1932) 
Magellanic region for Tryphosites chevreuxi Stebbing, 1914 
Palmer Archipelago for Abyssorchomene plebs (Hurley, 1965) 
Palmer Archipelago for Abyssorchomene rossi (Walker, 1903) 
Palmer Archipelago for Acanthonotozomoides oatesi (K.H. Barnard, 1930) 
Palmer Archipelago for Ampelisca hemicryptops K.H. Barnard, 1930 
Palmer Archipelago for Ampelisca richardsoni Karaman, 1975 
Palmer Archipelago for Anchiphimedia dorsalis K.H. Barnard, 1930 
Palmer Archipelago for Andaniotes linearis K.H. Barnard, 1932 
Palmer Archipelago for Atyloella magellanica (Stebbing, 1888) 
Palmer Archipelago for Byblisoides juxtacornis K.H. Barnard, 1931 
Palmer Archipelago for Byblisoides juxtacornis K.H. Barnard, 1931 
Palmer Archipelago for Cheirimedon femoratus (Pfeffer, 1888) 
Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2019-10-17 GMT · contact: