AfReMaS banner
About | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Search literature | Checklist | Stats | Log in

AfReMaS source details

Ackers, R.G.; Moss, D.; Picton, B.E. (1992). Sponges of the British Isles (‘Sponges V'). A Colour Guide and Working Document. Marine Conservation Society. 1-175.
7030
Ackers, R.G.; Moss, D.; Picton, B.E.
1992
Sponges of the British Isles (‘Sponges V').
A Colour Guide and Working Document. Marine Conservation Society
1-175
Publication
British Islands
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2018-04-27 16:16:55Z
changed

Acervochalina limbata (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Chalinula limbata (Montagu, 1814) (basis of record)
Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (basis of record)
Antho coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Antho (Acarnia) coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) (basis of record)
Antho inconstans (Topsent, 1925) represented as Antho (Antho) inconstans (Topsent, 1925) (basis of record)
Antho involvens (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Antho (Antho) involvens (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Axinella flustra Topsent, 1892 (basis of record)
Axinella infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759) (additional source)
Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 (basis of record)
Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Endectyon (Endectyon) delaubenfelsi Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Eurypon major Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930 (basis of record)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (basis of record)
Haliclona angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Haliclona (Gellius) angulata (Bowerbank, 1866) (basis of record)
Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cinerea (Grant, 1826) (basis of record)
Haliclona rosea (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Haliclona (Rhizoniera) rosea (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Haliclona simulans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Haliclona (Haliclona) simulans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Halicnemia patera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Homaxinella subdola (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Hymedesmia pansa Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) pansa Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon kitchingi (Burton, 1935) (basis of record)
Hymeraphia stellifera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Iophon nigricans (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 (additional source)
Leuconia nivea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Leucosolenia variabilis Haeckel, 1870 (additional source)
Microciona atrasanguinea Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) atrasanguinea (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Microciona spinarcus Carter & Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) spinarcus (Carter & Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Microciona strepsitoxa Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) strepsitoxa (Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (basis of record)
Mycale (Aegogropila) rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) (basis of record)
Mycale (Carmia) macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) (basis of record)
Mycale (Mycale) lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) (basis of record)
Mycale rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Myxilla incrustans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Ophlitaspongia papilla Bowerbank, 1866 (additional source)
Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Paratimea constellata (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Phorbas dives (Topsent, 1891) (basis of record)
Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) (basis of record)
Polymastia boletiformis (Lamarck, 1815) (additional source)
Polymastia penicillus (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Pseudosuberites sulphureus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Spanioplon armaturum (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Stelletta grubii Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Stelligera rigida (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Stelligera montagui Van Soest & Hooper, 2020 (additional source)
Stelligera stuposa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Stryphnus ponderosus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Suberites ficus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Suberites massa Nardo, 1847 (additional source)
Sycon ciliatum (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Terpios gelatinosa (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Terpios gelatinosus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Tethya citrina Sarà & Melone, 1965 (additional source)
Tethyspira spinosa (Bowerbank, 1874) (basis of record)
Thymosia guernei Topsent, 1895 (additional source)
Ulosa digitata (Schmidt, 1866) (basis of record)